SOCIETY STAFF ADVISORS – 2018-19
No. | Societies | Staff Advisors |
1 | B.A (Prog.) Society | Ms. Sangeetha Luthra Sharma |
2 | B.Sc Programme Society | Dr Sonia Davar |
3 | Bazm-E-Adab | Dr Shamim Ahmed |
4 | Bengali Literary Society | Dr. Prashanto Chatterjee |
5 | Campus Placement Cell | Mr. Abhishek Singh |
6 | Chemistry Society | Dr. Rakhi Thareja |
7 | Choreography Society | Dr. Rene Saksena |
8 | Cine Club | Ms. Sangeeta Sethi |
9 | Civil Services Forum | Dr. Mahesh Gopalan |
10 | Computer Science Society | Dr. Sunita Parasher |
11 | Debating Society | Dr. Geethanjali Sethi |
12 | Economics Society | Mr. Benston John |
13 | Electronics Society | Dr. Sangeetha Sachdeva |
14 | Enabling Unit | Dr. Satish Kumar |
15 | English Literary Society | Dr. Smita Gandotra |
16 | Environmental Society | Dr. Manjula Singh |
17 | Finance and Investment Cell | Mr. Anurag Malhotra |
18 | Fine Arts Society | Dr. Annu Malhotra |
19 | Gandhi-Ambedkar Study Circle | Dr. Tasneem Suhrawardy |
20 | Hiking Club | Dr. Pankaj Kumar Mishra |
21 | History Society | Dr. Naina Dayal |
22 | Informal Discussion Group | Dr. A D Mathur |
23 | Kooler Talk | Dr. Karen Gabriel |
24 | Leadership Cell | Mr. Kashif Ahmed |
25 | Malayalam Lit. Society | Dr. Chinkhan Guite |
26 | Mathematics Society | Ms. Archana Chopra |
27 | Music Society | Ms. Violet Rajeshwari Macwan |
28 | North East Society | Dr. Amrita Tulika |
29 | Philosophical Society | Mr. Bins Sebastian |
30 | Photographic Society | Dr. Sanjay Kumar |
31 | Physics Society | Dr. Sangeetha Sachdeva |
32 | Planning Forum | Mr. Malay Neerav |
33 | Punjabi Literary Society | Dr. Ekta Kundra Arora |
34 | Poetry Society | Dr. Hannah Varkey |
35 | Quiz Club | Mr. T Themeem |
36 | Sanskrit Sahitya Sabha | Dr. C B Jha |
37 | Hindi Sahitya Sabha | Mr. Ajay Ranjan Tripathi |
38 | Shakespeare Society | Dr.Aditya Pratap Deo |
39 | Social Service League | Dr. Renish G. Abraham (President) |
Mr. Jaideep Pandey | ||
40 | Spic Macay (College Chapter) | Dr. Karen Gabriel |
41 | Students Union Society | Mr. Sanjay Rao Ayde |
42 | The Stephanian | Dr. Shamim Ahmed |
Dr. Abhinav Gupta | ||
43 | Gender Study Cell | Dr. Karen Gabriel |
44 | Web Team | Ms. Hanna Varkey |
45 | Year Book | Dr. Radha Mohan |
46 | IRC | Dr. Sanil Unnikrishnan |
47 | Sabha | Dr Pankaj Mishra |
48 | Junior Common Room | Dr C B Jha |
49 | Japanese Society | Dr Ui Teremoto |
Ms Alphy Geever |
COORDINATORS – CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
No. | Centres | Coordinators | |
1 | Centre for Economic Research | Mr Benston John | |
2 | Centre for Experimental Physics | Dr. Sangeeta Sachdeva | |
Dr. Harish Kumar Yadav | |||
Dr. Chinkhan Guite | |||
3 | Centre for Languages | Dr. Renish G. Abraham | |
4 | Centre for Theoretical Physics | Dr. Abhinav Gupta | |
Dr. Geetanjali Sethi | |||
Dr. Sanil Unnikrishnan | |||
5 | Centre for Translation Studies | Dr Soofia Siddique |
PRINCIPAL