SOCIETY STAFF ADVISORS – 2017-18
No. | Societies | Staff Advisors |
1. | B.A (Prog.) Society | Ms. Sangeetha Luthra Sharma |
2. | Bazm-E-Adab | Dr. Shamim Ahmed |
3. | Bengali Literary Society | Dr. Prashanto Chatterjee |
4. | Campus Placement Cell | Mr. Abhishek Singh |
5. | Chemistry Society | Dr. Rakhi Thareja |
6. | Choreography Society | Dr. Rene Saksena |
7. | Cine Club | Ms. Sangeeta Sethi |
8. | Civil Services Forum | Dr. Mahesh Gopalan |
9. | Computer Science Society | Dr. Sunita Parasher |
10. | Debating Society | Dr. Geethanjali Sethi |
11. | Economics Society | Ms. Poonam Kalra |
12. | Electronics Society | Dr. Sangeetha Sachdeva |
13. | Enabling Unit | Dr. Satish Kumar |
14. | English Literary Society | Dr. Smita Gandotra |
15. | Environmental Society | Dr. Manjula Singh |
16. | Finance and Investment Cell | Mr. Anurag Malhotra |
17. | Fine Arts Society | Dr. Natasha W. Vashisht |
18. | Gandhi-Ambedkar Study Circle | Dr. Tasneem Suhrawardy |
19. | Hiking Club | Dr. Pankaj Kumar Mishra |
20. | History Society | Dr. Naina Dayal |
21. | Informal Discussion Group | Dr. A D Mathur |
22. | Kooler Talk | Dr. Karen Gabriel |
23. | Leadership Cell | Mr. Kashif Ahmed |
24. | Malayalam Lit. Society | Dr. Chinkhan Guite |
25. | Mathematics Society | Ms. Archana Chopra |
26. | Music Society | Ms. Violet Rajeshwari Macwan |
27. | North East Society | Dr. Amrita Tulika |
28. | Philosophical Society | Dr. Smita Gandotra |
29. | Photographic Society | Dr. Sanjay Kumar |
30. | Physics Society | Dr. Sangeetha Sachdeva |
31. | Planning Forum | Mr. Malay Neerav |
32. | Punjabi Literary Society | Dr. Ekta Kundra Arora |
33. | Poetry Society | Dr. Hannah Varkey |
34. | Quiz Club | Mr. T Themeem |
35. | Sanskrit Sahitya Sabha | Dr. C B Jha |
36. | Hindi Sahitya Sabha | Mr. Ajay Ranjan Tripathi |
37. | Shakespeare Society | Dr. Natasha W. Vashisht |
38. | Social Service League | Dr. Renish G. Abraham (President) Mr. Jaideep Pandey |
39. | Spic Macay (College Chapter) | Dr. Karen Gabriel |
40. | Students Union Society | Mr. Sanjay Rao Ayde |
41. | The Stephanian | Dr. Shamim Ahmed
|
42. | Gender Study Cell | Dr. Karen Gabriel |
43. | Web Team | Ms. Hanna Varkey |
44. | Year Book | Dr. Radha Mohan |
45. | IRC | Dr. Sanil Unnikrishnan |
COORDINATORS – CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
No. | Centres | Coordinators |
1. | Centre for Economic Research | Mr. Sanjeev Grewal |
2. | Centre for Experimental Physics | Dr. Sangeeta Sachdeva Dr. Harish Kumar Yadav Dr. Chinkhan Guite |
3. | Centre for Languages | Dr. Renish G. Abraham |
4. | Centre for Theoretical Physics | Dr. Abhinav Gupta Dr. Geetanjali Sethi Dr. Sanil Unnikrishnan |
5. | Centre for Translation Studies | Dr. Neelam Saxena |
PRINCIPAL