ENTRANCE LIST 2018

CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
ADMISSION TO DIPLOMA AND ADVANCED DIPLOMA COURSES
ENTRANCE RESULTS


13 July 2018

The following is the list of candidates who are cleared for admission to Advanced Diploma and Diploma Courses in French, Spanish and German in the Centre for Languages for the academic year 2018-19. They may report at the Office of the Centre for Languages from 13 July 2018 for verification of their credentials. After verification, they can pay their fees online from the portal on which they registered (cfl.ststephens.edu). The last date to deposit the course fee will be Wednesday, 18 July 2018 failing which this offer of admission will be cancelled. The full result of the entrance examination is available at the CFL Office.

1. Advanced Diploma in French
2. Advanced Diploma in Spanish
3. Advanced Diploma in German
4. German Diploma Weekend Batch
5. German Diploma Weekdays (11 to 1)
6. Spanish Diploma Weekdays (9 to 11)
7. Spanish Diploma Weekend
8. French Diploma Weekend

Those who have registered for diploma in ChineseJapanese, Urdu and Arabic may also report at the office from 13 July 2018. 

1. Diploma in Urdu
2. Diploma in Arabic
3. Diploma in Chinese
4. Diploma in Japanese
5. Advance Diploma in Chinese
6. Advance Diploma in Japanese


ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN FRENCH
S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 PRABHAT DIXIT ADC180002592
2 THINGSHUNG CHRISTIN ADC180002393
3 SIMRAN NAGPAL ADC180002408
4 SAKSHI SEHGAL ADC180000377
5 HARSHITA BAHL BAHL ADC180001167
6 BHAVNEET KAUR KAUR ADC180001317
7 ANMOL KAUR CHITKARA ADC180000414
8 PRACHI AGARWAL ADC180001791
9 SRISHTI SOOD ADC180000600
10 SUMIT KUMAR ADC180001615
11 SHIVALI RAI ADC180000480
12 PRABHAT JAIN ADC180000472
13 ANUBHA FRANCIS ADC180000898
14 VRINDA CHAUDHARY ADC180002433
15 MISHTHI GUPTA ADC180000607
16 RIDDHI SHARMA ADC180001463
17 SIMRAN KHURANA ADC180001823
18 ESHA KHANNA ADC180000340
19 KANIKA SACHDEVA ADC180002671
20 MANIKA MALHOTRA ADC180002624
21 SAGAR GUMBER ADC180002597
22 MEGHA RAWAT ADC180000126
23 AAKANSHA SINGH ADC180002682
24 HIMANSHI WADHWA ADC180001795
25 SAJAN ADC180000635
26 RAKHI WADHWA ADC180000907
27 TANYA ARORA ADC180002604
28 AKRITI TRIPATHI ADC180000285
29 DOLPHY CHAWLA ADC180002248
30 PREKSHA GUPTA ADC180002397
31 YUKTI ARORA ADC180002276


ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN SPANISH
S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 KAJAL AGGARWAL ADC180000676
2 RASHI PANGASA ADC180001294
3 RITU MALIK ADC180000220
4 VAISHALI JAIN ADC180000214
5 SHIVANI WADHWA ADC180002402
6 ANGEL AGGARWAL ADC180000709
7 NAINA GROVER ADC180002607
8 DIVYA CHAUDHARY ADC180000863
9 CHANDANI BHUTORIA ADC180000714
10 SHERIN GUPTA ADC180002327
11 SHRUTI AGGARWAL ADC180002361
12 MONU MONU ADC180000721
13 DEEPANSHI SHARMA ADC180001221
14 AKASH KUMAR SHARMA ADC180001691
15 BHUMIKA MUNJAL ADC180002566
16 MUSKAN JAIN ADC180000924
17 PRERANA ARORA ADC180000447
18 SHUBHAM JINDAL ADC180002603
19 SIMRAN MONGA ADC180000909
20 KRITIKA KHANNA ADC180000789
21 MANISHA SRIVASTAVA ADC180000068
22 NAVJOT KAUR ADC180000505
23 ADITYA SARIN ADC180001151
24 MANISHA MATHUR ADC180001076


ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN GERMAN
S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 KAJAL DAWAR ADC180001021
2 ANJALI JAGGI ADC180002021
3 DEEPANSHU SHARMA ADC180000087
4 EKTA NA ADC180001641
5 OJASWI JAIN ADC180000100
6 VISHAL NARULA ADC180001445
7 SHEFALI AGGARWAL ADC180000103
8 BHANUJA ARORA ADC180002412
9 PRABHJEET KAUR ADC180000902
10 MANSI JAIN ADC180000558
11 NIDHI ADC180000911
12 SRISHTI SINHA ADC180001721
13 KANIKA ARORA ADC180000732
14 NEHA KUKREJA ADC180000039
15 SIDDHARTH DUBEY ADC180001981
16 CHANDNI SHARMA ADC180001354
17 DAKSHITA CHHABRA ADC180001408
18 TANIKA KAWATRA ADC180000730
19 TAVI JETLEY ADC180000074
20 ANJALI TYAGI ADC180001522
21 BHAVUK RANA ADC180000992
22 KOMAL JOSHI ADC180001259
23 LILESHA ALLANG ADC180000856
24 PRIYA KUMARI ADC180002180
25 GARIMA JAIN ADC180000542
26 MANSI SHARMA ADC180001046
27 SHIKHAR GUPTA ADC180000252
28 AARUSHI SAXENA ADC180001374
29 PARISHA VISHNOI ADC180002563
30 PARUL MALHOTRA ADC180000642
31 RASHMI ADC180002572
32 SHALLU SHARMA ADC180000913
33 APURVA CHHABRA ADC180000400
34 CHARU PALIWAL ADC180001023
35 CHETNA AGGARWAL ADC180000658
36 HIMANSHU GUPTA ADC180002512
37 MANSI ADC180001278
38 PIYUSH KHANNA ADC180001752
39 ROHAN PAL ADC180001732
40 SIMRAN BUDHIRAJA ADC180000124
41 ASHU RAMESHWAR LAVANIA ADC180000218
42 VRINDA SETHI ADC180001466
43 SIMRAN ADC180001350
44 GAGANDEEP SINGH SETHI ADC180000989
45 GURPREET KAUR ADC180000021
46 NEHA GUPTA ADC180000045
47 ROHIT SINGH ADC180000170
48 SUMEDHA LUTHRA ADC180002472
49 DIKSHA ARORA ADC180001886
50 GAURI GUPTA ADC180002443
51 ISHANT KUMAR ADC180002400
52 NISHI GOEL ADC180002405
53 ANMOL KM ADC180001068
54 DIKSHA PAHUJA ADC180000987
55 JYOTI RAWAT ADC180000028
56 MAHIMA NARULA ADC180001149
57 MANVI BATRA ADC180001049
58 POOJA TONDAK ADC180000544
59 RIYA GABA ADC180002312
60 AKANKSHA SAINI ADC180001727
61 ALEESHA JAIN ADC180001060
62 ASHI MITTAL ADC180001728
63 BHUMIKA GUPTA ADC180002280
64 SIMRAN GAKHAR ADC180002599
65 ANSHUL MALIK ADC180002214
66 DRONE ANAND ADC180000554
67 HAIMLATA JAIN ADC180001051
68 POONAM SHARMA ADC180001717
69 SHIVANI RAWAT ADC180002375
70 RISHAB KUMAR ADC180000569
71 SOMAY MEHTA ADC180002286
72 ASHITA JAIN ADC180000725
73 JYOTI MANGLA ADC180000796
74 TANYA DWIVEDI ADC180000573
75 ASHWANI SHARMA ADC180002413
76 AVISHEKH GOSWAMI ADC180001512
77 SOURABH SINGH ADC180001143
78 ASHI KUMAR ADC180002485
79 ISHA LUTHRA ADC180000221
80 JYOTI SHARMA ADC180001119
81 MANVI WADHWA ADC180001142
82 MEHAK CHAUDHARY ADC180002370
83 RAJAT ADC180000184
84 VAISHNAVI SHARMA ADC180000041

GERMAN DIPLOMA WEEKEND BATCH
S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 AKSHAT SHARMA DC180000583
2 MAYANK BANSAL DC180002285
3 PALLAVI KANDHARI DC180000545
4 SAHIL PANWAR DC180000512
5 KHANAK JUNEJA DC180002579
6 MUSKAAN TUTEJA DC180002728
7 NIDHI SHARMA DC180002519
8 SAKSHI SINGHAL DC180002600
9 AKASH CHAUHAN DC180000888
10 ANUSHA KUMAR DC180002710
11 MAITRI SINGHAL DC180001901
12 PRIYANI KUMARI DC180002019
13 SALONI SAXENA DC180000586
14 SIMRAN CHHABRA
15 ABHILASHA DC180002450
16 JIGYASA AHUJA DC180000807
17 NISHA BALIYAN DC180000873
18 SWATI KRISHNA DC180002565
19 SORAJ MAHALIYAN DC180002354
20 YASHIKA SARDANA DC180002505
21 FALAK BHALLA DC180001266
22 KAIEVEE GAMBHIR
23 AAKASH BATRA DC180000344
24 VIDHI DHAMA DC180000429
25 JASPREET KAUR DC180002500
26 MOHIT CHUGH DC180001629
27 POOJA MEHTA DC180001332
28 DISHA SINGH DC180002323
29 VRINDA SHARMA DC180000694
30 KAJAL TULI TULI DC180002499
31 SIMRAN AGGARWAL DC180002531
32 YATI KAMBOJ DC180002664
33 KANIKA ARORA DC180002322
34 ABHISHEK KUMAR DC180002082
35 RUKHSAR SHEIKH DC180001468
36 HIMANSHI MADAN DC180001676
37 DEPALI AHUJA DC180001176


GERMAN DIPLOMA WEEKDAYS (11 TO 1)
S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 TANYA TANEJA DC180001685
2 AAFREEN ARSHAD DC180000294
3 ISHA TEHLAN DC180002072
4 PRINCE KHAN DC180001179
5 RAKSHA SAREEN DC180002526
6 SONIA PANDEY DC180001020
7 J ABISHEK STEPHEN DC180002663
8 PALAK KOTHARI DC180001026
9 BHARTI TYAGI DC180002098
10 CHIRAG KALRA DC180002071
11 DEEPAK RATHORE DC180000622
12 MANSI GANDHI DC180000592
13 ASHI GARG DC180001203
14 JEETU DC180000674
15 JYOTI YADAV DC180002545
16 KIRTI KHANDELWAL DC180000707
17 KUMARI SWETA DC180000641
18 SHREYSHRI PANDEY DC180002253
19 AAKASH YADAV DC180000086
20 DHRUV BHATNAGAR DC180000189
21 SHUBHI JAIN DC180001503
22 PRATISH SINGH DC180001283
23 BHAVIKA GANJWANI DC180002008
24 KARAN VOHRA DC180001504
25 PRIYANKA PURI DC180000724
26 SHUBHAM MISHRA DC180000745
27 TARINI BANSAL DC180002486
28 PAYAL SAINI DC180002275
29 SHRISHTI CHANDA DC180002481
30 HEMANT KUMAR DC180002510
31 POORVA CHANDNA DC180001811
32 SIDDHARTH SHARMA DC180001032
33 SURBHI GUPTA DC180002596
34 TANVI BANSAL DC180002300
35 KAJAL BATTOO DC180001428
36 PREETY SHARMA DC180001079


SPANISH DIPLOMA WEEKDAYS (9 TO 11)
S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 SHRUTI MEHRA DC180000110
2 REETIKA SHARMA DC180002552
3 SONI MANCHANDA DC180000801
4 SANTOKH SINGH KHURANA DC180000880
5 EKANKSHI JANGRA DC180000298
6 SANGEETA DC180000135
7 MANSI MITTAL DC180000333
8 VINITA UPADHYAY DC180002070
9 DIVYA SHARMA DC180000036
10 RINKY DC180001556
11 SURBHI SHARMA DC180002182
12 PRABHMEET KAUR DC180002345
13 RADHIKA SINGHAL DC180000634
14 MUSKAN MEHRA DC180001455
15 SHREYA BUDHIRAJA DC180002466
16 SHEFALI MAHESHWARI DC180002220
17 NANDINI MANDAL DC180002264
18 ABHINAV TRIPATHI DC180000035
19 JITENDER KUMAR DC180001197
20 SHUBHAM DOUNERIA DC180001454
21 NITESH SINGH DC180001147
22 POONAM PAREEK DC180000536
23 NITIN THUKRAL DC180001380


SPANISH DIPLOMA WEEKEND
S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 RIYA KEJRIWAL DC180000282
2 HARSH BHARDWAJ DC180001115
3 KAUSHAL SHARMA DC180000318
4 SHRUTI SUBRAMANIAN DC180002306
5 VANSHITA GANDHI DC180000130
6 DHRITI KHURANA DC180001181
7 PRIYANKA YADAV
8 SARTHAK GUPTA DC180000646
9 SNEHA DHAWAN DC180001505
10 AASTHA MUTTREJA DC180002260
11 HEMANT RATHORE DC180002289
12 KHUSHI CHANGIA DC180000552
13 VANSHAJ NAGESH PANDEY DC180002246
14 KOMAL KAUR DC180000142
15 SALONI SETHI DC180002077
16 SATVIKA DHAMIJA DC180000399
17 POOJA RAWAT DC180002673
18 SALONI BHASIN DC180001130
19 DIPANSHU NAGAL DC180002521
20 PRIYANKA SINGH DC180002434
21 VAISHALI – DC180000147
22 MOHD FARMAN DC180002432
23 SHRUTI TONK DC180000977
24 YASHA JAIN DC180000129
25 MOHD AZEEM DC180002476
26 AAKRITI ANANYA DC180000500
27 NEHA GUPTA DC180002627
28 RAHUL KUMAR DC180002706
29 YOGITA DC180002217


FRENCH DIPLOMA WEEKEND
S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 MUSKAN GOUCHHWAL DC180002584
2 POOJA KHARI DC180000511
3 PRITHVI SINGH DC180000373
4 RHYTHM SHARMA DC180000224
5 SAKSHI GARG GARG DC180000608
6 MANNAT GABA DC180001033
7 PRACHI AGARWAL DC180000753
8 AAKANSHA SINGH DC180000604
9 SHREYA SHARMA DC180001442
10 SIMRAN SINGH DC180002332
11 YUGAM KAPOOR DC180000588
12 NEHAL GUPTA DC180000593
13 JATIN GAHLOUT DC180001081
14 MAYANK PANT DC180001753
15 SAIMA KHURSHEED DC180002324
16 RIYA AGGARWAL DC180002438
17 NAMAN BISHT DC180002530
18 SURBHI KUMAR DC180002578
19 SHRIYA VAID DC180002369
20 SREYAS SAHAI DC180001475
21 KRITI JAIN DC180002337
22 PRITHVI SETHI DC180000744
23 PALAK JAIN DC180002654
24 ANNIE GARG DC180000385
25 SALONI MITTAL DC180001845
26 AASHI JAIN DC180001187
27 SHREY NAUTIYAL DC180000853
28 DAKSHA ARORA DC180000564
29 MEHAK JAIN DC180002411
30 TINA GARG DC180001978
31 RIJUL BAKSHI DC180000756
32 POOJA GUPTA DC180000246
33 MUSKAN SHAH
34 ANJALI JAIN DC180000598
35 NEHA SHARMA DC180001904
36 PALAK MAKKAR DC180002533
37 TANYA GANDHI DC180000427
38 ALKA PUNN DC180002250
39 DRISHTI ARORA DC180002305
40 SILKY GUPTA DC180002540
41 RAMNEET KAUR DC180002470
42 ANISHA UPPAL DC180000456
43 DIVYA BOSE DC180002213
44 NANCY KAUSHIK DC180000548
45 TANYA BAJAJ DC180002262
46 DALJEET KAUR DC180002517
47 SIMRAN KAUR SAHNI DC180002547
48 NIDHI GOSAIN DC180001281
49 NIYATI SRIVASTAVA DC180000912
50 VIVEK CHAUDARY DC180000986
51 KRISHNA KERWAL DC180001548
52 SONAM TANGRI DC180002283
53 ARCHANA JAIN DC180000678
54 SANDEEP KESARWANI DC180001768
55 ABHISHEK JOSHI DC180001314
56 ANSHUL GOYAT DC180000948
57 JYOTI SACHDEVA DC180002294
58 MEENAKSHI HINDUJA DC180002550
59 SAKSHI DOBHAL DC180000968
60 ANKITA SAWHNEY DC180001318
61 BHAUMI PATHAK DC180001749
62 HIMANI SHARMA DC180002418
63 RASHI CHHABRA DC180000683
64 RONTY GARG DC18000752
65 SHIVANGI VERMA DC180001527
66 VANSHIKA GUPTA DC180000782
67 KHUSHBOO KHANDELWAL DC180001378
68 KOMAL CHOUDHARY DC180000901
69 NITISH KAPUR DC180002465
70 ANANTA CHADHA DC180001311
71 ISHA BANSAL DC180002496
72 SOUMYA GUPTA DC180002343
73 VIDHI RAGHAV DC180001064
74 ANKIT KUMAR DC180000733

DIRECT ADMISSION CATEGORY

 

DIPLOMA IN URDU

S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 Anmol Tudu DC180000016
2 Archit Nanda DC180000469
3 shiksha goyal DC180000784
4 Shivam Verma DC180001569

DIPLOMA IN ARABIC

S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 Ritika Nautiyal DC180001089
2 SANJAY BARANAWAL DC180001204
3 Mustafa Khan DC180001219
4 SAT NAGAR DC180001362
5 MOHD YASIR DC180001412
6 IQRA AKHLAQ DC180001976
7 Sidra Shakeel DC180002148
8 Abdur Rahman DC180002224
9 FAHEEM AKHTAR DC180002429
10 MOHD ISRAJ ALAM DC180002468
11 NIDA ZAKI DC180002601
12 ASHFAQUE ALAM DC180002611
13 MOHD ANAS DC180002683

DIPLOMA IN CHINESE

S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 Himanshu Pant DC180000004
2 Navneet Kaur DC180000005
3 Pulkit Gandhi DC180000020
4 Amit Kumar DC180000023
5 sheryl chopra DC180000034
6 Saloni Aggarwal DC180000037
7 Rohit Saini DC180000038
8 MD SAIDUR RAHMAN DC180000046
9 Rishabh Grover DC180000048
10 NAZIA . DC180000055
11 Muskan Sharma DC180000056
12 Pallavi Negi DC180000064
13 Pallavi Negi DC180000085
14 Chahek Gupta DC180000089
15 Tarun Goyal DC180000092
16 Arpit Jain DC180000191
17 Vishal Advani DC180000195
18 Shalini kotnala Kotnala DC180000245
19 Ishika Gupta DC180000281
20 Parit Kanoujia DC180000338
21 Palak Bakshi DC180000346
22 Sachin Dagar DC180000490
23 ashima chadha DC180000516
24 Rajiv Nagley DC180000581
25 MD SAIF AHAMAD DC180000762
26 Keshav Gumber DC180001109
27 Mohit . DC180001133
28 Lakshay Choudhary DC180001269
29 Gulshan Singh DC180001307
30 shruti jain DC180001498
31 GAURAV SHARMA DC180001557
32 DIMPY GUPTA DC180001614
33 Sabrina Chhabra DC180001695
34 John Aheibam DC180002467
35 Ayaz Ali DC180002716
36 AYAZ ALI DC180002724
37 Lillianne John DC180002738

DIPLOMA IN JAPANESE

S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 Prasheel Waghmare DC180000007
2 PALAK PALAK DC180000008
3 JASMIN VIRDI DC180000012
4 Ayush Singh DC180000014
5 Ankush Bansal DC180000026
6 NARENDER SINGH DC180000063
7 KUMAR AKSHANSH DC180000075
8 vaishali kalyani DC180000081
9 Tarun Kumar Saini DC180000125
10 Nisha Rawat DC180000190
11 KANIKA BHATT DC180000211
12 Anant Singal DC180000223
13 PRIYANKA RAWAT DC180000239
14 Vrishti Sethi DC180000241
15 SAKSHAM TYAGI DC180000247
16 Shafali Kukreja DC180000250
17 Diksha Popli DC180000253
18 kriti tewari DC180000319
19 Sarthak Aggarwal DC180000389
20 Manisha Bhardwaj DC180000397
21 Ayush BHUTANI DC180000415
22 Megha Chauhan DC180000424
23 EKTA EKTA DC180000513
24 Tanya Kaushik DC180000576
25 Tarun Khurana DC180000699
26 Katyayani Singh DC180000755
27 Ravi Roy DC180000759
28 shreya singal DC180000786
29 SIMRAN chawla DC180000851
30 Parteek Nain DC180000867
31 Siddharth Chopra DC180000883
32 Angira Shukla DC180000932
33 MANVI DUA DC180001025
34 AAKASH DEEP DC180001053
35 RAJAT SHARMA DC180001072
36 Richa Munjal DC180001128
37 Rashi Verma DC180001138
38 DIYA MANCHANDA DC180001164
39 Sandeep kumar Kumar DC180001686
40 Ayush Maheshwari DC180002129
41 anchal sharma DC180002221
42 Khushboo Verma Verma DC180002532

ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN CHINESE

S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 ANAND KUMAR ADC180000066
2 babul amrit ranjan ADC180000437
3 Harshit Sahni ADC180000483
4 Jyoti Khosla ADC180000720
5 Archita Sharma ADC180000750
6 Anjali Panchal ADC180000918
7 Sector D ADC180001377
8 Shivanshu Tiwari ADC180001399
9 Ayushi Sachdeva ADC180001403
10 Tanya Bajaj ADC180001567
11 Disha Makkar ADC180002261
12 Soumya Bandhu ADC180002391

ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN JAPANESE

S.NO. NAME APPLICATION NO.
1 ROHIT PANDEY ADC180000003
2 Vibha Chauhan ADC180000815
3 Divya Kakkar ADC180000930
4 Biotechnology RASTOGI ADC180001005
5 Aditya Makkar ADC180001174
6 Princy Chaurasia ADC180001305
7 Palak Khanduja ADC180001595
8 vanshika kaushik ADC180001868
9 Shivani Chauhan ADC180002269
10 Vrinda Aggarwal ADC180002385
11 Himani Balayan ADC180002511
12 Gunjan BHATIA ADC180002617
13 Kritika Singh ADC180002642

 

COORDINATOR
CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES

error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER
error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER