CFL : DIPLOMA AND ADVANCE DIPLOMA COURSES ADMISSION LIST 2020-21

24 September 2020

NOTICE

The following candidates are selected for provisional admission to Diploma and Advance Diploma courses in various languages offer by St. Stephen’s Centre for languages on the basis of the entrance test results. They may login and deposit there course fees online 26 September 2020 onwards.

For submission of fees, the candidates has to login to the same portal from where they have filled up the online application from (https://cfl.ststephens.edu/). The admission will be confirmed on successful payment of courses fees before the deadline.

The last date of payment of fees for candidates is 29 September 2020 until 4 pm.

For grievances/queries contact- cfl@ststephens.edu

After the college reopens, the candidates admitted are required to report at Language Office opposite the State Bank of India branch on college campus with self- attested copies of the following documents :

  1. A print out of online application form.
  2. Last Language examination pass certificate.
If it is found that any false information has been provided, the College reserves the right to cancel the admission at any time and the fees paid shall not be refunded.

 

FRENCH ADVANCE DIPLOMA
S.No. NAME APP.NO
1 Himani Himani ADC200000472
2 Meenakshi Sharma ADC200001360
3 Nisha Rawat ADC200000671
4 Mehak Gupta Gupta ADC200000848
5 Aeshna Kharbanda ADC200001098
6 Nikita Sharma ADC200001449
7 Ishika Sharma ADC190000216
8 Mirza Gulzar Ahmed Beg ADC200000792
9 Nidhi Jain ADC200000879
10 Ankita Sawhney ADC200000975
11 Nikhil Singh ADC200000882
12 Srishti Chhabra ADC200000635
13 Syed Mohd Abdullah ADC200001070
14 Sonakshi Singh ADC200001481
15 Komal Gupta ADC200001498
16 Srishti Chawla ADC200000417
17 Divanshi Dhingra ADC200000836
18 Riya Goel ADC200001130
19 Shreya Dubey ADC190000358
20 Priyanka Sharma ADC200000908
21 Khyati Luthra ADC190000035
22 Tanya Dewan ADC190000212
23 Shikha Pandey ADC200000896
24 Saksham Chopra ADC190000026
25 Pooja Sundaram ADC200000642
26 Rajat Kinger ADC200000916
27 Ramneet Kaur ADC200000624
28 Shubhangi Vyas ADC200000685
29 Pritika Ahuja ADC190000016
30 Nancy Vashist ADC200000375
31 Jyoti Singh ADC200000500
32 Mansi Sharma ADC200000515
33 Bhavya Arora ADC200000675
34 Himanshi Sharma ADC200000676
35 Nishi Kain ADC200000743
36 Ritu Chauhan ADC200000765
37 Vertika Gupta ADC200000942
38 Chetna Sharma ADC200001023
39 Savvi Singhal ADC190000065
40 Gurusha Thakkar ADC190000348
41 Bhavika Sardana ADC200000646
42 Jyoti Gogia ADC200000696
43 Unnati Khanna ADC200000849
44 Aditi Bedi ADC200000943
  FRENCH DIPLOMA
S. No NAME APP.NO
1 Swikriti Grover DC190000188
2 Tanya Chhabra DC190000213
3 Sugandh Kakkar DC200000547
4 Vishakha Vishakha DC200000651
5 Prachi Arora DC200000659
6 Prachi Rautela DC200000660
7 Vanshika Dhameja DC200000880
8 Sunidhi Narula DC190000010
9 Saachi Dua DC190000039
10 Hemangi Na DC190000052
11 Khushi Kaur Sethi DC200000416
12 Ananya Yadav DC200000513
13 Chetna Malhotra DC200000519
14 Ikshita Chawla DC200000566
15 Bhawna Sethi DC200001485
16 Ayush Singh DC190000184
17 Yaksh Handa DC190000257
18 Swati Rathore DC200000411
19 Pranav Khanna DC200000418
20 Prisha Jain DC200000521
21 Amanpreet Kaur DC200000786
22 Shruti Vasishta DC200000877
23 Paramjeet Kaur DC190000140
24 Amritpal Singh DC200000401
25 Divya Aggarwal DC200000439
26 Sanyam Verma DC200000440
27 Khushi Diwan DC190000145
28 Shriyani Roy DC190000227
29 Rishwa Shekhar DC200000466
30 Manya Sachdeva DC200000514
     
31 Haroon Husain DC200000604
32 Ishika Shrivastava DC200000656
33 Anushka Sharma DC200000800
34 Hemanshi Kalra DC200000846
35 Kanika Mitharwal DC200000898
36 Udita Gupta DC200001019
37 Srishti Suri DC200001075
38 Poorva Chauhan DC200001078
39 Himanshu Mathpal DC200001520
40 Ankush Gaba DC190000174
41 Gurnoor Kaur Dang DC190000273
42 Kritika Malhotra DC190000312
43 Mansi Manoj Kumar DC200000561
44 Harneet Kaur DC200000872
45 Mufti Taha Shah DC200001074
46 Puru Raj Raghuvanshi DC200001101
47 Karnima Arora DC200001154
48 Tanay Tarak Tewari DC190000044
49 Sahiba Kaur Arora DC200000647
50 Saif Alam DC200000940
51 Shuruti Singhal DC200000996
52 Sahim Fazlur Rahman DC200001021
53 Kanishka Dua DC200001064
54 Rashi Batra DC200001169
55 Chanchal Singh DC200001634
56 Suhani Verma DC200000391
57 Aradhaya Najhawan DC200000481
58 Kangan Chadha DC200000483
59 Keerat Kaur DC200000486
60 Harashish Singh DC200000527
61 Sugandh Luthra DC200001160
62 Archana Na DC190000284
63 Aashi Thakur DC200000429
64 Ishika Rajput DC200000751
65 Varun Varun DC200000796
66 Poornima Kumari DC200000799
67 Chhavi Korpal DC200000841
68 Kanika Na DC200000845
69 Riya Pandey DC200000861
70 Sherry Chopra DC200000986
71 Ankur Sharma DC200000494
72 Sarang Naini DC200001054
73 Rabia Kausar DC200001090
74 Niharika Panwar DC190000071
75 Kamil Masood DC190000354
76 Rishav Beniwal DC200000454
77 Shreya Arora DC200000726
78 Vishakha Vishakha DC200000778
79 Laayba Laayba DC200000917
80 Anjali Anjali DC200001011
GERMAN ADV. DIPLOMA
S.No NAME APP.NO
1 Ishita Grover ADC200000909
2 Shivangi Nagrath ADC200000457
3 Akshita Dhamija ADC190000153
4 ARUSHI ARORA ADC200000840
5 Shreyas Kaushal ADC200001062
6 Shivani Garg ADC200001353
7 Annie Gloria Gomes ADC190000009
8 Mehak Kharbanda ADC200000611
9 Manthan Bhadula ADC200001089
10 Aakanksha Chauhan ADC190000096
11 Vashima Seth ADC190000311
12 shallu shallu ADC190000337
13 YOGESH KAUSHIK ADC200000431
14 Sakshi Gulati ADC200000468
15 Vishal Jha ADC200000583
16 Samiksha Sondhi ADC200000821
17 yashoda goula ADC200000910
18 Saif Ansari ADC200000919
19 Shagun Bhatia ADC200001040
20 Aishwarya Asthana ADC200000442
21 Richa Garg ADC200000563
22 Prateek Sharma ADC200000572
23 Muskan Malhotra ADC200000906
24 Rohit Birla ADC200001042
25 Cheshta Virmani ADC200001044
26 Ankur sharma ADC200001057
27 Kunjan Gupta ADC200001168
28 HARSHITA AGGARWAL ADC200001536
29 Shubham Muradiya ADC190000055
30 Tanu Nanchahal ADC190000073
31 Ankit Verma ADC190000206
32 Rishabh Mishra ADC200000732
33 Urmila Sati ADC200000737
34 Parmeet Kaur ADC200000873
35 Prashant Kumar ADC200000937
36 Kirti Kumari ADC200001073
37 Mani Saxena ADC200001140
38 Ruchi Kotnala ADC200001167
39 Chhavi Tutlani ADC190000106
40 Gurupreet Kaur ADC200000400
41 Sakshi Rai ADC200000662
42 TANYA KUMARI ADC200000866
43 Aura Bhandari ADC200001157
44 Shivani Sharma ADC200001596
  GERMAN DIPLOMA (Tuesday and Thursday)
S.No NAME APP.NO
1 Shivika Chauhan DC200001048
2 Neelam Yadav DC200000449
3 aditi chaudhary DC200000837
4 Riya Kumari DC200001251
5 Vaishali Pahal DC200000533
6 Aarushi Singhal DC200000446
7 Karan Choudhary DC200000452
8 Prerna TMP….2031PC
9 Ankit Kumar Thakur DC200000548
10 Manas Saxena DC200000598
11 SHALU YADAV DC200000553
12 saurabh saurabh DC200000631
13 Ankita Khullar DC200000729
14 Sonali Sharma DC200001690
15 sakshi bansal DC200000413
16 SNEH PAWAR DC190000089
17 FARDEEN KHAN DC200000632
18 Kanika Rajput DC200001150
19 Kanika Gandhi DC200000435
20 Tushar Mittal DC200000864
21 Devanshi Sharma DC190000357
22 Anurag Sapra DC200000473
23 Taniya DC200001687
24 Himanshu BAKSHI DC200000763
25 PALLAVI MALHOTRA DC200001300
26 KAPIL SINGH BHAKUNI DC200000432
27 PARAKH JAIN DC200000949
28 Ritu Dahiya DC200000424
29 Megha Singh DC200000629
30 MEHAK ANAND DC200000366
31 sarandeep kaur DC200000781
32 POOJA RANI DC200000994
  GERMAN DIPLOMA (Weekend)
S.No NAME APP.NO
1 Anushka Tyagi DC200000753
2 Piyush Madhusudan DC200001095
3 Anushka Kohli DC200001653
4 Shreya Shreya DC200000883
5 Roopal Gupta DC200000941
6 Gunjan Chauhan DC200000956
7 Diksha Mittal DC200001065
8 lovely chandela DC190000319
9 Zubia Saleem DC190000321
10 Pooja Pahuja DC190000343
11 Mansi Khattar DC200000381
12 Somya Aggarwal DC200000478
13 ANISHA SINGHANIA DC200000657
14 Siddhi Sapra DC200000722
15 Vishal Kumar DC200001658
16 MALIKA GAMBHIR DC200000562
17 vidhi gupta DC200000698
18 Anuj Handa DC190000062
19 Priyansh Kedia DC200000612
20 Avantika Raj DC200000705
21 Bhavika lamba DC200000407
22 Rahul Luthra DC200000450
23 Anmol Sharma DC200000757
24 Ashmita Khandelwal DC200000762
25 Pratham Chadha DC200001058
26 Anushka Pragya DC200000641
27 lehar lehar DC200000865
28 Muskan GERA DC200000871
29 Ruchika Gogia DC200001033
30 Devyani Chadha DC200001082
31 Tushar Gandhi DC200001126
32 Anshita Arora DC190000330
33 MALVIKA SHARMA DC200000679
34 Surabhi Priya DC200000890
35 ISHIKA KALRA DC200001146
36 harsheen virdi DC200000576
37 Sakshi Gupta DC200001282
38 Aditi Verma DC190000335
39 Ritu Kumari DC200000691
ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN SPANISH
S.No NAME APP.NO
1 Sakshi Upadhyaya ADC190000161
2 Namita Thakur ADC190000342
3 Lakshya Rawal ADC200000395
4 Dipansha Grover ADC200000542
5 Tripti Jain ADC200000579
6 Sanket Tiwari ADC200000902
7 Riya Gupta ADC200000967
8 Sarthak Jain ADC200001155
9 Nupur Sharma ADC190000199
10 Shalvi Jain ADC200000852
11 Harman Chawla ADC200000868
12 Aliya Zehra ADC200001041
13 Yashwant  
14 Prerna Jain ADC190000014
15 Sudhanshu Vasudev ADC190000282
16 Dhruvi Arora ADC190000346
17 Prayank Gupta ADC200000666
18 Khyati Khatri ADC200000712
19 Jasmeet Kaur ADC190000061
20 Madhuri Kalra ADC200000386
21 Khushboo Hans ADC200000415
22 Bhawanshi Gupta ADC200000523
23 Ubaid Saifi ADC200001022
24 Deepika Deepika ADC200000456
25 Shyampriya B ADC200000766
26 Chetan Bhanwal ADC200001024
27 Tushar Kumar ADC200001077
28 Suchita Garg ADC200001161
29 Sheril Wadhwa ADC190000119
30 Digantika Jain ADC190000326
31 Sumisha Behl ADC200000495
32 Pallavi Goel ADC200000744
33 Mukesh Kumar ADC200000959
34 Kumari Arti ADC200001163
35 Jyoti Valecha ADC200001403
36   TMP200U522T6HF
37 Heena Singh ADC190000182
38 Sneha Singh ADC190000261
39 Shivani Kothari ADC200000460
40 Divyanshi Soni ADC200000585
41 Tanya Garg ADC200001247
42 Yukta Anand ADC200001030
43 Naman Arora ADC200001245
  DIPLOMA IN SPANISH (Tuesday Thursday and Saturday 9-11 A.M)
S.NO NAME AAP.NO
1 Nishtha Vats DC190000074
2 Siddharth Dutta DC190000077
3 Pankaj Dubey DC190000220
4 Tanya Rawal DC190000310
5 Babita Babita DC200000806
6 Suraj Sharma DC190000224
7 Anuj Juyal DC200000921
8 Jagriti Malik DC200000552
9 Chong Kipgen DC200001266
10 Sahil Minhas DC200001555
11 Abhishek Singh DC190000255
12 Garima Gambhir DC200000798
13 Arti A DC200001121
14 Sarthak Sharma DC200000719
15 Ankita Goyal DC200000724
16 Santushti Gupta DC200001047
17 Shrutika Bhardwaj DC190000247
18 Deepanshi Saxena DC200000539
19 Mahi Panchal DC200001080
20 Sunder Rathi DC200001545
21 Parinita Bora DC200000403
22 Mahak Gupta DC200001113
23 Archit Girdhar DC200001541
24 Aman Choudhary DC200001590
25 Sheetal Deswal DC200001134
26 Garima Gupta DC200000711
27 Aarushi Sharma DC200000835
28 Nikita Sethia DC190000092
29 Nishtha Bhatt DC200000946
30 Sakshi Sharma DC200001465
31 Yachna Pal DC200000396
32 Lavleen Monga DC200000538
33 Priya Singhal DC200000568
34 Omprakash Kumar DC200000574
35 Jhankar Sawhney DC200000947
36 Gopa Dhar DC200001359
37 Fahad Ansari DC200000448
38 Hasina Nil DC200001104
39 Arpita Sharma DC200001125
40 Md Shahnawaz Alam DC200001264
41 Abdul Hamid DC200001637
42 Bharat Bhushan Bedi DC200001435
DIPLOMA IN SPANISH (Weekend)
S.NO NAME AAP.NO
1 Harsh Sharma DC190000302
2 Saloni Saloni DC200000480
3 Vikas Motwani DC200000655
4 Garvita Bhola DC200001013
5 Manish Soni DC200001061
6 Sakshi Das DC200000555
7 Yashika Rawal DC200000618
8 Veena Singh Singh DC200001303
9 Pragya Khandelwal DC190000190
10 Abhinav Parasar DC200001135
11 Muskan Rajan DC200001685
12 Shivangi Malik DC200000770
13 Sakshi Pawar DC190000083
14 Sangam Singh DC200000546
15 Harshita Sharma DC200000577
16 Yashvardhan Pande DC200000988
17 Ritu Nair DC200001415
18 Snigdha Mongia DC190000264
19 Mansi Shrivastava DC200000783
20 Priyanka Jha DC200000960
21 Heena Gupta Gupta DC200000935
22 Rahul Singh Rana DC190000260
23 Vrinda Sharma DC200000367
24 Vindeshwari Yadav DC200000972
25 Prakriti Srivastava DC200000977
26 Palak Gambhir DC200000823
27 Md Zahid Alam Alam DC200000973
28 Roshni Singh DC200001158
29 Yuvakshi Tandon DC200001156
30 Vidhi Pant DC200000517
31 Khushboo Saini DC200000654
 
error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)