CFL : CERTIFICATE COURSES THIRD ADMISSION LIST 2020-21

CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES CERTIFICATE COURSES
  THIRD ADMISSION LIST 2020-21


05 October 2020

The following candidates are selected for provisional admission to Certificate courses in various languages offered by St. Stephen's Centre for Languages.

For submission of fees, the candidate has to login into the same portal from where they have filled up the online application form (https://cfl.ststephens.edu/). The admission will be confirmed on successful payment of course fees before the deadline.

The last date of payment of fees for candidates under the third cut-off list is Thursday, 08 October 2020 until 4pm.

After the College reopens, the candidates admitted are required to report at Language Room opposite the State Bank of India branch on college campus with self-attested copies of the following documents :
  1. 12th Marksheet.
  2. 10th Certificate for age proof.
  3. A print-out of the online application form.

If it is found that any false information has been provided, the College reserves to cancel the admission at any time and the fees paid shall not be refunded.


 
CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH
(Monday, Wednesday, Friday - 9 am to 11 am)
Third List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Kavita Rawat CC200001476940
2 Jagriti Balwani CC190000180592
3 Sunidhi Sharma CC200001198252
4 Heena Sikri Sikri CC200001326118
5 Tulika Rastogi CC200001314282
6 JIVESH KUMAR CHOUDHARY CC190000191305
7 sachin raghav CC200001221894
8 Ritika Nahadia CC190000141760
9 Omkar Sharma CC190000128687
10 RISHI SHARMA CC200000645133
11 Deepanshi Deepanshi CC200000587465
12 akshat kumar prasad CC200001244771
13 Priya Hooda CC190000350335
14 Manya Chaudhary CC190000283127
15 muskan sharma CC200001684618
16 Geetanjali Geetanjali CC200001017347
17 Vaishnavi Jakhar CC200001649935
18 shubham negi CC200001218927
19 Shruti Bajaj CC200001441950
20 Riya Budhiraja CC190000299987
21 Naman Dadhich CC200000998489
22 Samiksha Rai CC200001683996
23 Adriana Kashyap CC200000505153
24 Ujjwal Kumar CC200001601531
25 Priyankush Adhikary CC200000463942

 


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH
(Monday, Wednesday, Friday - 4pm to 6pm)
Third List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Vaibhav Gaur CC190000218388
2 Jayareshma J CC190000352787
3 Rhythm Garg CC200001192693
4 Tirthankar Baid CC200001375152
5 VAEDEHI RASTOGI CC200001312695
6 Hema Baid CC200001374658
7 Shivanshi Jakhodia CC200001573240
8 Aaditi Rathore CC200000560444
9 Palak Khattar CC200000920851
10 Drupad Saha CC200001249836
11 Tanvi Chauhan CC200000813231
12 JYOTSNA GUPTA CC200001226219
13 HUZAIFA BINTI BASHIR CC200001341577
14 Renikuntla Anurag CC200001478950
15 Prithvi Raj CC200001618183

 


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH
Weekend - Saturday (3-6pm) and Sunday (9am-12pm)
Third List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Rajat Singh CC200000694998
2 TRIGUNN SHARMA CC190000169289
3 Mahima Jose CC190000223218
4 Simran Gupta CC190000334329
5 Tanshi Arora CC200001447517
6 KRITI Arora CC190000246926
7 ARNAV CHANDNA CC200001444175
8 nandini singhal CC200001667596
9 nipun kalra CC190000245650
10 JYOTI RATHORE CC200000779332
11 sarbani KAUR CC200000808222
12 Kanika Tiwari CC200001467814
13 Riya Talwar CC200001438488
14 KARUNA RATHORE CC190000192464
15 Heena Sikri Sikri CC200001326881
16 Zafar Iqbal CC200001502217
17 larisha batra CC200001453652
18 Prashant Mishra CC190000289159
19 sachin raghav CC200001221308
20 RADHIKA BANSAL CC190000209387

 


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH
Weekend - Saturday ( 3 - 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am - 12 pm)
Third List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Charvi Wadhwa Wadhwa CC200000586468
2 Mansi Kalra CC200001471339
3 GAURAV SURI CC190000360254
4 Ferheen Yunus CC200001349265
5 GAURA SHARMA CC190000168385
6 Gurkamal kaur CC200000474655
7 PINKI ARORA CC200001026927
8 Divyanshi Tomar CC200001382112
9 sonam sharma CC200001673681
10 Mayank Arora CC200001474988

 


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN
Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (11 am to 1 pm)
Third List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 chetna amarpuri CC190000179134
2 Mahima Arora CC200000558478
3 Kusum Chouhan CC190000124626
4 Rosy Bhutani CC190000269973
5 Rani Siddiqui CC200000427294
6 Shruti Bidla CC200001252748
7 Sanya Marwaha CC190000070735
8 Jyoti Verma CC200000686192
9 ANSHITA ARORA CC200000438264
10 chandani kumari CC200000670855
11 Khushi Khattar CC190000154444
12 Megha Bhatia CC190000068585
13 Jagriti Balwani CC190000180813
14 Saravjeet Kaur CC200000498328
15 Parul Mahajan CC200001239488

 


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm)
Third List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Camelia Mondal CC200000924626
2 Mansi Rathi CC200000939761
3 Sejal Dixit CC200000634774
4 Aastha Suhag CC200001575719
5 Shivansh Umatt CC190000166713
6 Vishwas Rathore CC200000820164
7 AISHANI DUREJA CC200000982245
8 Nitika Bansal CC200001490406
9 Vaibhav Gaur CC190000218605
10 Sristi Mishra CC200000869144
11 Tirthankar Baid CC200001375261
12 KARTIKA PATHAK CC190000288837
13 MANSI KUMAR CC200001193844
14 Hema Baid CC200001374319
15 ARIHANT AGGARWAL CC190000185696

 


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN
Weekend - Saturday ( 3 - 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am - 12 pm)
Third List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Vanshika Jain CC200001405746
2 SHRUTI SACHDEVA CC200001640437
3 ankur bansal CC200000640540
4 Shruti Bajaj CC200001441100
5 SIMRAN CHAUDHARY CC200000816163
6 Ngilyang Kunya CC200000385834
7 Rajita Handique CC200000812942
8 Rishabh Mediratta CC200000927194
9 Vanshika Dixit CC190000277781
10 Tanishka AGGARWAL CC190000101488
11 JIYA MARWAH CC200001260709
12 JIYA MARWAH CC200001402161
13 Parisha Agarwal CC190000160767
14 Pranav Mathur CC200001035798
15 Kratika charan CC190000156469
16 Kunika Malhotra CC200000932884
 

COORDINATOR,

CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE, DELHI
error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)