CFL : CERTIFICATE COURSES SECOND ADMISSION LIST 2020-21

CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES CERTIFICATE COURSES
SECOND ADMISSION LIST 2020-21


28 September 2020

The following candidates are selected for provisional admission to Certificate courses in various languages offered by St. Stephen’s Centre for Languages.

For submission of fees, the candidate has to login into the same portal from where they have filled up the online application form (https://cfl.ststephens.edu/). The admission will be confirmed on successful payment of course fees before the deadline.

The last date of payment of fees for candidates under the second cut-off list is Thursday, 01 October 2020 until 4pm.

After the College reopens, the candidates admitted are required to report at Language Room opposite the State Bank of India branch on college campus with self-attested copies of the following documents –
  1. 12th Marksheet.
  2. 10th Certificate for age proof.
  3. A print-out of the online application form.

If it is found that any false information has been provided, the College reserves to cancel the admission at any time and the fees paid shall not be refunded. Note: The list is in the order of merit in accordance with the 1st preference given by the applicants as notified in the prospectus. In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled through the candidates shortlisted in the second and third cut-off list which will be put up as per the schedule given in the prospectus.


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH
(Monday, Wednesday, Friday - 9 am to 11 am)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Khushi Tyagi CC200000493896
2 Gaurav Sharma CC200001301380
3 Kunjan Kundu CC200001487502
4 Annanya Srivastava CC190000221967
5 Prerna Rajput CC200001556253
6 Rohan NA CC200001394218
7 SUSRI PADHI CC200001477747
8 Radhika Chandran CC190000084162
9 Akshay Kalra CC190000171984
10 Tanya Thukral CC200000545590
11 Girraj Prasad Prohit CC200001517565
12 Kavya Jain CC190000202244
13 YUVANSH GAUR CC190000236720
14 Poorvi Choudhary CC200001307709
15 Nitin Dua CC200000862569
16 Rashi Babbar CC200001584441
17 Ratnesh Gupta CC190000176898
18 Saksham Verma CC200001457950
19 Divyanshu Goyal CC200000901781
20 Bhavya Arora CC200000797355
21 Mayank Shankar CC200001230389
22 Kanishka Chaudhary CC200001306551
23 Tanya Verma CC190000344135
24 Mansi Mansi CC200000390800
25 Rosy Bhutani CC190000269146
26 ANURAG TRIPATHI CC190000279140
27 AVNI GINNARE CC200000755633


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH
(Monday, Wednesday, Friday - 4pm to 6pm)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 shashwat pandey CC200001500429
2 Tulika Rastogi CC200001314933
3 JIVESH KUMAR CHOUDHARY CC190000191825
4 Ritika Nahadia CC190000141820
5 Omkar Sharma CC190000128249
6 Harshit Rajpoot CC200001366680
7 Neha Jeena CC200001222397
8 Govind Ram CC200000669375
9 Ria Saran CC200000684646
10 muskan sharma CC200001684692
11 Waseem Ansari CC200001629541
12 Divya Goel CC200001483201
13 ADITI GARG CC190000051929
14 Samiksha Rai CC200001683716
15 Ujjwal Kumar CC200001601834
16 Sangamithra S CC200000470691
17 Prasita Dutta CC190000104170
18 Mansi Rathi CC200000939569
19 Ishrat Pabla CC200001069919
20 Swarnali Nag CC200000644223
21 Aastha Suhag CC200001575859
22 Vishwas Rathore CC200000820243


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH
Weekend - Saturday (3-6pm) and Sunday (9am-12pm)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Divyanshu Goyal CC200000901129
2 KANISHKA GUPTA CC200000997940
3 Taranjot Singh CC200001495121
4 Bhavneesh kaur CC200001668874
5 Priyansh kumar CC200000482162
6 Dev Saluja CC200001352602
7 Bhavya Arora CC200000797830
8 Damthuipou Kamei CC200000944504
9 Aditi Nagpal CC200001529113
10 DEEPIKA GIRI CC200000550972
11 Pukhrambam Malemnganbi Chanu CC200001179731
12 Avantika Singh Yadav CC200001151281
13 Navraj Choudhary CC190000314407
14 Aashima MALHOTRA CC200000610510
15 kanishka jain CC200001419322
16 PRERNA PRERNA CC200001510258
17 Molina Sharma CC200001348936
18 Ilisha Parashar CC200001513297
19 Sanskriti Arora CC200001311394
20 sidharth singh rawat CC200001223599
21 Aabdika Sharma CC200000665829
22 SHUBHAM SHARMA CC200000678720
23 shweta garg CC200001518428
24 Shweta Seth CC200000824277


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (11 am to 1 pm)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Deepti Arora CC200001431289
2 Payal SINGH CC200001512151
3 Ayushi Shukla CC200000569704
4 NITESH CHAND CC200000369928
5 Sanya kataria Kataria CC200000410250
6 JYOTI JYOTI CC200001339603
7 CHHAYANSHI ADLAKHA CC200001648169
8 Anahita Magan CC200001045684
9 Asad Ansari CC200001535587
10 Gopal Jingar CC200000530925
11 SHALINI SHAH CC200001351621
12 JYOTI PANDEY CC200000741452
13 Shaifila Ladhani CC200001422246
14 prerna upreti CC200001428336
15 Prateek Munjal CC200001443937


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Parth Sabharwal CC200000945476
2 JITASHA GROVER CC200000922524
3 Sharon Marandi CC200000889348
4 Ishita Naudiyal CC200001008526
5 Nadeem Ali CC200001185509
6 ANKISH KUMAR CC200001677617
7 Namita Kumari CC200000436893
8 Harpriya Bhardwaj CC200000393802
9 MANU CHOUDHARY CC200000739904
10 Mimansha Nayak CC200001049832
11 Mohammad Asad CC190000222708
12 Bhavna Bokolia CC200001511237
13 Sanjeev Sanjeev CC200000752771
14 Mahima Tomar CC200000389842


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH
Weekend - Saturday ( 3 - 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am - 12 pm)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 GRACY SAINGER CC200000802876
2 Vaishnavi Rawat CC200001411449
3 Anika Endlaw CC200001681998
4 Varsha Rani CC190000204562
5 NIKHIL KUMAR CC190000356532
6 somya swami CC200001600121
7 Manmeet singh CC190000075440
8 Vanshika Gupta CC200000423341
9 SHUBHAM SHARMA CC200000678819
10 Jasmine Kaur CC200001208136
11 SAMRIDDHI CHADHA CC200001410985
12 Nitil Kumar Shrivastava CC200001466742
13 Rani Siddiqui CC200000427433
14 Shruti Bidla CC200001252197
15 Khushi Mitra CC200000392767
16 Chanpreet Singh CC200000509773
17 Himani negi Negi CC200001246683
18 TRIGUNN SHARMA CC190000169106
19 Khushi Khattar CC190000154365
20 Kanchan Godara CC200000758365
21 TANISHKA Chauhan CC200001432339
22 nipun kalra CC190000245146
23 Nishtha Aneja CC200000592890
24 Priyanka Dhawan CC200001632165
25 Kanika Tiwari CC200001467268
26 Alshifa Azmi CC200001550667
27 Riya Talwar CC200001438336
28 Dolly kumari CC190000266427
29 Garima Lathar CC190000281862
30 Gaurav Chopra CC200001102697
31 BHAVYA KAPOOR CC200001420540
32 Zafar Iqbal CC200001502418
33 Hritik Kumar CC200001279922
34 Aditya Raj Raj CC200001263378
35 seema sharma CC200001530221
36 Garima Jain CC200001288803
37 Sumbul Siddiqui CC190000208855
38 Shivangi Shingari CC190000316254
39 Vandana Chaurasia Chaurasia CC200001558414
40 Afsheen Zehra CC200001390874
41 Ayushi Chauhan CC190000336723
42 SAMPANN KANOJIA CC200000602120
43 ADITYA KUMAR ALOK CC200001376917
44 Rama Arora CC200000735529
45 TANNU NA CC200000740683


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN
Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (11 am to 1 pm)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Kunjan Kundu CC200001487392
2 Mahek Dhankar CC200001302137
3 hannah P jaideep CC200000962562
4 Bhavesh Tyagi CC200001259961
5 Ammini Paul CC2000014121000
6 Shivanshi Jakhodia CC200001573601
7 Saumya Khatri CC190000324651
8 CHITRA NATHAWAT CC200000673382
9 Anant Jain CC200001025902
10 Aayushi Prasad CC200001617973
11 Tanya Das CC200000564617
12 KM Aprna CC200000556931
13 Anushka Jha CC200001516470
14 Prachi Garg CC200000594453
15 Kajal Sharma CC200001122679
16 Ashmeet Kaur CC200001383725
17 Abhiraj Tyagi CC190000093480
18 mikasha wadhwa CC200000402180
19 Archana Kumari CC200001463258
20 Janhvi Dawar CC200000377455
21 Nishtha Singh CC200001332608
22 RISHI SHRIVASTAVA CC190000307324
23 Bhavya Arora CC200000797150


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Yash Raj CC200001197605
2 MANYA DHYANI CC200001626912
3 SANJAY RAJENDRA YADAV CC200001583717
4 ALOK KUMAR CC200001671801
5 Ronak Kumar CC190000230962
6 JITASHA GROVER CC200000922763
7 Sharon Marandi CC200000889473
8 KHUSRO MOHSIN CC200000953957
9 Muskan Arora Arora CC200001250738
10 MANU CHOUDHARY CC200000739137
11 Prakriti Diksha CC200001232423
12 Vishal Thakur CC190000214507
13 KAPHI a CC200001647480
14 Shivam Singh CC200001084607
15 Rashmi Khanna CC190000271286
16 Harsh na CC200000501596
17 Avishi Gupta CC200000721221


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN
Weekend - Saturday ( 3 - 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am - 12 pm)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Sugandha Pathania CC200000507934
2 Sarita chhatarwal CC200000426298
3 jhanvi vashisht CC190000345113
4 Prachi Rohilla CC200001257697
5 ANEESH MAHAJAN CC200001240586
6 Ferheen Yunus CC200001349697
7 Akshay Sharma CC200001381827
8 Akriti Singh CC200001636648
9 vishal kumar CC200001187239
10 GAURA SHARMA CC190000168123
11 Dhirender Singh CC200001686682
12 HARSH SINGH CC190000100846
13 Asif Hussain CC200001425966
14 Priyam Verma CC200000565890
15 PINKI ARORA CC200001026798
16 Astha Aggarwal CC200001361199
17 Aniket Singh CC200001195723
18 Mohd Ansab CC200001333894
19 Khushboo Sharma CC200001304397
20 Allen Massey CC190000088928
21 Priya Hooda CC190000350979
22 Neelam Joshi CC200000525622
23 Sonu Mukal CC200000716171
24 Muskan Muskan CC200001076667
25 SARAH DAVID CC200001322862
26 Manya Chaudhary CC190000283336
27 Robin Dalal CC200000658612
28 Rohit Singh CC200000714962
29 Rohit Singh CC200000715763
30 Amisha Katiyar CC200001378106
31 VAIBHAV SINGH CC190000125275
32 AMIT BHATT CC190000095847
33 SOURAV SINGH SINGH CC200001297855
34 PARTH GUPTA CC200001205767
35 Kirandeep kaur kaur CC200001574927
36 SUMRIDHI VATS CC200000720632
37 Laxmi Yadav CC200001290455
38 Rakesh Roshan CC200000782362
39 Anurag Suryavanshi CC200001393464
40 Neha Mehra CC200000668342
41 Sonia Goswami CC200001321775
42 akanksha maurya CC200001645687
43 Nikita Narang CC200001662843
44 Tushar Mishra CC200001124768
45 Vaishnavi Jakhar CC200001649923
46 Chirag Arora CC200000453943
47 SHELLY KAPOOR CC200000807587
48 SHIKHA SAINI CC200001298961
49 harshit chauhan chauhan CC200001439600
50 lionel bailey CC200000888720


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN JAPANESE
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm)
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Shiphali BISHT CC190000259547
2 Ansh Dhar CC200000626252
3 Rishi Sharma CC200001274736
4 ishaan makkar CC190000148714
5 Pankaj Narwat CC200001132562
6 Himadri Verma CC200000422987
7 Somya Rattan CC200000886151
8 lionel bailey CC200000888698
9 Mohammad Faheem akhtar CC200001224515
10 Lakshay Shukla CC190000155660
11 Shivam Singh CC200001084777
12 Jaya Barua CC190000297225
13 Kusum Chauhan CC200000923347
14 Kumar Pratiyush CC190000305209
15 Bikhyath Bikhyath CC200001129915
16 Bipin Mudgal CC200001120798
17 Tanishka Jindal CC200001551911
18 Gautam Chitkara CC200000496962
19 Ritika Sakkrwal CC200000667874
20 saloni rijal CC200000374646
21 Kumari priyanka CC200001328454


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN ARABIC
Mon & Wed 2:30pm - 4:00 pm and Sat 10:30am - 12:00pm
Second List
S.No. Name App. No.
1 YUSRA khan CC200000372922
2 Anam Aziz Khan CC200001364234
3 ASHFIYA KHURSHEED CC200000445990
4 Kaushal Kishore CC190000186331
5 Shabeena Ansari CC200001368286
6 Dhirender Singh CC200001686548
7 Musa Khan CC200001272916
8 Raghav Bhardwaj CC200001543588
9 Komal Adhikari CC200001654674
10 MOHAMED SHARIQ CC200001292486

COORDINATOR,

CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE, DELHI
error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)