CERTIFICATE COURSES ADMISSION LIST 2019

CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
CERTIFICATE COURSES FIRST ADMISSION LIST 2019-20


6 July 2019

The following candidates are selected for provisional admission to Certificate courses in various languages offered by St. Stephen’s Centre for Languages.

They are required to report at Language Room opposite the State Bank of India branch on college campus with self-attested copies of the following documents –

  1. 12th Marksheet.
  2. 10th Certificate for age proof.
  3. A print-out of the online application form.

The original certificates may be brought for verification. After verification, they have to proceed to the Office of the Centre for Languages for activation of the online fee payment facility.

For submission of fees, the candidate has to login into the same portal from where they have filled up the online application form (https://cfl.ststephens.edu/). The admission will be confirmed on successful payment of course fees before the deadline.

The last date of payment of fees for candidates under the first cut-off list is Thursday, 11 July 2019 until 4pm.

For grievances/queries contact – cfl@ststephens.edu

Note: The list is in the order of merit in accordance with the 1st preference given by the applicants as notified in the prospectus. In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled through the candidates shortlisted in the second and third cut-off list which will be put up as per the schedule given in the prospectus.


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH

(Monday, Wednesday, Friday – 9 am to 11 am) (BFS Cut Off : 83.5%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AAKRITI GUPTA CC190000667772
2 AATISH PATEL CC190001894296
3 AKANKSHA PATHAK CC190000378471
4 APOORVA SINGH CC190001212848
5 BHAVYA KOCHER CC190001725351
6 GARIMA GUPTA CC190001668928
7 GUNJAN CHAUHAN CC190000369270
8 HARSHIT UPADHAYAY CC190000226197
9 HIMANSHI VERMA CC190000661599
10 HIMANSHU PUGHAT CC190000360744
11 JAGRITI MALIK CC190001781823
12 KANIKA RAJPUT CC190001446893
13 KANIKA SINGH CC190001253733
14 KASHISH PANJWANI CC190000506912
15 MADIHA ANSARI CC190000523806
16 MAMTA VASHISHT CC190001579697
17 MANSI SHRIVASTAVA CC190000773736
18 MANSI VERMA CC190000023240
19 MEGHAL GROVER CC190001640732
20 NAMITA BUDHIRAJA CC190001167203
21 NAMRATA SARMA CC190001184831
22 NANDINI VISHNOI CC190001443150
23 NAVDEEP SHARMA CC190002138878
24 NAVYUG GANGWAR CC190001778618
25 NIKITA SETHIA CC190001566948
26 NISHTHA VATS CC190000031374
27 PANKAJ DUBEY CC190001957986
28 PARINITA BORA CC190000250276
29 PIYUSH VARSHA CC190001927516
30 PRAGYA MITTAL CC190001480474
31 PRAKRITI SRIVASTAVA CC190001947772
32 PRANAV SHARMA CC190001843194
33 PRANAV VIKRAM SINGH CC190001986156
34 PRATIK SRIVASTAV CC190000294351
35 RAHUL SISODIA CC190000732217
36 RUCHIKA BISHT CC190001141858
37 SAHIL MINHAS CC190000675862
38 SAKSHI DAS CC190001539953
39 SALONI AGGARWAL CC190001915105
40 SHAINA SINGAL CC190001596749
41 SHALU JAIN CC190000181470
42 SNIGDHA MONGIA CC190000770385
43 SURAJ SHARMA CC190001952186
44 SWEETY LAKRA CC190001401438
45 TANYA RAWAL CC190000108685
46 VIKAS MOTWANI CC190000810626

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH

(Monday, Wednesday, Friday – 4pm to 6pm) (BFS Cut Off : 92.5%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ADRIJA UPADHYAY CC190001057899
2 AKANKSHA SINGH CC190000574795
3 AMANDEEP SINGH BEDI CC190000281138
4 ANIRUDH ARYA CC190001998424
5 ANUSHKA VERMA CC190000751998
6 ARCHIT BHAT CC190000686314
7 AYISHA SHAKEEL CC190000093886
8 BHANU PATHANIA CC190001277637
9 CHANDRIKA MAIRH CC190000527642
10 CHHAVI GUPTA CC190000532275
11 CHHAVI NARANG CC190000380821
12 DEVESH MISHRA CC190001275169
13 DIKSHA SINGH CC190001707504
14 DIVYA RASTOGI CC190000695182
15 GURJYOT KAUR RAYAT CC190001571983
16 KALRAV VASHISHTHA CC190001264510
17 KANISHKA JOSHI CC190001960618
18 KAPIL VERMA CC190001616281
19 KUNJAN PATHAK CC190001863670
20 MAHIMA MIDHA CC190001946894
21 MANAS PRATIM SHARMA CC190000570953
22 MAYURI SEN CC190002062908
23 MEENU KUMARI CC190001529867
24 MUSKAN ASSUDANI CC190001766838
25 MUSKAN RAJAN CC190001910179
26 NISHI UPADHYAY CC190001739336
27 PARTHIVI GUPTA CC190001014473
28 PARUL SINGH CC190001531125
29 PRABHJOT SINGH CC190001735268
30 PRAGATI THAPA CC190001426553
31 PRAKHAR JAIN CC190001435117
32 RAMNEEK JAIN CC190001058711
33 RASHIKA NOT APPLICABLE CC190001420591
34 RIYA GARG CC190002163198
35 ROHAN KUMAR GUNJAN CC190000723556
36 SANJANA DARGAN CC190001396127
37 SARVAGYA PRAKASH CC190001407677
38 SEJAL SHARMA CC190001369969
39 SHAMBHAVI KAPOOR CC190001136566
40 SHATLYK GURBANBERDIYEV CC190001216413
41 SHEFALI VERMA CC190000392721
42 SHREYA BHATT CC190001351640
43 SHREYA SHERRY CC190000287775
44 SHRUTI AGARWAL CC190000825145
45 SNEHA SHARMA CC190000283204
46 SOMYA BHANOT CC190001584113
47 SONALI RAO CC190001930309
48 SONALI SHAKYA CC190001715856
49 SUHANI SINGHAL CC190001198648
50 TWINKLE MARWAHA CC190000400997
51 UMANG NATH CC190001393685
52 VISHRUTI DHANKHAR CC190001713313
53 YUVAKSHI TANDON CC190001293954

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH

Weekend – Saturday (3-6pm) and Sunday (9am-12pm) (BFS Cut Off : 93.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ANU YADAV CC190000132632
2 ANUSHKA SINGH CC190000777140
3 ANUSHKA VARMA CC190001174752
4 ANVIE MUTTREJA CC190000944684
5 ARYAMAN KUMAR CC190000499760
6 AYUSHI GOEL CC190000113725
7 AYUSHI NARAYAN CC190000694778
8 AYUSHI SINGH CC190000882271
9 DAKSH PANWAR CC190002142618
10 DEVANSHI SHARMA CC190000696171
11 DHRUV BARAK CC190001948810
12 DRISHTI TALRA CC190001268552
13 HIMANSHU GUPTA CC190001544248
14 KHUSHI GUPTA CC190002039452
15 KHUSHI JAIN CC190002045335
16 KHUSHI SANGAL CC190001967229
17 KOMAL BHADANA CC190002125151
18 LAVISH GULATI CC190001811144
19 MANSI SHARMA CC190001227108
20 MUSKAAN NARANG CC190001343506
21 NIKITA AGARWAL CC190002067696
22 NISHITH NIRVAN TRIPATHY CC190002000905
23 PARAKRAM CHAUHAN CC190001619907
24 PAVNI SINGHAL CC190002044285
25 PAWAN GUPTA CC190000729406
26 PRERNA GUPTA CC190001896446
27 PRIYANSHU SINGH CC190001667669
28 RADHIKA SINGH CC190001655605
29 RAGHAV SINDHWANI CC190000635108
30 RAJTARANGINI SINGH CC190000844968
31 RICHARD SIBI CC190002086400
32 ROSHNI SINGH CC190001296468
33 SALONI CHONA CC190000755915
34 SAMAN HUSAIN CC190000640104
35 SAMANVAY PANDEY CC190001436922
36 SAMARTH NARULA CC190000545910
37 SANGAM SINGH CC190001466163
38 SAURABH SHARMA CC190001993554
39 SHOBHIT SHARMA CC190000800213
40 SIDDHI SHARMA CC190001703968
41 SRISHTI ARORA CC190001834679
42 TARUSHI SINGH CC190001265226
43 TIKSHA KAPOOR CC190001647968
44 VANSHIKA MISHRA CC190002049803
45 VIBHI DIXIT CC190000846882
46 VLS NISHANTH KUDA CC190001991615
47 VRINDA SHARMA CC190000728277
48 YAMINI BANSAL CC190001659419
49 YASHVARDHAN PANDE CC190001139508
50 YATIKA CHHABRA CC190001760518

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (11 am to 1 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 82.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AAKRITI AGARWAL CC190001416214
2 ADITI GARG CC190000385894
3 ANIKET VERMA CC190000168533
4 ANJALI ANJALI CC190001398697
5 ANKIT KHATRI CC190001087430
6 ANKIT MALIK CC190000105114
7 ANKUR SHARMA CC190000046491
8 ANMOL JINDAL CC190000797742
9 ARADHAYA NAJHAWAN CC190000047930
10 ASHISH KUMAR PANDEY CC190001652755
11 BHAVNA YADAV CC190001347724
12 BHAVYA KOCHER CC190001725235
13 BHAWAY MEHTA CC190000245480
14 GAUTAM GROVER CC190000088201
15 HIMANSHI VERMA CC190000661239
16 JHALESH YADAV CC190000559171
17 KAMLESH YADAV CC190001657635
18 KARNIMA ARORA CC190002158769
19 KASHISH KASHISH CC190000505418
20 KRISHNA KANT JHAWAR CC190000651286
21 MADIHA ANSARI CC190000523300
22 MANURAJ SINGH CC190000007644
23 MAYANK PATEL CC190000534561
24 NAVYUG GANGWAR CC190001778354
25 PALAK SETHI CC190000143672
26 PARINITA BORA CC190000250874
27 PRERNA NEGI CC190001892386
28 PRERNA SOLANKI CC190001456768
29 PRIYANKA YADAV CC190001867249
30 RIYA SHARMA CC190000628432
31 ROHIT RUHELA CC190000934984
32 SALONI AGGARWAL CC190001915653
33 SATVIK GUPTA CC190001373349
34 SHALU JAIN CC190000181324
35 SHIVANGI JAISWAL CC190000251813
36 SHRUTI MATHUR CC190000421496
37 SHWETA CHUGH CC190002101600
38 SNIGDHA MONGIA CC190000770763
39 SUGANDH KAKKAR CC190001467190
40 SUMAIYA TAQDEES CC190001495588
41 SUSHANT GAURAV CC190001901787
42 SWEETY LAKRA CC190001401403
43 TANYA SINGH CC190001693872
44 UDAY SHRIVASTAVA CC190001793176
45 URVI GUPTA CC190001785873
46 VEDANT SHUKLA CC190000910350

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 92.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AASTHA AASTHA CC190002090560
2 AASTHA JHA CC190001660268
3 AJAY RAJ CC190001608688
4 AMITOJ SINGH KALSI CC190000867306
5 ANISHA ANTONY CC190001911208
6 ANKIT ANKIT CC190001229965
7 ANKUSH GABA CC190000730645
8 ANUSHKA SHARMA CC190001688113
9 ARSHPREET KAUR CC190001327928
10 ARWA VADNAGARWALA CC190000890809
11 AYISHA SHAKEEL CC190000093975
12 AYUSHI SINGH CC190000329858
13 BHAGYAM SINGH CC190000979264
14 BHARTI KHANDELWAL CC190001744175
15 CHANDRIKA MAIRH CC190000527811
16 CHHAVI GUPTA CC190000532329
17 GAGAN MEHTA CC190002168909
18 GANEEV KAUR CC190001661307
19 GAZAL BANSAL CC190000465619
20 HARDIK PHALET CC190002151268
21 HARLEEN KAUR CC190001408909
22 ISHITA GAUTAM CC190001023173
23 ISHWEEN KAUR CC190001489945
24 KANGAN CHADHA CC190002035327
25 KASHVI MITTAL CC190001553235
26 KEERAT KAUR JAS CC190001973850
27 KRISHNA MISHRA CC190001723562
28 LAKSHAY GOEL CC190000013852
29 MALAVIKA LIZ GEORGE CC190000150762
30 MALIKA SEHGAL CC190002085934
31 MALLIKA BANDYOPADHYAY CC190000881112
32 MANAN SACHDEVA CC190002102575
33 MANVEER TITUS CC190000801957
34 MEKHA LEKHA CC190001895334
35 NANDINI ARORA CC190001789334
36 NISHTHA PANDEY CC190000030659
37 PARUL SETHI CC190000146578
38 PARV MANDHAN CC190002111520
39 PIYUSH JAIN CC190001561590
40 PRACHI RAUTELA CC190001825507
41 PRAKRAT GUPTA CC190000643413
42 PRATIKSHA COWPER CHAUDHURI CC190001846210
43 PREET SHARMA CC190001962496
44 PRIYAANSHIE RAATHORE CC190001981475
45 PURU RAJ RAGHUVANSHI CC190001098661
46 RABUSTAT AHLUWALIA CC190000870467
47 RAJ SINGH CC190001509817
48 RAJGEET JOSHI CC190000693744
49 RAMNEEK JAIN CC190001058128
50 RICHAN RICHAN CC190001176639
51 RISHITA MANHAS CC190001303102
52 RIYA LOHIA CC190000935319
53 ROHAN KUMAR GUNJAN CC190000723841
54 SAMAN HUSAIN CC190000640986
55 SARTHAK AGARWAL CC190002143470
56 SEERAT SHOWKAT CC190000674158
57 SHERYL ALEXANDER CC190001109488
58 SHOMYA SINGH CC190001546796
59 SHRESHTHA GUPTA GUPTA CC190002058567
60 SIMRAN KAUR CC190000636645
61 SUGANDH LUTHRA CC190001955170
62 TANISHA TANISHA CC190001742618
63 TWINKLE MARWAHA CC190000400641
64 VANSHIKA PAHUJA CC190000945636
65 VIDHI JAYANT CC190001019443
66 VISHAKHA VISHAKHA CC190001615631
67 YASHIKA LALWANI CC190002156285

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH

Weekend – Saturday ( 3 – 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am – 12 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 94.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AISHWARYA POKHRIYAL CC190000084327
2 ANMOL BHAYANA CC190002004349
3 ANU YADAV CC190000132457
4 APOORVA KUMAR SHARMA CC190001362221
5 ARUNIMA PRAKASH CC190001063879
6 ARYAMAN KUMAR CC190000499800
7 BANOTH SAIVARAPRASAD CC190001886890
8 DEEP SHIKHA CC190000983101
9 DEVANG KULSHRESHTHA CC190000772297
10 DHRUV BARAK CC190001948146
11 DIPANSHU SHEKHAR CC190001011761
12 EESHA MANI CC190000387522
13 GURJYOT KAUR RAYAT CC190001571480
14 HAARDIK SINGH DASILA CC190001997837
15 HARINANDANA S CC190002122432
16 HARNEET KAUR CC190001350525
17 HEMANGI NA CC190000875412
18 HEMANSHI KALRA CC190000348163
19 HIMANI JINDAL CC190000202895
20 IKSHITA CHAWLA CC190000802596
21 KALASH VATS CC190001726872
22 KAMALPREET KAUR CC190000577177
23 KANIKA MITHARWAL CC190001662873
24 KARAN KORGAONKER CC190000484915
25 KHUSHI KAPOOR CC190001292689
26 KHUSHI SANGAL CC190001967788
27 MANSI MANOJ KUMAR CC190000119337
28 MAYANK RANA CC190001106505
29 MUFTI TAHA SHAH CC190001478305
30 MUSKAAN NARANG CC190001343336
31 NADARPREET GULATI CC190000662601
32 PARAKRAM CHAUHAN CC190001619471
33 PIYUSH MADHUSUDAN CC190000268879
34 PRANAV KHANNA CC190001538508
35 PRISHA JAIN CC190001572230
36 PRIYASHA MANCHANDA CC190000542130
37 PULKIT SINGH CC190000883928
38 RADHIKA SINGH CC190001655979
39 RAMYATA PURAB CC190000344204
40 RISHWA SHEKHAR CC190001031642
41 RUJHAN GROVER CC190001030822
42 SAHIBA KAUR ARORA CC190000744816
43 SALONI CHONA CC190000755864
44 SALONI GOYAL CC190000195634
45 SAMIK CHAKRABORTY CC190000747253
46 SAMREEN MALIYEKKAL CC190001557259
47 SAMREEN REYAZ CC190001822407
48 SAOMYA BHARDWAJ CC190001591152
49 SARIKA BANSAL CC190000516778
50 SHIVA PANWAR CC190001427187
51 SHREYA SHERRY CC190000287757
52 SHRUTI JAIN CC190001548641
53 SHRUTI VASISHTA CC190000775651
54 SHURUTI SINGHAL CC190001214371
55 SIDHARTH S CC190001390315
56 SMRITIKA SENTHIL KUMARAN CC190001119662
57 SOPHIYA NAZ CC190000632915
58 TANAY TARAK TEWARI CC190000903845
59 TANVI GUPTA CC190001500628
60 TANYA SINDWANI CC190002152446
61 TARUSHI SINGH CC190001265965
62 VIBHI DIXIT CC190000846140
63 VIDHI GUPTA CC190001294149
64 VLS NISHANTH KUDA CC190001991917
65 VRINDA SHARMA CC190000728756
66 YAKSH HANDA CC190000087215
67 YASH JINDAL CC190001368341
68 YOSHITA SOOD CC190000806342

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (11 am to 1 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 81.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ADITI AGGARWAL CC190000893134
2 ANANT RAJ CC190001115621
3 ANISHA SINGHANIA CC190001806292
4 ANMOL JINDAL CC190000797804
5 ANUSHKA KOHLI CC190001795648
6 APARNA TIWARI CC190001310936
7 AYUSHI MISHRA CC190001633621
8 AYUSHMAAN SAXENA CC190000909420
9 CHETAN VERMA CC190000859642
10 DIKSHA MITTAL CC190000836419
11 DIVYANSHI SAXENA CC190000578834
12 FARDEEN KHAN CC190001405783
13 GAURAV GILL CC190000787289
14 GUNJAN CHAUHAN CC190001400908
15 HARSHEEN KAUR CC190001411205
16 HARSHIT DIXIT CC190000848713
17 HEENA MAKWANA CC190002082795
18 KAMRAN KHAN CC190001223435
19 KANIKA RAJPUT CC190001446240
20 KASHISH PANJWANI CC190000506696
21 KETAN MOR CC190000620647
22 LEKHIKA DADHICH CC190000413623
23 MANAS SAXENA CC190001285612
24 MUSKAAN PUNJ CC190001188695
25 NAMRATA GHOSHAL CC190001777716
26 NAVTIKA RAWAL CC190001483139
27 NISHA YADAV CC190002031851
28 PALAK SETHI CC190000143724
29 PAYAL KUMARI CC190001689583
30 PRAGYA MITTAL CC190001480226
31 PRAKASH DWIVEDI CC190001001707
32 PRAKRITI KAUSHAL CC190001113774
33 RACHITA AGGARWAL CC190001270515
34 RUCHI RAJPUT CC190001612990
35 SAURABH SAURABH CC190001976314
36 SHIVANGI JAISWAL CC190000251176
37 SIMRAN KHAN CC190001249218
38 SNIGDHA BORAH CC190000322760
39 SONU YADAV CC190000959867
40 TANMAY CHINDALIYA CC190001898744
41 TANU CHAUDHARY CC190000183459
42 VEDANG MISHRA CC190001670173
43 ZENEVI ROMAWII SINGH CC190001636563

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 92.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AANCHAL KOHLI CC190001650680
2 ABHISHEK TUSHAR PASWAN CC190001195707
3 AJAY DESWAL CC190001210343
4 AKANSHA MAKKER CC190001445855
5 AKUMJUNG PONGEN CC190000358523
6 ANUSKA CHAKRABORTI CC190001423250
7 ASHWIN C CC190001344817
8 AYISHA SHAKEEL CC190000093928
9 BHANU PATHANIA CC190001277651
10 BHARTI KHANDELWAL CC190001744777
11 CHHAVI GUPTA CC190000532509
12 CHINTAN JAIN CC190001699715
13 DEVESH MISHRA CC190001275874
14 DHRUVA SARMA CC190001321482
15 GAURANSHI SARAN SRIVASTAVA CC190002118482
16 GURJYOT KAUR RAYAT CC190001571472
17 KANISHKA JOSHI CC190001960537
18 KARTIK SHYAM MOGHA CC190002047925
19 KHUSHI SINGH CC190000346895
20 MALIKA GAMBHIR CC190001297163
21 MANAN SACHDEVA CC190002102166
22 MANVEER TITUS CC190000801775
23 MATHEW VARGHESE CC190001574836
24 MEKHA LEKHA CC190001895739
25 MOKSHA SHARMA CC190001439548
26 NAINA BHARGAVA CC190001517928
27 NANDINI ARORA CC190001789958
28 NIKITA NIKITA CC190001933731
29 PALAK JAIN CC190000683219
30 PIYUSH JAIN CC190001561448
31 PRAGYA THAKUR CC190002153707
32 PRAKHAR JAIN CC190001435360
33 PRIYA SHARMA CC190000962107
34 RAJGEET JOSHI CC190000693507
35 RAMNEEK JAIN CC190001058590
36 RAVLEEN KAUR BHATIA CC190001937236
37 RESHMA JOY CC190000092979
38 ROHAN KUMAR GUNJAN CC190000723680
39 SAMAN HUSAIN CC190000640986
40 SARTHAK AGARWAL CC190002143224
41 SARTHAK JAIN CC190000098465
42 SEJAL SHARMA CC190001369173
43 SHERYL ALEXANDER CC190001109812
44 SHRESHTHA GUPTA GUPTA CC190002058622
45 SHREYA SHREYA CC190001988324
46 SHRIYANSH VERMA CC190001601507
47 SHRUTI GARG CC190001678916
48 SIDDHI SAPRA CC190001352498
49 SONAKSHI MATHUR CC190002017960
50 TWINKLE KHATREJA CC190001840260
51 URVASHI ARYA CC190002009452
52 VARSHA RAWAT CC190000291787
53 VIDHI JAIN CC190000964678
54 VIPASANA BUBNA CC190000247840
55 VYSAL GANESH S V CC190000139870
56 YASHIKA LALWANI CC190002156678

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN

Weekend – Saturday ( 3 – 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am – 12 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 92.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AALIYA REHMAN CC190000639149
2 ABHINAV DUBEY CC190001798136
3 ANNAPURNA ROY CC190000629464
4 ANNIE PRUTHI CC190000121127
5 ANUJ HANDA CC190000677493
6 ARYAMAN KUMAR CC190000499989
7 ASHISH SINGH CC190001810582
8 AYUSHI NARAYAN CC190000694859
9 DHAIRYA VEERWANI CC190001656469
10 DIPANSHU SHEKHAR CC190001011312
11 GUNJAN VERMA CC190001788400
12 KARAN KORGAONKER CC190000484704
13 KASHISH JINDAL CC190002076723
14 KHUSHI KAPOOR CC190001292777
15 KHUSHI SANGAL CC190001967368
16 KOMAL BHADANA CC190002125182
17 KUSHAGRA GANGWAR CC190001486549
18 MUSKAN MITTAL CC190000833348
19 PAWAN GUPTA CC190000729713
20 PIYUSH MADHUSUDAN CC190000268583
21 PRADUMN SHARMA CC190000617788
22 PRAKRITI KASHEV CC190001631761
23 PRATIBHA SINGH CC190000456215
24 PRERNA GUPTA CC190001896525
25 PULKIT SINGH CC190000883165
26 RAMNEEK KAUR CC190001755998
27 RIYA DAMANI CC190001533612
28 SAMIK CHAKRABORTY CC190000747596
29 SARA SHARMA CC190001882558
30 SHASHANK SRIVASTAVA CC190000375848
31 SHEETHAL SANTHOSH CC190001461341
32 SHOBHA KANWAR CC190001224597
33 SHOBHIT SHARMA CC190000800836
34 SHURUTI SINGHAL CC190001214807
35 SIMRAN SETHI CC190000619762
36 SMRITI CHAWLA CC190000765951
37 SMRITIKA SENTHIL KUMARAN CC190001119246
38 SNEHA VAISHALI SENTHIL CC190001179701
39 SNIGDHA THUNGA CC190001002543
40 SOMYA AGGARWAL CC190000062344
41 SONAKSHI GARG CC190001741178
42 SREYA CHAKRABORTY CC190000904155
43 SRISHTI JAIN CC190001359506
44 SUMIT JUYAL CC190000414402
45 SUMIT SUMIT CC190001884787
46 SWAGAT PANDA CC190000496928
47 SWATHI K RAMACHANDRAN CC190001768385
48 SWATI DAGAR CC190000900886
49 TANUSHKA SINGLA CC190001410682
50 TANYA RANI CC190000831995
51 TUSHAR KAUSHIK CC190001578417
52 UJJAWALA TANDON CC190001360735
53 VIDHI GUPTA CC190001294524
54 VRINDA SHARMA CC190000728402
55 YASH JINDAL CC190001368964
56 YOSHITA SOOD CC190000806883

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CHINESE

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 90%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ADARSH KANODIA CC190001638645
2 ADRIJA MUKHERJEE CC190001107844
3 ANUSHKA JHA CC190002081453
4 ASHITA SAGGI CC190000235533
5 ASHMITA KHANDELWAL CC190000880807
6 BHARTI KHANDELWAL CC190001744729
7 BHASKAR ARORA CC190001637906
8 CHARU TOMAR CC190001449765
9 CHETAN VERMA CC190000859835
10 DRISHTI KARRA CC190001070442
11 GAURI JAITELY CC190000352129
12 GRUSHI PINCHA CC190000713920
13 HARSHINI G GANESAN CC190001493137
14 IBRAT SANDHU CC190000370799
15 IKNOOR KAUR KOHLI CC190000407123
16 JAHANVI AGRAWAL CC190001982112
17 JANVI JOSHI CC190000263185
18 JASKARAN SINGH MALHOTRA CC190001000858
19 JASMEET KAUR KOUNSAL CC190002139775
20 KM VAISHNAVI CC190000987111
21 MANAN JAIN CC190001931952
22 MANSHA BALUJA CC190000162843
23 MEDHA KOCHHAR CC190002119325
24 MRIDU KAPOOR CC190001906173
25 NIKHIL AGGARWAL CC190001847805
26 NIKUNJ GOEL CC190000302802
27 NINGTHOUJAM AMAR SINGH CC190001756590
28 NITIN KATARA CC190000998553
29 PARISHI TYAGI CC190000228477
30 PARTHIVI GUPTA CC190000897235
31 PRAKRITI ANAND CC190000982225
32 PRAVEEN WANGKHEIRAKPAM CC190000827811
33 PRIYASHA MANCHANDA CC190000542301
34 PURVI JHA CC190001300543
35 RASHI DIXIT CC190000821360
36 RICHA SINHA CC190002150209
37 SAHIL GUPTA CC190000509690
38 SANYA AGGARWAL CC190001559927
39 SATYENDU VERMA CC190000128551
40 SAUMYA SONI CC190000156643
41 SHAINA SINGAL CC190001596792
42 SHRESHTHA GUPTA GUPTA CC190002058579
43 SHREYA GARG CC190002130485
44 SHRUTI GUPTA CC190000289490
45 SHUBHAM MITTAL CC190002110757
46 SHURUTI SINGHAL CC190001214823
47 SIMHADRI K V CC190001690546
48 SRISHTI JAIN CC190002072116
49 SUAYSH ARYAN PASTORE CC190000549469
50 TANVI GUPTA CC190001500103
51 VANSHIKA DUA CC190000501356
52 VARSHA RAWAT CC190000291702
53 VARUN KATHURIA CC190001757535
54 VEDANT VIBHOR CC190000816273
55 VINAY KANT CC190000339979

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN JAPANESE

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 89.5%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ADITI BHARDWAJ CC190001696829
2 ANIRUDH RAI CC190001193995
3 ANNIKA AMBER CC190000005346
4 APOORVA SAXENA CC190001658157
5 ARUSH JASUJA CC190001541775
6 ARYAMAN KUMAR CC190000499493
7 ATUL DAHIYA CC190001015880
8 AYUSH RAWAT CC190000885963
9 DEVESH BAGGA CC190000295593
10 EKTA GODARA CC190000595856
11 FARHIN KHAN CC190001201467
12 GARVITA BHOLA CC190001965662
13 GAURANSHI SARAN SRIVASTAVA CC190002118781
14 HAMIDA KHATOON CC190001204501
15 KATYAYINI BUDAKOTI CC190001425166
16 KIRAN YADAV CC190002108919
17 LAKSHAY GOEL CC190000013689
18 MANSHA BALUJA CC190000162636
19 MANSI VERMA CC190000023221
20 MOKSHA SHARMA CC190001439956
21 MOUMITA DAS CC190001071218
22 NIDHI SINGH CC190000782627
23 NIKHIL GOYAL CC190001281811
24 PRAKHAR GOEL CC190000149906
25 PRANAV VIKRAM SINGH CC190001986483
26 PRANAY BHARDWAJ CC190000366400
27 PRATEEK PANKAJ CC190001278584
28 PRIYANKA GARG CC190001052535
29 RADHIKA SINGHAL CC190000285263
30 RAGHAV SINDHWANI CC190000635153
31 RAMNEEK JAIN CC190001058138
32 RITU RITU CC190002078475
33 RIYA NOGIA CC190000464418
34 ROYCE TOMY CC190001554724
35 SAMYAK JAIN CC190000676466
36 SANDEEP SANDEEP CC190000682682
37 SAUBHAGGY SHARMA CC190000241375
38 SHAILEEI SETH CC190000027292
39 SHIKHA SAXENA CC190000839873
40 SHREEYON DAS CC190001899812
41 SONALI DHIMAN CC190000660839
42 SONALIKA SHARMA CC190001128845
43 SURBHI DHARNA CC190000857357
44 TANYA PASSI CC190002074125
45 TRIAMBIKA PRIYANKARI REDDY CC190001877111
46 VAARIJA AGNIHOTRI CC190000625868
47 VAIBHAV GIRDHAR CC190001372216
48 VAIBHAV SHARMA CC190001801346
49 VIDHITA MALHOTRA CC190001665238
50 VIVEK KUMAR CC190000684623
51 VLS NISHANTH KUDA CC190001991912
52 YASHFEEN JABBAR CC190001763485
53 YASHIKA GOLA CC190001683392
54 YUGANK GUPTA CC190002161172

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN URDU

Thursday, Saturday (3 pm to 4:30 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 92.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ABHILASHA THAKURIA CC190001225257
2 ADEEBA ADEEBA CC190001271756
3 AMRITESH MISHRA CC190001255467
4 ANAHITA NANDA CC190001441922
5 ANIRUDH SHUKLA CC190001590348
6 DEVIKA CHAUDHARY CC190001700844
7 DIVYAM GAUR CC190001860900
8 KANISHK JAIN CC190002036261
9 KHUSHI JAIN CC190001402733
10 KRITI TRIPATHI CC190001110985
11 MUSKAN BAKHSHI CC190001797765
12 NANAO RAJKUMARI CC190001908957
13 NIDHI SINGH CC190001329109
14 NOMA FARUQI CC190002112772
15 OLI CHATTERJEE CC190001442382
16 PRAGATI JHA CC190001530591
17 ROHAN KUMAR GUNJAN CC190000723292
18 SHIVANSHI SINGH CC190001330848
19 SNEHA RICHHARIYA CC190000894956
20 SOUMYA JOHRI CC190001794262

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN ARABIC

Monday, Wednesday and Friday (3 pm to 4:30 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 84.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ADNAN AKHTAR CC190000610277
2 CHOWDHARY SHAHBAZ CC190001482347
3 IBRAT SANDHU CC190000370293
4 IFFAT ZAREEN CC190000606242
5 MAHERUKH FATIMA CC190000091764
6 MEHROOSH SHAH CC190000688178
7 MO SHAVEZ CC190000503336
8 MOHD AKMAL CC190000781278
9 MOKSHA SHARMA CC190001439280
10 MUEED ASAD CC190001893874
11 MUSKAN BAKHSHI CC190001797845
12 NIDHI SINGH CC190000782516
13 NIKHAT UROOJ CC190000607874
14 RAMSHA NAAZ CC190000702904
15 SABHYATA RANJAN CC190000540815
16 SHAH INTESAB AHMAD CC190000650620
17 SUFFIYAN AHMED CC190000920949
18 SUMAIYA KHAN CC190000692445
19 SUMAIYA TAQDEES CC190001495676
20 VARSHA RAWAT CC190000291796

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PERSIAN

Friday, Saturday (3 pm to 4:30 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 74%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AMARJEET SINGH CC190000493527
2 ANANYA CASIUS CC190000148887
3 ANSHIKA GILL CC190000957117
4 ANUPAM TRIPATHI CC190001485458
5 AYUSHI PATHAK CC190001123457
6 DIVYANSHI SHRIVASTAVA CC190001260651
7 HARINDER SINGH CC190001753574
8 KAJAL NAIN CC190000284717
9 RASHMI KUMARI CC190001474218
10 RISHABH KUMAR YADAV CC190000461423
11 RISHABH PANDIT CC190001341602
12 RISHIK SURI CC190001551224
13 SARA SOHAIL CC190001241484
14 SHIVANI SHARMA CC190000657686
15 SOMOK ROY CC190001159775
16 SONALI SWAIN CC190000099307
17 SUFFIYAN AHMED CC190000920772
18 TAHA FIRDOUS SHAH CC190000411330
19 VANDNA YADAV CC190001084336
20 VERONICA KAMEI CC190002129709

 


COORDINATOR,
CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
ST. STEPHEN’S COLLEGE, DELHI

error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)