SPORTS TRIALS

SPORTS MERIT ADMISSIONS 2017
SPORTS CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR TRIALS


SPORTS TRIALS – AIR PISTOL SHOOTING (WOMEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 25, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Shooting Range

S.No Reg No Name
1 815164 VISHAKHA AHLAWAT
2 812635 VANSHIKA KALSI
3 813937 SHUBHROOPNEET RANDHAWA
4 814207 ANUBHA SURYAVANSHI
5 815113 VRINDA GIROTRA
6 819052 SIMRAN AHUJA
7 816820 TANVI AGARWAL

SPORTS TRIALS – AIR PISTOL SHOOTING (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 25, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                     St. Stephen’s College Shooting Range

S.No Reg.No Name
1 812939 VIREN ADYA
2 812939 ARVIND RAJAWAT
3 815775 JAIDEEP PHOGAT
4 820306 ROHAN KHANNA
5 814231 BHASKAR NAIN

SPORTS TRIALS – AIR RIFLE SHOOTING (WOMEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 25, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Shooting Range

SNo Reg. No. Name
1 816091 SAUMYA SAXENA
2 812852 PRIYANSEE GATTANI
3 818530 SHWETA KAKKAR
4 820772 PRABLEEN 

SPORTS TRIALS – AIR RIFLE SHOOTING (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 25, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Shooting Range

SNo Reg.No Name
1 819364 FATEH DHILLON
2 817582 MADHVENDRA CHAUHAN
3 817631 RITHIK GIREESH
5 816462 ADARSH LAIRENJAM
6 818156 NITISH CHANDELA
7 816295 BHARAT HUDDA
8 818833 SHRENIK SOOD
9 815789 RISHI GIREESH
10 818023 PRABUDHA RISHI LAL

SPORTS TRIALS – CRICKET (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 24, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Cricket Field, Mori Gate

SNo Reg No Name
1  813532 YATHARTH SINGH
2  810700 DIVIJ PRAKASH
3  810064 SHIVAM KUMAR
4  810845 DHAVNEET BAKSHI
5  814566 ABHIJEET KUMAR
6  813218 VINEET SINGH
7  815929 DIVYANSH RAJPUT
8  817624 ANGAD KHANNA
9  818694 NAVYA TEWARI
10  813392 CHURCHILL KUNDU
11  812259 AMAN MALIK
12  815666 DEEPAK KUMAR
13  820702 MEER KHAN
14  819911 DHRUV BATRA
15  817930 VARUN MANGA
16  819431 TUSHAR KAILASHI
17  818987 PRANEY KAPOOR
18  813341 ADARSH SINGH

SPORTS TRIALS – FOOTBALL (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 23, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Football Field

S No Form No Name
1 819106 TEGPRATAAP SANDHU
2 819723 KUMAR PRAGATISHEEL
3 817982 UTKARSH CHAUDHARY
4 821198 PARAKRAM RATHORE
5 815810 NACHIKETA DATT
6 816964 MUKUL GUPTA
7 814450 TANISH UPPAL
8 817875 AKSHIT LAMBA
9 811658 VEDANT TAJTA
10 815607 JAI MALHOTRA
11 819573 SAKSHAM GUPTA
12 814583 RAYVANT SAHNI
13 815360 ABHIMANYU SHEOKAND
14 816765 ARIES ROSE
15 817134 SAMARTH SRIVASTAVA
16 814499 RONAK GOGOI
17 817280 SHIVAM VERMA
18 820774 APAAR SURI
19 815070 RISHAB KATHPALIA
20 818062 RAMAN BHATT
21 817565 KEVIN MALHOTRA
22 818722 ANURAG MISHRA
23 814829 TOKO THUTOP
24 818185 ANAV BAGLA
25 816293 AMAN KUMAR
26 810009 WAYNE ANDRADY
27 814081 ARJUN SHUKLA
28 820122 PARAS KUMAR
29 812891 SHREY SRIVASTAVA
30 818010 MANAN KALRA
31 814699 PRATEEK MITTAL
32 810727 KARAN YADAV
33 820633 ARYAMAN PARIMOO
34 815666 DEEPAK KUMAR
35 818763 ASHUTOSH TIWARI
36 820746 VIDHIVEER
37 815836 FAHAD WANI
38 820000 MOHD REHBAR
39 810843 MELVIN SHAJI
40 815273 HIMANSHU MINOCHA
41 811612 REYHAAN SETH
42 820299 HARSH
43 816197 ROSHAN CHAUHAN
44 814876 SUSHANT LEGHA
45 819469 PRITHVI KUMAR
46 820172 VAIBHAV VINAYEK
47 819226 YASH YADAV
48 818226 RUDRAKSH BAJAJ
49 816369 VINAYAK BHAGAT
50 818241 ABHIMANYU CHAUHAN
51 820752 AAHAN MISHRA
52 815936 KUNAL TRIPATHI
53 818671 ANKIT DAHIYA
54 820395 RAGHAV BHATNAGAR
55 820593 ANIKET GAURAV
56 814621 ABHISHEK JOSEPH
57 811136 JUSTIN CHETTY
58 814230 AAYUSH ANANDAN

SPORTS TRIALS – BASKETBALL (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 22, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Basketball Court

SNo  Form No. Name
1  820967 HIMMAT GREWAL
2  817803 VISHESH OBEROI
3  815342 KUSH SEHRAWAT
4  819264 PAARTH SHARMA
5  818743 MOHD AHMED
6  818865 SUYASH YADAV
7  813866 SHANTANU BHARGAVA
8  814167 LAKSHAY BHARDWAJ
9  812115 VISHAL RATHEE
10  816484 SHORYA BHALLA
11  820566 UTSAV TAMBI
12  813267 PULKIT
13  820713 TUSHAR GARG
14  811745 RAHUL HARCHANDANI
15  815224 SHREY ROUT
16  816680 PUSHPINDER SINGH
17  818567 SANCHIT GAMBHR
18  816793 PANKAJ
19  810137 ISHANK RUDROLIA
20  819246 SHUBHAM SINGH
21  813365 ROHIL MEHTA
22  819612 RITIK DALAL
23  818757 MANJIT SINGH
24 819381 RAHUL SINGH
25  819595 PRINCE TYAGI
26  810389 MANRAJ SINGH
27  820215 SOURAV PRAKASH
28  816833 HUMAYUN KHAN
29  821176 YASHMIT
30  810118 ASHWINI
31  814714 DEEPAK SANGWAN
32  820812 SURAJ TRIVEDI
33 821067 RAHUL SINGH
34  813245 MUDIT GARG
35  811382 ROHAN MANDAL
36  817662 SANYAM JAIN
37  810936 KRISHANPAL RATHORE
38  818261 NIPUN SINGH
39  816313 SMIT PATEL
40  821081 MAYAN MALHOTRA
41  811324 SHAKSHAM
42  821172 HARTEJ

SPORTS TRIALS – LAWN TENNIS (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 22, 2017
Time:                        9 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Tennis Complex

SNo Reg No Name
817893 PARTH AGGARWAL
 2 812771 SHUBHAM MALHOTRA
 3 812247 SACHIN RANA
 4 814335 RITVIK KASHYAP
 5 814413 SUDHANSH
 6 814175 YOGESH
 7 820504 ARNAV MAHAJAN
 8 819034 MANAV BHRANY
 9 814661 ZAIN ZAFAR
 10 816761 VARUN MEHLA
 11 811403 DARSHAN KANKARIYA
 12 816677 MAHENDRA CHOUDHARY
 13 817134 SAMEER SHARMA
 14 818478 AARNAV KUMAR
 15 810462 AJEYA AKHILANAND

SPORTS TRIALS – BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 21, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Basketball Court

S.No Form No Name
1 815672  NEEHARIKA SINGH
2 812221 PRIYA KHOKHAR
3 811363 KANIKA
4 817150 SANJANA MUTREJA
5 819648 MADHUMITHA MADHAVAN
6 813009 SAMIKSHA PURI
7 813009 SAANCHI RAJPOOT
8 816637 AASTHA TANEJA
9 817595 SAMIKSHA CHUGH
10 813779 SHREYASI VATS
11 813349 ADITI RANKAWAT
12 811667 ANSHIKA MISHRA
13 811727 MUDRA AGRAWAL
14 813312 RENU
15 815323 PRERNA SAHARAN
16 816101 SAMEEHA SHARMA
17 819237 GURMEHAR KAUR
18 819414 SHIVANI MEHTA
19 818513 AAKANSHA GUPTA
20 810129 ANJALI POONIA
21 813334 RITUNJAYA BHANDARI
22 811765 DIVYANSHI CHADHA
23 814878 AKHILA KOOVACKAL
24 819312 NISHITA SABHARWAL
25 812221 GAURISHA KAPILA
26 810778 KASHISH SINGH
27 813124 SHRIKA KOHLI
28 813742 NANDITA PUNDIR
29 816829 BHOOMIKA CHAUDHRY
30 820175 AKSHITA SINGH
31 820288 RASHI LOHAAN
32 819287 RASHIKA VIJ

SPORTS TRIALS – LAWN TENNIS (WOMEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 21, 2017
Time:                        9 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Lawn Tennis Court

S.No Form No Name
1 819874 RITIKA YADAV
2 812405 RITIKA WADHWA
3 813823 BAKUL NEGI
4 814785 AAKRITI TRIPATHI
5 814173 RISHIKA SHARMA
6 819931 MANISHA
7 816010 KAVYA GUPTA
8 816067 VANITA DHINDWAL
9 820517 SARANYA KHANNA
10 810687 ABHIGYA YADAV
11 815576 SHANU AGARWAL

SPORTS TRIALS – SWIMMING (WOMEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 20, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                      Government School, Bharatnagar (Near Laxmi Bai College).

S.NO NAME
1 RIYA JAISWAL
2 KAJOL SARKAR
3 ANJALI
4 ANJALI SANGWAN
5 NIKITA SHARMA
6 PALAK SHARMA
7 SARA JOSHI
8 HIMANI HASIJA
9 MAHIKA MCCARTY
10 PREKSHA BATWARA
11 ADITI KAKKAR
12 NEEHARIKA SINGH
13 SASHRIKA PATHAK
14 DEVANGNA SINGH
15 SAKSHI KHOKHAR
16 KOMAL VARMA

SPORTS TRIALS – SWIMMING (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 20, 2017
Time:                        7 am
Venue:                      Government School, Bharatnagar (Near Laxmi Bai College).

S.NO NAME
1 PRIYANK RANA
2 VINAYAK PARIHAR
3 DIVYAM SINGH
4 NIKHIL JOON
5 MANDEEP
6 ANSHUMAAN
7 KARTIK RAATHI
8 NEEL MALHOTRA
9 MAYANK SHARMA
10 BUNEET BANSAL
11 NISHANT SHUKLA
12 KABIR ARORA

SPORTS TRIALS – SQUASH RAQUETS (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 20, 2017
Time:                        2 pm
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

S No Name
1 KABIR ARORA
2 RAHUL VASISHTHA
3 YATHENDRA PEDADA
4 JIVRAJ SACHAR

SPORTS TRIALS – BADMINTON (WOMEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 19, 2017
Time:                        9 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

S.NO NAME
1 BHAVYA RISHI
2 NEETU KASANA
3 SAUMYA CHHABRA
4 RIYA
5 SANYA SHINGARI
6 ARUSHI GUPTA
7 ALISHA NAYAR
8 TWINKLE KUMAR
9 PRACHI KADIAN
10 ANUSHKA JHALANI
11 SNEHA
12 SHIWANI
13 CHAITANYA
14 SAMIKSHA CHUGH

SPORTS TRIALS – TABLE TENNIS (WOMEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 19, 2017
Time:                        9 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

S.NO NAME
1 ARSHITA SATSANGEE
2 KHUSHI ROY
3 ANKITA SENAPATI
4 HARSHA KALRA
5 VANSHIKA KALSI
6 MAITHILI SONI
7 PREETI YADAV
8 SAUNDARYA PATHAK
9 NANDINI JAIN
10 MEHAK JASRAI
11 YUKTA GOSWAMI
12 SAKSHI
13 SHILPI BHARDWAJ
14 POOJA BHASIN

SPORTS TRIALS – BADMINTON (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 18, 2017
Time:                        9 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

S.No

Name
1 ARJUN SACHDEVA
2 KEVIN WONG
3 SUYASH PATERIYA
4 MEDHANSH VATS
5 TANMAY AGARWAL
6 MANAS JAIN
7 DEEPANSHU SHARMA
8 VASHU FRASHWAL
9 VISHAL VASHISTH
10 VISHAL TIWARI
11 DAKSH
12 TUSHAR BABBAR
13 RAMIT TANEJA
14 SAKSHAM BAMBHA
15 SAMARTH KHURANA
16 AMARTYA DAYAL
17 GOPAL KUMAR
18 KANISHK KHURANA
19

ABHAY SINGH


SPORTS TRIALS – TABLE TENNIS (MEN)
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Date of Trial:            June 18, 2017
Time:                        9 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

S.No Name
1 SHLOK SONI
2 CHIRAG SHARMA
3 AYUSH KAPOOR
4 YUGAM GULATI
5 ARANYA MAGHAV
6 HARSHVARDHAN LAHOTI
7 SAGAR ARORA
8 AKASH BARUA
9 SAHIL ARORA
10 SOURABH KOHLI
11 RIJUL JAIN
12 VIKAS SHEORAN
13 SANYAM MAHAJAN
14 ARCHIT MITTAL
15 RAGHAVENDRE

SCHEDULE FOR CANDIDATES APPLYING FOR
SPORTS MERIT ADMISSION


INSTRUCTIONS TO APPLICANTS

  • Candidates who do not report for the trials on time will not be allowed to participate, especially after the trials have begun.
  • The Shortlisted Candidates should report at the designated venue in proper kit half an hour before the scheduled commencement of the Trials. All candidates must sign the attendance sheet.
  • The College will provide only the ball (Basketball ,Cricket ball, Football ,Lawn Tennis Ball , Table tennis Ball , Squash Ball, etc.) shuttle cock , target papers. The remaining items/ equipment should be brought the applicants themselves.
  • All applicants are advised to bring an extra Rifle , Pistol , Cricket Bat / Racquets for Tennis / Squash / badminton in case of damage / malfunction or if strings /guts give way .Shooters are hereby instructed to bring pellets of their own choice.
  • Trials will not be postponed for any reason whatsoever.
  • Applicants should take care of their own belongings at the venues .The College shall not be responsible for any loss/damage /theft.
  • Applicants indulging in any kind of indiscipline or attempting in way to interfere with the smooth and orderly conduct to the trials may be disqualified by the Sports Committee
  • Parents , Guardians of the applicants are advised not to be disturb the trial officials or the Committee Members during the trials

Note:

All participating in the trials are informed that they take part in these trials at their own risk and responsibility. The College shall not be responsible for any injury etc. sustained during these trials.

*For any matter, not covered by any Rule/Regulation, the decision for the College authority shall be final and binding.

                                Sd.                                                                                                   Sd.
                                Principal                                                                                         HOD Dept. of Physical Education

*In case of any clarification, please contact the above before the commencement of the mentioned trials.

error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER
error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER