St. Stephen’s College
Delhi-110007
B.Sc. Mathematics Honours
13 October 2020
The following 54 students have been selected for admission to the Mathematics Honours course at St. Stephen’s College.
They are advised to check their registered email id and immediately send us copies of their original class X mark sheet, class XII mark sheet, Caste certificate, Baptism certificate, Church Membership certificate and/or PwD certificate as applicable.
Please note that a link for the payment will be provided ONLY after we have received copies of the above mentioned documents along with the completed Undertaking attached with the email. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.
The applicant is required to pay their prescribed fees online latest by 11:59 pm of 16 October 2020, failing which the offer for admissions will be withdrawn.
MATHEMATICS HONOURS
S.No. |
Application Number |
Name |
1 | UG200005710-80 | Abhiraj Darbari |
2 | UG200003953-80 | Abhishek Preet Mitra |
3 | UG200013859-80 | Aishwarya Sam |
4 | UG200000130-80 | Alena Maria Thomas |
5 | UG200007598-80 | Amal Rajan Mathew |
6 | UG200000018-80 | Aman Walia |
7 | UG200002538-80 | Ann Lin Dami |
8 | UG200001160-80 | Anushree Jain |
9 | UG200017503-80 | Arush Utkarsh |
10 | UG200001795-80 | Ayush Stephen Toppo |
11 | UG200021319-80 | Christeena Stephen |
12 | UG200000820-80 | Danny George |
13 | UG200009037-80 | Dion Trevor Marwein |
14 | UG200020394-80 | Eamil C. Abraham |
15 | UG200015723-80 | Enosh Abhishek John |
16 | UG200001095-80 | Harsh Christopher Singh |
17 | UG200007234-80 | Helen Tom |
18 | UG200007388-80 | Ishita Pundir |
19 | UG200006532-80 | Joanrose John Kattikaren |
20 | UG200014470-80 | Joyal Gijo |
21 | UG200007238-80 | Kanupriya Jain |
22 | UG200005066-80 | Kishita |
23 | UG200004615-80 | Laetitia Vida Tariang |
24 | UG200020935-80 | Lovish Kumar |
25 | UG200022499-80 | Manisha |
26 | UG200001226-80 | Manuel Sebastian |
27 | UG200007831-80 | Megha Maria Lawrence |
28 | UG200007259-80 | Neha Elsa Paul |
29 | UG200002523-80 | Nikhil Philip |
30 | UG200008626-80 | Paarth Chhabra |
31 | UG200000371-80 | Pranav Goel |
32 | UG200010344-80 | Riya Sawhney |
33 | UG200011632-80 | S. Govardhan |
34 | UG200006180-80 | Sai Abhinav Reddy Jinkala |
35 | UG200013446-80 | Sanskriti Tripathy |
36 | UG200005457-80 | Sarthak Joshi |
37 | UG200022867-80 | Shiksha Mody |
38 | UG200019691-80 | Shreya Gangopadhyay |
39 | UG200014504-80 | Siddharth Sharma |
40 | UG200019838-80 | Snehal Sahoo |
41 | UG200000350-80 | Soumodeep Hoodaty |
42 | UG200017233-80 | Srestha Mondal |
43 | UG200007753-80 | Stuti Lohani |
44 | UG200007546-80 | Titiksha Behal |
45 | UG200016616-80 | Ujjwal |
46 | UG200010220-80 | Urvi Marchino |
47 | UG200011017-80 | Utpalraj Kemprai |
48 | UG200005472-80 | Vansh Babbar |
49 | UG200010322-80 | Vanya Kishore |
50 | UG200019398-80 | Vijay Bharadwaj |
51 | UG200017429-80 | Writika Sarkar |
52 | UG200000173-80 | Yanshim Ella Ahaonao |
53 | UG200013355-80 | Yash Krishnatery |
54 | UG200014866-80 | Yashwant Taungariya |
Wait Listed Candidates In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the College has their correct contact number and address.
WAIT LIST - COTH
S.No. |
Application Number |
Name |
1 | UG200006976-80 | Shefin Joy |
2 | UG200002872-80 | Akash Joshy |
3 | UG200011122-80 | Mariya Saju Vithayathil |
4 | UG200004252-80 | Merlin Joy |
5 | UG200004766-80 | Divon Augustine |
6 | UG200022093-80 | Sharon Tom Thomas |
7 | UG200018464-80 | Archana Thomas |
8 | UG200002038-80 | Cyril Binoy |
9 | UG200000377-80 | Arati Jose |
10 | UG200021113-80 | Steffia Jose |
11 | UG200021680-80 | Maria Catherine Mathew |
12 | UG200004864-80 | Preshy S. Jacob |
13 | UG200007101-80 | Mary Rose |
14 | UG200010434-80 | Jessika Johnson Dsilva |
15 | UG200005784-80 | Merlin Thomas |
16 | UG200001273-80 | Christina Merin Jacob |
17 | UG200013833-80 | Lilly Rose Jose |
18 | UG200006729-80 | Edwin George |
WAIT LIST - CST
S.No. |
Application Number |
Name |
1 | UG200005961-80 | Lunminthang Guite |
2 | UG200014357-80 | Ajay Murmu |
3 | UG200001455-80 | Akanksha Ekka |
4 | UG200010919-80 | Kukucho Cukhamu |
5 | UG200008337-80 | Moachet Pongener |
6 | UG200013683-80 | Abhay Ekka |
7 | UG200010824-80 | Rin Zuala Ralte |
WAIT LIST - GENERAL
S.No. |
Application Number |
Name |
1 | UG200003018-80 | Ayan Ahmed |
2 | UG200007095-80 | Prashasti Sarraf |
3 | UG200004758-80 | Akshita Kumar |
4 | UG200006990-80 | Simra Siddiqui |
5 | UG200014905-80 | Madhavan Mohan K. |
6 | UG200001159-80 | Abhiram Lokanathan |
7 | UG200018897-80 | Parth Pruthi |
8 | UG200009223-80 | Reva Chhabra |
9 | UG200007447-80 | Muskaan Saxena |
10 | UG200005915-80 | Avantika Singh |
11 | UG200000598-80 | Vidhi Sethi |
12 | UG200023020-80 | Vibhawana |
13 | UG200015827-80 | Hitesh Sarda |
14 | UG200008909-80 | Riya K. Nair |
15 | UG200017695-80 | Shrawan Jaiswal |
16 | UG200005781-80 | Divisha Makkar |
17 | UG200021648-80 | Naga Durga Prasad Achana |
18 | UG200001247-80 | Sana Fathima |
19 | UG200007476-80 | Rhea Gupta |
20 | UG200006142-80 | Sampada Jain |
21 | UG200010692-80 | Aishna Garg |
WAIT LIST - SC
S.No. |
Application Number |
Name |
1 | UG200023249-80 | Uditi Arya |
2 | UG200022955-80 | Aman Kumar Pankaj |
3 | UG200015660-80 | Ankita Kansotia |
4 | UG200012386-80 | Parshant Ratawal |
5 | UG200014922-80 | Manik |
6 | UG200023429-80 | Tapabrata Barman |
WAIT LIST - ST
S.No. |
Application Number |
Name |
1 | UG200005207-80 | Chandana Jatoth |
2 | UG200015623-80 | Sonia Dimri |
Principal