SPORTS TRIALS

SPORTS MERIT ADMISSIONS 2018
SPORTS CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR TRIALS


The following candidates who have cleared their certificate verification are eligible to attend the sports trials as per the date and time indicated.

Academic riders apply for BA (Hons) Economics, BA (Hons) English and BSc (Hons) Mathematics as follows:

Sn Course Condition
1. B.A (Hons) Economics Mathematics Rider at 70%
2. B.A (Hons) English English Core Rider at 84%

English Elective Rider at 79%

3. B.Sc Mathematics BFS will include Mathematics

SPORTS TRIALS – LAWN TENNIS (MEN)

Date of Trial:            June 30, 2018
Reporting Time:        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Tennis Arena

S.NO FORM NO NAME
1 910008242 KAUSHAL NAVJOT PUJALA
2 910009176 DANISH  AHMAD
3 910014993 ABHIRAJ JASPREET SINGH BATRA
4 910004401 ASHUTOSH  TIWARI
5 910014823 CHAITANYA DEV  CHAUHAN
6 910008103 HARSH  NEGI
7 910009096 RAGHAV  WADHWA
8 910008215 REWANT  RAJ
9 910014610 HRITIK  BAWEJA
10 910015815 KAVISH  KATHURIA
11 910005437 PRABHAV  AGARWAL
12 910014917 PARANJAY  KUKRETI
13 910008824 SURYADEV SINGH RANA

SPORTS TRIALS – LAWN TENNIS (WOMEN)

Date of Trial:            June 29, 2018
Reporting Time:        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Tennis Arena

S.NO FORM NO NAME
1 910006712 GAURI  AGARWAL
2 910006816 MISHA  SOOD
3 910015880 AMISHI  AGRAWAL
4 910005972 CHETSI  BHATIA
5 910006032 NANDITA  SAXENA
6 910008871 PRARTHANA  DWIVEDI
7 910013404 TANYA  AGARWAL
8 910001209 SHANU  AGARWAL
9 910006350 PRAGYA  SHARMA
10 910011471 AADYA  SINGH

SPORTS TRIALS – BASKETBALL (MEN)

Date of Trial:            June 27, 2018
Reporting Time:        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Basketball Court

S.NO FORM NO NAME
1 910007950 DHANANJAY MADHAV KAUSHAL
2 910012530 MILAN  RASTOGI
3 910013785 VISHWAS  GULIA
4 910016031 AMIT  SINGH
5 910000284 INESH  VERMA
6 910004461 PARIKSHIT  NEYOL
7 910003395 SHUBHAM  UPRETI
8 910011365 SURYANSH  KAINTHOLA
9 910000879 AYUSH  TULSYAN
10 910015178 SAMARTH ANAND GAUR
11 910014351 SATYAM  SINGHAL
12 910010851 SURAJ  CHAUDHARY
13 910015217 PRANJAL  SANSANWAL
14 910014382 SAHIL  SHARMA
15 910001563 CRAIG JOSEPH JOHANNES
16 910011342 UTKARSH  PATWAL
17 910007971 MATTHEW SEIMINLUN TOUTHANG
18 910013552 TANMAY  AGARWAL
19 910015060 BHAGYANSH  GULATI
20 910015870 GURSHER SINGH CHADHA
21 910000266 SURYAVIJAY PRATAP SINGH BHADANA
22 910007482 DEEPENDRA SINGH RATHORE
23 910012912 VINAY  DESWAL
24 910010568 PRINCE  TYAGI
25 910010154 TANVEER  MALIK
26 910010231 AVANEESH  ANAND
27 910015012 HARSHIL  TEWATIA
28 910011097 MANAV  TIBREWAL
29 910000261 ARYAN  ANAND
30 910011740 JAINENDRA SINGH YADAV
31 910009700 SARTHAK  BHATT
32 910007343 SHUBNIT  KATHURIA
33 910016027 VIJAY  PRAKASH
34 910015221 VINAY  PRAKASH
35 910009028 MANAN  GUPTA
36 910010494 SHIVAM KUMAR YADAV
37 910011820 VIVEK  SINGH
38 910011919 MIHIRJIT  SINGH
39 910010921 AKSHAN  KAMBOJ
40 910014224 ANKIT  RAJ
41 910011785 RAKSHIT  MALHOTRA
42 910016070 RAM KRISHNA
43 910015245 ABHIMANYU SINGH DAGAR
44 910006598 DHAIRYA  SANGWAN
45 910005816 NAVDEEP  GREWAL
46 910016096 YUVRAJ  GUSAIN

SPORTS TRIALS – BASKETBALL (WOMEN)

Date of Trial:            June 25, 2018
Reporting Time:        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Shooting Basketball Court

S.NO FORM NO NAME
1 910015545 ANJALI
2 910009706 MEHAK  SETH
3 910008746 ROSHNIKA RISHI PURI
4 910008675 SHUBHAM  OHLAN
5 910014449 VANSHIKA DEEP
6 910004976 SANYA  BATRA
7 910011225 RITVIKA
8 910009376 NIDHI
9 910009405 ALINA  KHAN
10 910009538 APARNA  SAINI
11 910005473 ARSHI  RANA
12 910004437 DISHA
13 910005482 HARNOOR KAUR DHANJAL
14 910010066 MANVIKA  ANEJA
15 910008211 NEETI  GODARA
16 910004334 PALAK  CHAUHAN
17 910007951 RIDHIMA  KHANNA
18 910014376 SHRESHI  SINGH
19 910009902 TEJASVI PRASAD DESHPANDE
20 910012575 PRACHI  BHARDWAJ
21 910016037 SUNAINA  LAL
22 910014080 AASHI  CHAUDHARY
23 910013043 AARUSHI  GUPTA
24 910006380 MEHRIEN  SHAWL
25 910001067 NEHA
26 910010822 OJASVI  CHUGH
27 910009732 ANVESHA  DAWER
28 910012753 GARIMA
29 910007558 SRISHTI  CHOUDHURY
30 910011007 DIMPLE  KOTHARI
31 910001124 GURKIRAN  WADHAWAN
32 910009746 KANISHKA  JOSHI
33 910004394 RIYA  RANA
34 910005027 TANYA  BATRA
35 910011119 GARIMA  NIMBHAL
36 910016050 ISHITA  SINGH
37 910000407 SHATAKSHI  PANWAR
38 910008791 RASHIKA  MALIK
39 910011314 SHUBHANGI  YADAV
40 910002849 SIMRAN  SHARMA
41 910004070 SNEHA  JAIN
42 910005928 VIBHA  PARMAR
43 910013001 CHITRALI
44 910004744 DEVANSHI  BERI

SPORTS TRIALS – SHOOTING (MEN)

Date of Trial:            June 24, 2018
Reporting Time:        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Shooting Range, Near Allnut Gate

S.NO FORM NO NAME
1 910004370 ANSHUL  MALIK
2 910008848 ASHUTOSH  BHARGAV
3 910002789 NIKHIL  CHAUDHARY
4 910010643 PARSHURAM
5 910007579 PARTH  KHATANA
6 910015893 TITIKSH  UPPAL
7 910011843 YASHOVARMAN S CHANDEL
8 910007244 ARNAV  ANAND
9 910011522 HRISHI RAJ SINGH NARUKA
10 910011390 KANISHK  HOODA
11 910011337 RAJAT  TOMAR
12 910007963 RITESH  TANWAR
13 910006736 SRIJAN KRISHNA YADAV
14 910006435 TANISH  GALHOTRA

SPORTS TRIALS – SHOOTING (WOMEN)

Date of Trial:            June 24, 2018
Reporting Time:        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Shooting Range, Near Allnut Gate

S.NO FORM NO NAME
1 910011948 SUHANA  SEHRAWAT
2 910008874 ADITI  SHERAWAT
3 910003343 ANUKRITI GAJRAJ SINGH
4 910005810 BHAVYA SINGH NARUKA
5 910008784 PURVA  MEEL
6 910008870 JAYA  PAREEK
7 910012181 JYOTI
8 910000415 MILAN
9 910008629 MUMAL  VAISHNAV
10 910002304 SHUBHDAYINI  JANDEV
11 910010699 AARTIKA  BHAYANA
12 910002108 SWATI  KADIYAN
13 910007458 BANDHVI  SINGH

SPORTS TRIALS – FOOTBALL (MEN)

Date of Trial:            June 22, 2018
Reporting Time:        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Football Ground

S.NO FORM NO NAME
1 910016763 AMAN  RAWAT
2 910010734 MEHUL  VERMA
3 910010302 CHIRAG  NARANG
4 910002430 JOBIN  JOHNSON
5 910002978 YADURAJ SINGH RATHORE
6 910014878 RITVIK  KUMAR
7 910004944 SAMARTH  NARULA
8 910014251 HEMENDER S CHABARWAL
9 910009910 LAKSHAY  SINGH
10 910002192 YASHMIT  SHARMA
11 910011737 ARNAV  CHAWLA
12 910007515 NITIN  BHARDWAJ
13 910015926 SONU  KUMAR
14 910002726 RISHI RAJ SINGH
15 910011173 RISHIT  SINGHAL
16 910015233 MANVENDER
17 910010353 AJAY  DAMODARAN
18 910011903 MANAV  RAWAL
19 910009813 ADITYA
20 910006631 ANKIT  RAWAT
21 910014729 DHRUV  KHANTWAL
22 910010615 DYUJOY  MAJUMDAR
23 910000309 KANISHK  BHAN
24 910010201 NIRVAAN  JAIN
25 910001582 SAADHAK  CHANDOLA
26 910004531 SHANTANU  CHAUDHARY
27 910009682 SHAURYA  SINGH
28 910005205 UTKARSH KANT
29 910014612 AKSHAY  KUMRA
30 910005940 DARIS  DAVIS
31 910007183 KEVIN  SINGH
32 910010448 RISHABH  PAREKH
33 910016191 AAYUSH  SHADIJA
34 910011827 ABBAS IMRAN
35 910009057 HEMENDRA SINGH BHATI
36 910006103 NIKHIL  THOMAS
37 910015194 SANJEET  MALIK
38 910015982 ARYAN  PAL
39 910006453 JAIDEEP  SINGH
40 910003254 KANISHKA  THAKUR
41 910004993 SHIVAM  BHAKER
42 910009514 RATISH  SARAF
43 910001563 CRAIG JOSEPH JOHANNES
44 910007174 MARK  HAMILTON
45 910013695 AKSHAT  JAIN
46 910001607 JOEL  JOSEPH
47 910002313 RAAGHAV  THUKRAL
48 910004948 AAYAN  TARAGI
49 910015641 ADITYA PRATAP RAWAT
50 910010288 DEVANSH  TANDON
51 910013943 SAGAR  NAIN
52 910002409 VINAYAK  BHAGAT
53 910008890 RITVIK  VARGHESE
54 910014553 ARADHYA  SWAMI
55 910005514 HARSHIT  SINGH
56 910012517 ANISH  ARORA
57 910004539 SAKSHAT  BHATEJA
58 910013930 SAMARTH  MALIK
59 910010187 KARTIKESH  YADAV
60 910008006 UTKARSH  SINGH

 


SPORTS TRIALS – SQUASH (MEN)

Date of Trial:            June 20, 2018
Reporting Time:        1 pm
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

S.No Form No Name
1 910013232 KARAN AHLUWALIA
2 910008340 SHIVRAJ SINGH BHATI
3 910001665 ARYAMAN MURARKA
4 910004473 KUNAL SINGH

 

SPORTS TRIALS – SWIMMING (MEN)

Date of Trial:            June 20, 2018
Reporting Time:       9 am
Venue:                      Govt. School Bharatnagar Near Laxmi Bai College

S.No Form No Name
1 910014150 VARUN PATEL
2 910012441 KUSHAGRA RAWAI
3 910006388 CHITRANSH SAXENA
4 910011663 SAMEER SEJWAL
5 910006558 SHLOK AGGARWAL
6 910004059 SAMIT SEJWAL
7 910016846 ANMOL JINDAL
8 910000403 VEDANG RAJ MISHRA
9 910010579 DEEPANSHU

SPORTS TRIALS – SWIMMING (WOMEN)

Date of Trial:            June 20, 2018
Reporting Time:        9 am
Venue:                      Govt. School Bharatnagar Near Laxmi Bai College

S.No Form No Name
1 910011029 JASMINE GURUNG
2 910002872 MAANVITA DHAKA
3 910011043 TRISHA BHAYANA
4 910003957 KRITIKA SARASWAT
5 910011314 SHUBHANGI YADAV
6 910008637 RIYA YADAV
7 910011041 DRISHTI GUPTA
8 910012671 LAVANYA
9 910007192 NEETIKA
10 910004498 SIMRAN YADAV
11 910012669 RIYA BAKSHI

 

SPORTS TRIALS – BADMINTON (WOMEN)

Date of Trial:            June 18, 2018
Reporting Time:        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

S.No Form No Name
1 910004743 SURBHI
2 910012516 MATISHTHA TYAGI
3 910011433 MEHAK  KAPOOR
4 910009326 ADYA  GARG
5 910013020 SRISHTI  SHARMA
6 910015053 VIGYA  KAUSHAL
7 910006196 SHIFALI  GAUTAM
8 910007627 HARITI  TYAGI
9 910007661 IPSHITA  MEHTA

 

SPORTS TRIALS – TABLE TENNIS (WOMEN)

Date of Trial:            June 18, 2018
Reporting Time:        10 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

S.NO FORM NO NAME
1 910010099 PRIYANKA  PAREEK
2 910014331 JIYA  JAIN
3 910005240 VANSHIKA  SACHAR
4 910013615 ISHIKA  AJMANI
5 910010883 SUCHETAN  BANSAL
6 910010285 CHHAVI  SINGH
7 910007964 SRISHTI  GUPTA
8 910008815 BHUWANESHWARI  RATHORE
     9 910009724 NAMISHA  BATRA
10 910008968 KAUSHKEE  VATS
11 910015186 AARUSHI  GARG

SPORTS TRIALS – CRICKET (MEN)

Date of Trial:            June 17, 2018
Reporting Time:        10 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Ground, Mori Gate Near Kashmiri Gate, ISBT

S.No Form No Name
1 910012590 Harshvardhan  Thawani
2 910001683 SATYAM  SINGH
3 910007863 Amir  Drabu
4 910015729 KUSH  SARNA
5 910012989 SARTHAK  SABHARWAL
6 910002958 SAMAY  BATRA
7 910000453 RUDRAKSH  MITTAL
8 910008078 SIDDHARTH  SINGH
9 910007621 PITAMBER  SHARMA
10 910003407 KARTIK  SHOUKEEN
11 910015913 SARANSH  POPLI
12 910014285 KAMRAN  
13 910015434 NAMAN  KAMRA
14 910008216 SATYARTH  SINGH
15 910004720 CHURCHILL  KUNDU
16 910006573 ISHAN P SINGH RANAWAT
17 910009163 SIDDHANT  PAUL
18 910015051 TUSHAR  BAGCHI
19 910009771 HONEY  SHOKEEN
20 910016780 SKAND  AHLUWALIA
21 910001310 NITIN  GARG
22 910009693 HRITIK  MALHOTRA
23 910012654 SIDDHANT  POPLI
24 910008719 HRIDAY  ADLAKHA
25 910010776 ABHISHEK  PANWAR
26 910015644 AYUSH  KUMAR
27 910010713 DEEPANSHU  THAKRAL

SPORTS TRIALS – BADMINTON (MEN)

Date of Trial:            June 15, 2018
Reporting Time:        7 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

Sn Form No. Name
1 910009858 MEDHANSH  VATS
2 910005400 ARPAN  SODANI
3 910010988 VEDANT  SHARMA
4 910010107 AYUSH  GREWAL
5 910006461 ABHISTH PRAKASH BAJPAI
6 910013960 ANURAG  KUMAR
7 910000298 HARSH  VERMA
8 910013050 NIKHIL  MEHLAWAT
9 910015978 MRIDUL  CHAWLA
10 910006070 SANTRIPT  MEHTA
11 910012637 PRATYUM YADAV

 


SPORTS TRIALS – TABLE TENNIS (MEN)

Date of Trial:            June 15, 2018
Reporting Time:        9 am
Venue:                      St. Stephen’s College Gymnasium

Sn Form No. Name
1 910015564 SHUBH  GOEL
2 910001654 HARDIK  PALIWAL
3 910014900 ANGAD SINGH CHHABRA
4 910004510 PRANAV  GUPTA
5 910008755 KRISHAN  PRUSTY
6 910009074 ASHISH KUMAR TIWARI
7 910009271 ANSHUL  CHAND
8 910009141 ARJUN  SINGH
9 910013093 SHIVAM  GUPTA
10 910014727 ANMOL  DHAWAN
11 910008553 VATSAL  CHOPRA
12 910016848 JAGRIT  AHUJA
13 910005209 AKSHAY  MALHOTRA

SCHEDULE FOR CANDIDATES APPLYING FOR
SPORTS MERIT ADMISSION


INSTRUCTIONS TO APPLICANTS

  • Candidates who do not report for the trials on time will not be allowed to participate, especially after the trials have begun.
  • The Shortlisted Candidates should report at the designated venue in proper kit half an hour before the scheduled commencement of the Trials. All candidates must sign the attendance sheet.
  • The College will provide only the ball (Basketball ,Cricket ball, Football ,Lawn Tennis Ball , Table tennis Ball , Squash Ball, etc.) shuttle cock , target papers. The remaining items/ equipment should be brought by the applicants themselves.
  • All applicants are advised to bring an extra Rifle , Pistol , Cricket Bat / Racquets for Tennis / Squash / badminton in case of damage / malfunction or if strings /guts give way .Shooters are hereby instructed to bring pellets of their own choice.
  • Trials will not be postponed for any reason whatsoever.
  • Applicants should take care of their own belongings at the venues .The College shall not be responsible for any loss/damage /theft.
  • Applicants indulging in any kind of indiscipline or attempting in any manner to interfere with the smooth and orderly conduct of the trials may be disqualified by the Sports Committee.
  • Parents , Guardians of the applicants are advised not to disturb the trial officials or the Committee Members during the trials.

Note:

All participating in the trials are informed that they take part in these trials at their own risk and responsibility. The College shall not be responsible for any injury etc. sustained during these trials.

*For any matter, not covered by any Rule/Regulation, the decision of the College authority shall be final and binding.

Sd.                                                                                                  
Principal     

Sd.
HOD Dept. of Physical Education

*In case of any clarification, please contact the HOD, Dept. of Physical Education before the commencement of the above mentioned trials.

error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER
error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER