CFL : CERTIFICATE COURSES ADMISSION LIST 2020-21

CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
CERTIFICATE COURSES FIRST ADMISSION LIST 2020-21


18 September 2020

The following candidates are selected for provisional admission to Certificate courses in various languages offered by St. Stephen’s Centre for Languages.

For submission of fees, the candidate has to login into the same portal from where they have filled up the online application form (https://cfl.ststephens.edu/). The admission will be confirmed on successful payment of course fees before the deadline.

NOTIFICATION: The last date of payment of fees for candidates under the first cut-off list has been extended until 4pm on Saturday 26th September 2020.

Second cut off will be released on 28 September 2020 by 11am.

After the College reopens, the candidates admitted are required to report at Language Room opposite the State Bank of India branch on college campus with self-attested copies of the following documents –

  1. 12th Marksheet.
  2. 10th Certificate for age proof.
  3. A print-out of the online application form.

If it is found that any false information has been provided, the College reserves to cancel the admission at any time and the fees paid shall not be refunded.

Note: The list is in the order of merit in accordance with the 1st preference given by the applicants as notified in the prospectus. In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled through the candidates shortlisted in the second and third cut-off list which will be put up as per the schedule given in the prospectus.


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH
(Monday, Wednesday, Friday - 9 am to 11 am)
(Cut-off: 59.5%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Vishwas Rathore CC200000820242
2 groushi arora CC190000341165
3 Nandini Sagar CC200001526751
4 HUZAIFA BINTI BASHIR CC200001341115
5 Nisha Punia CC200001531448
6 BHARAT BASIK CC200001373680
7 eshana wahi CC200000543251
8 Alquamah Nasir CC200001604481
9 Mudhita Nagpal CC200000648221
10 Khushi Chauhan CC200000599799
11 Jyotika Taneja CC190000232127
12 Mehak Chachra CC200000710180
13 Nikita chanda CC200000603854
14 Yashika yadav CC200001184617
15 Shephali Thakur CC200000580386
16 Vidhi Sharma CC200001628390
17 VRINDA SHARMA CC200001533173
18 PRASHUK TYAGI CC200000981922
19 Mansi Sharma CC190000193388
20 Kunsang Doma CC200000398872
21 Sherry Chopra CC200000447531
22 Kunzes Dolma CC200001503685
23 MANYA DHYANI CC200001626146
24 Abhishek Kumar CC200000700124
25 Vanshika Sharma CC200001566155
26 Ariba Fatima CC200001273553
27 Abhyudaya Chhabra CC200001429751
28 Dhruv Gautam CC200001337771
29 Pratishthaa Singh CC200001565789
30 Simran Sachdeva CC200001285483
31 Muskan Yadav CC200001571557
32 Sadia sadia CC200001666318
33 Kunal Srivastava CC200001672790
34 Gagan Mathur CC200001119411
35 SARTHAK NARULA CC200001460252
36 ERIC KERKETTA CC200001675781
37 ARUN SINGH CC200000912903
38 Shivam Singh CC200001084178
39 Kumar Pratiyush CC190000305837
40 Vishwas Harjai CC200001206920
41 Vikas Singh Chauhan CC190000149626
42 Vandana Bhatia CC200000488915
43 Deven Deswal CC200001329693
44 krishna mehta CC190000163644
45 Sharat Vohra CC190000300120


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH
(Monday, Wednesday, Friday - 4pm to 6pm)
(Cut-off: 84.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Adriana Kashyap CC200000505696
2 Priyankush Adhikary CC200000463921
3 Kunjan Kundu CC200001487929
4 Anshika Parnami CC200000863111
5 Nandini Verma CC200001165515
6 Drishti Choudhary CC200001563371
7 Abhay Mishra CC200001611982
8 Shefali Goyal CC190000136846
9 Divya Dabral CC200000605433
10 Vedant Khokher CC200001679850
11 Sunny Singh CC200000938682
12 Tanishka AGGARWAL CC190000101997
13 Prerna Rajput CC200001556734
14 Chakravarthula Manikranth CC190000196355
15 Abhinandan DAS CC200000461912
16 Rohan NA CC200001394206
17 NANDINI GIRI CC200001569753
18 Bakshind Kaur CC200000437246
19 Vibha Mishra CC200000693854
20 Akshay Kalra CC190000171874
21 Tanya Thukral CC200000545833
22 Girraj Prasad Prohit CC200001517938
23 ANNLY ANNA KURIAN CC200001620285
24 Kavya Jain CC190000202794
25 Archit Verma CC200001217677
26 Poorvi Choudhary CC200001307448
27 Rashi Babbar CC200001584440
28 Ratnesh Gupta CC190000176831
29 mikasha wadhwa CC200000402495
30 Devishi Jain CC200001568810
31 Lavanya Thakran CC190000329398
32 Mayank Shankar CC200001230571
33 Kanishka Chaudhary CC200001306391
34 Tanya Verma CC190000344646
35 Mansi Mansi CC200000390525
36 Rosy Bhutani CC190000269182
37 ANURAG TRIPATHI CC190000279243
38 AVNI GINNARE CC200000755363
39 Sana Felix CC200001212428
40 MEGHA KWATRA CC200000363612
41 Mamta Yadav CC200000702304
42 Taha Haziq CC200001595464
43 Kavita Rawat CC200001476339
44 Jagriti Balwani CC190000180759
45 Sunidhi Sharma CC200001198595


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH
Weekend - Saturday (3-6pm) and Sunday (9am-12pm)
(Cut-off: 90.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Samiksha Rai CC200001683481
2 Ujjwal Kumar CC200001601179
3 Sangamithra S CC2000004701000
4 Prasita Dutta CC190000104184
5 Mansi Rathi CC200000939515
6 Ishrat Pabla CC200001069395
7 Swarnali Nag CC200000644116
8 Aastha Suhag CC200001575497
9 Annanya Srivastava CC190000221243
10 Vaibhav Gaur CC190000218260
11 Jayareshma J CC190000352239
12 Rhythm Garg CC200001192923
13 Tirthankar Baid CC200001375273
14 VAEDEHI RASTOGI CC200001312560
15 Hema Baid CC200001374380
16 Shivanshi Jakhodia CC200001573845
17 Aaditi Rathore CC200000560467
18 Palak Khattar CC200000920378
19 SUSRI PADHI CC200001477706
20 Drupad Saha CC200001249261
21 Tanvi Chauhan CC200000813851
22 JYOTSNA GUPTA CC200001226379
23 Radhika Chandran CC190000084780
24 YUVANSH GAUR CC190000236954
25 Renikuntla Anurag CC200001478791
26 Prithvi Raj CC200001618366
27 Nadisha r c Minz CC190000078701
28 Shivangi Kapoor CC200000699862
29 Nitin Dua CC200000862684
30 Yukti Bajaj CC190000090551
31 Prarthana Pearl Pradhan CC190000267885
32 Stuti Shreya Gupta CC200000818966
33 Pratik Anand CC200000844729
34 KHUSHI MEHENDIRATTA CC200000958781
35 Shreya Mittal CC200001400768
36 Shivangi Sharma CC200001203157
37 Naved Khan CC200001404211
38 Jasneet Kaur CC190000118674
39 Saksham Verma CC200001457199
40 Vaishnavi Goel CC200001548289
41 Pooja Gupta CC200001552652
42 Tani Gupta Gupta CC190000098418
43 Akansha Kayshap Mech CC190000150339
44 Himanshi Arora CC200000772491
45 Rishi Chawla CC200001408150
46 satyam chaturvedi CC200001650841
47 ROSHNEET KAUR CC200001395907
48 Kanika Suri CC200001589736
49 Harshit Sethi Sethi CC200001421159
50 Prerna Negi CC200001287231


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (11 am to 1 pm)
(Cut-off: 78.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Vishwas Rathore CC200000820985
2 Daksh Singh CC200001330495
3 Cia Grover CC200001343750
4 groushi arora CC190000341362
5 Trisha Jha CC200001528483
6 Shambhavi Singh Tomar CC200001557584
7 ISHIKA x CC200000858691
8 Anmol Agnihotri CC200001211400
9 KANAK AGNIHOTRI CC200001056120
10 Ritika Chaudhary CC200001210347
11 Anukriti Batra CC200001018146
12 MUSKAN JAIN CC200001280589
13 SANIYA KHAN CC200001091812
14 Alquamah Nasir CC200001604579
15 Ritik Yadav CC200001162471
16 Lakshay Goyal CC200001133272
17 Jaipreet Kaur Saini CC200000443874
18 Mudhita Nagpal CC200000648904
19 Priyanka Pal CC200001214846
20 AKSHAY TYAGI CC200000508372
21 YOGITA GAHLOT CC200001602606
22 HARSHIT GOYAL CC200000518707
23 Anagh Chakraborti CC190000243951
24 Parth Aneja CC200000408222
25 bhawna bhardwaj CC190000108359
26 Shephali Thakur CC200000580374
27 Hritik Kukreja CC200001186574
28 Jyoti Singh CC200001676416
29 ANUSHKA JHANWAR CC200001200158
30 Ruwaidah Suhail CC200000601102
31 Ishita Vaish CC200000964904
32 SUMBUL RAFI CC200001606672
33 Sakshi Dhama CC200001392124
34 SIMRAN KAUR CC200001365245
35 vineet mahajan CC200001407423
36 vanshika juneja CC200000520264
37 Rahul yadav Yadav CC190000142831
38 Konark Sachdeva CC200001331763
39 Bhavik Soni CC200001398255
40 Mohit Arora CC200001598438
41 Samra Zaidi CC190000151468
42 suhani juneja CC200000516761
43 RAJ TIWARI CC200001470818
44 anirudh sharma CC200000379901
45 Abhyudaya Chhabra CC200001429550
46 AKHTARI khatoon CC200001521711
47 Prerna Verma CC200000884244
48 RAJAT GUPTA CC200001178890
49 Rupal Rao CC200001189789
50 Surbhi  Rana Rana CC200001623172


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm)
(Cut-off: 81%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Kumud Aggarwal CC190000265132
2 Pragati Prabha CC200001499805
3 Suhana Simran CC200001346651
4 Shreyansh Kushwaha CC200001540664
5 Vashika Gupta CC200001278793
6 Anandika Gupta CC200000727334
7 Anshuman Murarka CC200000913880
8 Sanjana Saxena CC190000306660
9 Rajita Handique CC200000812172
10 ABHINAV TYAGI CC200000951683
11 Jay Ingle CC200001275140
12 Amirah Sajad CC190000203898
13 Karishma Prithiani CC200001284146
14 muskan jain CC200001336445
15 Amolya Sharma CC200000637652
16 Tanishka AGGARWAL CC190000101411
17 Ananya Kapoor CC2000006531000
18 Sanjana Agarwal CC200001399929
19 KHUSHI KESARI CC200000733177
20 Palak Gusain CC200001137492
21 Jayseeka Virdi CC200001494919
22 Pranav Mathur CC200001035282
23 Amy Seth CC200000491640
24 PRAPYA PUTATUNDA CC200000829355
25 Kunishka Sharma CC190000219136
26 Jyotismita Khataniar CC190000240890
27 Aashish Sukhija CC200001289325
28 Ardranandana Sudhakaran CC200001456209
29 ANNLY ANNA KURIAN CC200001620645
30 ISHA VAISH CC200001386696
31 Yash Bhardwaj CC200001539210
32 Shivam Sharma CC200001215852
33 Bhawana vaid Vaid CC200001580689
34 Vanshika Singh CC200001180361
35 Shivam popli CC200001261762
36 Tarunpreet Kaur CC200001442788
37 Devishi Jain CC200001568606
38 AAKANKSHA GOEL CC200001256595
39 Kanchan Rao CC200001615717
40 ABHINAV MALHOTRA CC190000122613
41 Adrita Buragohain CC200000843940
42 Kaushik Sen CC200000854950
43 Akash Beniwal CC200001315804
44 Palak Rana CC190000194963
45 Gauri Gupta CC190000112599
46 Yunika Yadav CC200001182631
47 Tanya Sharma CC190000256200
48 SRISHTI BHATIA CC200001603479
49 Sana Felix CC200001212361
50 Laksh Mehta CC200001418237
51 Lovika Rawat CC200001199858
52 Taha Haziq CC200001595800
53 SARGUN SINGH REKHI CC200001219929
54 Aastha gupta CC200000894375
55 Diva Dua CC200001081349
56 Eshmeet Kohli CC190000076606
57 LAVANYA GUPTA CC190000238914
58 Shruti Bhatt CC200001656167
59 Sarvagya Pandey CC200000409995
60 Darsheen Kaur CC200001379218


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH
Weekend - Saturday ( 3 - 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am - 12 pm)
(Cut-off: 88.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 vanshika verma CC200001253479
2 Harsh na CC200000501536
3 Ujjwal Kumar CC200001601529
4 Sangamithra S CC200000470943
5 Vanshika Jain CC200001578186
6 Camelia Mondal CC200000924305
7 Harshit Joshi CC200001469894
8 Aroshita Majumdar CC190000152462
9 maanvi sethi CC200001576771
10 Ishrat Pabla CC200001069888
11 Raghav Gupta CC200001537174
12 Eshika Datta CC200001549658
13 Aastha Suhag CC200001575940
14 SOMDATTA SARKAR CC190000244299
15 SONA BHARDWAJ CC200001468435
16 Rashi Kapoor Kapoor CC200001564604
17 Hrishikesh Baruah CC200001072263
18 Vaibhav Gaur CC190000218486
19 Sristi Mishra CC200000869955
20 Kanishka Koli CC200001231979
21 PRANAY MANGLA CC200001340477
22 Tirthankar Baid CC200001375554
23 Keerti Setia CC200001544237
24 Hema Baid CC200001374332
25 Shivanshi Jakhodia CC200001573955
26 Munish Kumar CC200000394351
27 Palak Khattar CC200000920217
28 BHUPENDRA PRATAP SINGH CC200000989301
29 Gultosh Misra CC200001209172
30 Rasika Mishra CC200001281643
31 Mannat Batra CC200001506571
32 Nayanshi Dhankhar CC200001440453
33 tushar khetarpal CC200000425920
34 Jayesh Jain CC200000672183
35 SHREYA SHARMA CC200000677353
36 Bhavya Saini CC200000680460
37 Chaahat Arora CC200001207171
38 SANJANA GUPTA CC200001295936
39 Pallavi Sharma CC200001320338
40 APOORVA TYAGI CC200001355682
41 Priyanka Sharma CC200001480264
42 Karan Verma CC200001147255
43 Ridhima Kainth CC200001270714
44 Surbhi Jain CC200001319373
45 ESHITA DWIVEDI CC200001501932
46 Rishabh Rajpoot CC200001609489
47 Tanisha Goel CC200001003590
48 Sonika Chhatwal CC200001388474
49 Anshul Kumat CC200000590778
50 Pragya Singh CC200000371524
51 Meghna Pandamukherjee CC200001459340
52 nandini lalwani CC200000687986
53 Dilraj Kaur Puni CC190000167496
54 ANIKET GOYAL CC200000573767
55 Yukti Bajaj CC190000090663
56 Deepanjali Verma CC200000969560
57 Avantika Chauhan CC200001190291
58 Priyanshi Singh CC200001572637
59 sakshi verma CC200000853282
60 Anushka Mann CC200001532898
61 Manalee Varshney CC190000198649
62 TRIPTI BALAYAN CC190000210917
63 drishti kumar CC200000695848
64 Pratik Anand CC200000844143
65 KHUSHI MEHENDIRATTA CC200000958922
66 ankush banerjee CC200001327502
67 Rachita Garg CC200001525442
68 Param Veer Singh CC190000123254
69 Damini Saggu CC200000383252
70 Shivangi Sharma CC200001203546
71 Vaishnavi Goel CC200001548367
72 Akansha Kayshap Mech CC190000150373
73 Shreya Shreya CC200000421407
74 Sukhleen Kaur CC200001005288
75 Najmus Sahar CC200001664646
76 Jasmine Kaur CC200001430772
77 Parag Chutani CC200001479135
78 Kajal Kumari CC200000616539
79 Akansha Bharali CC200001448329
80 Aditi Sherawat CC190000102337
81 Mehak Chugh CC190000177678
82 UTKARSH LASWAI CC200001254139
83 BANDANA KAUR CC200001508981
84 Shubham Saini CC200001567987
85 tanya aggarwal CC190000113989
86 Parthavi Chandra CC200000627259
87 Sunshima Sharma CC200000905274
88 YASHVI SEHGAL CC190000296738
89 SUNNY KUMAR CC200000512596
90 Shaily Shaily CC200001235963
91 Bhoomika Singhal CC190000072212
92 Antra Arora CC200001437298
93 Ishika Garg CC200000874936
94 Aditi Nagpal CC200001529314
95 DEEPIKA GIRI CC200000550547
96 Khushi Chauhan CC200000599873
97 Aniket Sharma CC200001271506
98 chetna amarpuri CC190000179702
99 Bhumika Kungwani CC200000589915
100 JAYENDER PRAKASH CC200000554368


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN
Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (11 am to 1 pm)
(Cut-off: 50%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Vishwas Rathore CC200000820247
2 Trisha Jha CC200001528262
3 Shambhavi Singh Tomar CC200001557820
4 HUZAIFA BINTI BASHIR CC200001341809
5 saloni janu CC200001484434
6 Jyoti Jain CC200001641574
7 Ratnesh Gupta CC190000176924
8 Nimanshi Rustagi CC200001547911
9 Ritika Yadav CC190000308413
10 Priyanka Pal CC200001214182
11 Vishal Giri CC200000441872
12 TARUN SIWACH CC200000725454
13 himanshu yadav CC200001473424
14 Manisha yadav CC200000465640
15 Swarit Paikaray CC200001625257
16 Yash Khanijo CC200000503704
17 Shephali Thakur CC200000580539
18 SHIVANGI SINGH CC200001181946
19 ANKITA SHARMA CC200000936999
20 RIYA AGGARWAL CC200000623245
21 Mansi Sharma CC190000193658
22 Anshul Sharma CC200001406825
23 SHIVANI GUPTA CC200000510896
24 Mahima Sharma CC190000200518
25 Pretty Rai CC190000235654
26 Harsh Raj CC200001593686
27 Dhanbir Singh CC200000734209
28 Pritpal Singh CC190000280372
29 Abhyudaya Chhabra CC200001429491
30 Piyush Seth CC200000471428
31 Surbhi  Rana Rana CC200001623520
32 Dhruv Kumar CC190000201224
33 Saloni Bhatia CC200001434837
34 BHAVYA Sharma CC200000595101
35 AASIFA AASIFA CC200001644441
36 shaurya bartaria CC200001216781
37 MAYANK BANSAL CC200001613479
38 Kunal Srivastava CC200001672693
39 JYOTI PANDEY CC200000741348
40 Mohammed Jawwad Durrani CC200001068150
41 Vinay Jha CC200000780582
42 MUSKAN KHANDELWAL CC200000933691
43 Kushalika Dev CC200001202491
44 Bhuvan Tyagi CC200001462570
45 Simran Kaur CC200000378242
46 Laxmi Kant CC190000082296


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm)
(Cut-off: 82.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Kunjan Kundu CC200001487628
2 Mahek Dhankar CC200001302420
3 Ngilyang Kunya CC200000385237
4 hannah P jaideep CC200000962317
5 Rajita Handique CC200000812777
6 Rishabh Mediratta CC200000927324
7 Vanshika Dixit CC190000277681
8 Tanishka AGGARWAL CC190000101520
9 JIYA MARWAH CC200001260723
10 JIYA MARWAH CC200001402417
11 Shivanshi Jakhodia CC200001573276
12 Parisha Agarwal CC190000160542
13 Pranav Mathur CC200001035745
14 Kratika charan CC190000156116
15 Kunika Malhotra CC200000932176
16 Saumya Khatri CC190000324493
17 CHITRA NATHAWAT CC200000673587
18 Vibha Mishra CC200000693621
19 Anant Jain CC200001025500
20 mr Chirag CC200001291897
21 Akshat Jain CC190000325964
22 Tanya Das CC200000564561
23 KM Aprna CC200000556685
24 Archit Verma CC200001217817
25 Kriti Kalra CC200001387951
26 Anushka Jha CC200001516243
27 Prachi Garg CC200000594132
28 sanya raj CC200000661777
29 Kashish Arora CC200001347300
30 Abhiraj Tyagi CC190000093700
31 mikasha wadhwa CC200000402492
32 Archana Kumari CC200001463799
33 Janhvi Dawar CC200000377357
34 Nishtha Singh CC200001332286
35 Adrita Buragohain CC200000843697
36 Shubham Jaiswal CC200001587477
37 RISHI SHRIVASTAVA CC190000307741
38 Akash Beniwal CC200001315748
39 Rosy Bhutani CC190000269675
40 Kirti Singh CC200001367558
41 Sanya Marwaha CC190000070442
42 Taranpreet kaur CC190000103174
43 Megha Bhatia CC190000068385
44 Jagriti Balwani CC190000180715
45 Saravjeet Kaur CC200000498320
46 Rittik Pal CC200000384441
47 shashwat pandey CC200001500237
48 Payal Lekhwar CC200001114310
49 MUSKAN MUSKAN CC200001007136
50 Misha Bharti CC200000749425


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN
Weekend - Saturday ( 3 - 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am - 12 pm)
(Cut-off: 80.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Harsh na CC200000501724
2 Avishi Gupta CC200000721702
3 Camelia Mondal CC200000924383
4 Mansi Rathi CC200000939443
5 Sejal Dixit CC200000634542
6 Bhavesh Tyagi CC200001259299
7 Aastha Suhag CC200001575311
8 Shivansh Umatt CC190000166818
9 AISHANI DUREJA CC200000982564
10 Nitika Bansal CC200001490222
11 Vaibhav Gaur CC190000218464
12 Sristi Mishra CC200000869211
13 Tirthankar Baid CC200001375313
14 Ammini Paul CC200001412444
15 KARTIKA PATHAK CC190000288167
16 MANSI KUMAR CC200001193164
17 Hema Baid CC200001374754
18 ARIHANT AGGARWAL CC190000185299
19 Palak Khattar CC200000920524
20 Mridul Maitre CC190000328102
21 SHREYA SHARMA CC200000677539
22 SNIGDHA MEHRA CC200001622152
23 JAHNAVI CHOURASIA CC200000522959
24 SOMBIR SINGH CC200000681814
25 PARUL PARUL CC200000856474
26 Karan Verma CC200001147156
27 Akshi Kamboj CC200001426440
28 ESHITA DWIVEDI CC200001501286
29 Aayushi Prasad CC200001617647
30 Fagun Saraswat CC200001377176
31 Dilraj Kaur Puni CC190000167413
32 Vedansh Dua CC200000674232
33 Simer Kaur CC190000033641
34 Kajal Sharma CC200001122850
35 Ashmeet Kaur CC200001383952
36 Pratik Anand CC200000844345
37 Rishika gupta CC200000822510
38 Gunjan Narnoli CC200000444308
39 ATUL GOEL CC200000707189
40 Maanav Sachdeva CC200001299250
41 Akshita Jain CC200001608105
42 Prakriti Choudhary CC190000178493
43 Naveen Naveen CC200001267929
44 Aditi Sherawat CC190000102779
45 Shivam Saini CC190000349304
46 SUNNY KUMAR CC200000512107
47 CHANCHAL KUMAR CC190000239863
48 Bhavya Arora CC200000797126
49 Shreshth Dimri CC200000895540
50 Srishti Arora CC200001318454
51 Aditi Nagpal CC200001529178
52 Rhythm Rhythm CC200001646981
53 Avantika Singh Yadav CC200001151605
54 Riya Jain CC200001413241
55 chetna amarpuri CC190000179463
56 YUKTA LAKHANI CC200000768484
57 kanishka jain CC200001419506
58 Mahima Arora CC200000558645
59 MISS AANCHAL CC190000234222
60 Isha Singhal CC200001642757
61 Akanksha Sharma CC200001401867
62 BHAWNA CHAUHAN CC200001504916
63 Kusum Chouhan CC190000124629
64 SHUBHAM SHARMA CC200000678843
65 Vaagisha Nagpal CC200001183366
66 Rani Siddiqui CC200000427999
67 Shruti Bidla CC200001252460
68 Jyoti Verma CC200000686211
69 ANSHITA ARORA CC200000438858
70 Pari Goyal CC200000961931
71 Ritu Malik CC200001561819
72 ANUSHA Chaudhary CC1900001371000
73 BALVEER KHANGAR CC190000173715
74 TRIGUNN SHARMA CC190000169814
75 chandani kumari CC200000670997
76 Khushi Khattar CC190000154148
77 Kanchan Godara CC200000758557
78 VIKAS TIWARI CC200001255808
79 rishabh Mittal CC200001177337
80 Pankit Pankit CC200001631589
81 Tushar Saini CC190000139494
82 Raj Barodiya CC190000276560
83 Parul Mahajan CC200001239339
84 Riya Talwar CC200001438243
85 Mohd Sarfraz CC200001283647
86 Charu Bisht CC200001635834
87 VARSHA VARSHA CC200000387817
88 Vivek LNU CC200000639793
89 Ishika Anand CC200001237615
90 shiWani tehlan CC200000717109
91 Dipanshu Sharma CC200000709231
92 Isha Kumar CC200000738726
93 pankaj na CC200001454969
94 Deepika Shokeen CC200000575982
95 Ashish kashyap CC200001238708
96 Shravan Kumar yadav CC200001262848
97 kanika verma CC2000006281000
98 RISHITA KAPOOR CC200001166246
99 Jai Yuvraaj Malik CC200000928420
100 Vishesh Tomar CC200001369951
101 Pooja Kumari CC200001577369


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CHINESE
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm)
(Cut-off: 59.5%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Shubham Khatri CC200000532668
2 Vaibhav Gaur CC190000218184
3 Tanishka AGGARWAL CC190000101605
4 Sunita NA CC200001592955
5 Vidushi Singh CC190000158475
6 karan khanna CC200001096270
7 Akshita Dhankhar CC200001514539
8 Kashish Arora CC200001347360
9 Mrityunjay Sharma CC200000966642
10 Naved Khan CC200001404359
11 Ekanshi Jain CC200001309884
12 Parthavi Chandra CC200000627978
13 Sonal Singh CC200001357423
14 Swarit Paikaray CC200001625652
15 Nidhi Priya CC200001308432
16 MEHAK AGGARWAL CC200000703610
17 NEELAM KUMARI CC200000620920
18 SHAMBHAVI SHREE CC200001527204
19 ullas kumar u kumar u CC200001610529
20 MANYA DHYANI CC200001626618
21 RISHI SHARMA CC200000645230
22 shivam shandilya CC200001534562
23 Abhyudaya Chhabra CC200001429845
24 Kanika Dalal CC200001371455
25 Gayatri Mehta CC200001229864
26 Dhirender Singh CC200001686960
27 Nikita Sharma CC200000831130
28 Mahima Kataria CC200001507694
29 Jennifer Singh CC190000181295
30 ANJALI PANCHAL CC200001416303
31 Kangkiling Jamoh CC200000582277
32 ASHWANI SHARMA CC200001384865
33 rachna rampal CC190000263811
34 sourabh Sankhla CC200001665953
35 NANCY YADAV CC200000870957
36 Himanshu madnani CC200000708879
37 Moksha Shami CC200000405711
38 KUSUM KASHYAP CC200001038780
39 Rishabh Bhardwaj CC190000304300


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN JAPANESE
Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm)
(Cut-off: 71.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Priyankush Adhikary CC200000463290
2 Anushka Joshi CC200001358116
3 KRIPA BHARDWAJ CC200001597994
4 TANYA MITTAL CC200000701654
5 Upasona Nandi CC200000876913
6 hannah P jaideep CC200000962352
7 Poornima Nair CC200000754225
8 d sahana CC200001305343
9 Somiya Kundaliya CC190000353852
10 Saksham Gupta CC200000492596
11 Shrey Shekher CC200000832747
12 SHRESHTHA GARG CC200001624514
13 Muskan Bali CC190000317788
14 Aanya Sharma CC200001661782
15 Tanishka AGGARWAL CC190000101508
16 Ayushi Attri CC200000414861
17 Shubhangi Gupta CC200001423194
18 Aleena Verghese CC190000138845
19 Kratika charan CC190000156925
20 KANISHK FAGERIA CC200000609160
21 Ishika Paul Poothokaren CC200000930922
22 NISHANK GARG CC190000278868
23 Saumya Khatri CC190000324953
24 Karan Verma CC200001147914
25 Akshi Kamboj CC200001426603
26 Jyotismita Khataniar CC190000240243
27 Kirti Paliwal CC200000502420
28 Aneet Kaur Bindra CC190000226186
29 Kavya Jain CC190000202489
30 Riya Gulyani CC200000750584
31 Ritika Sharma CC200001372413
32 SAKSHI SINGH CC200000504765
33 Yana Azaad CC200000805960
34 Akhil Garg CC200001638429
35 AKHIL TYAGI CC200000954513
36 Shivangi Sharma CC200001203486
37 Deepak Sharma CC200000771196
38 Parag Chutani CC200001479720
39 shreya garg CC200001630159
40 Srishti Gupta CC190000362525
41 Puneet Sehgal CC200000850127
42 Eisha Jain CC200001397203
43 Aditi Sherawat CC190000102640
44 Vanshita Arora CC200001670538
45 Ritika sharma Sharma CC200001488838
46 Rishita Yadav CC190000251613
47 RICHA SINGH CC200001633645
48 Bhavya Arora CC200000797430
49 sristi kumari CC200001233938
50 Ayushi dhama CC200001335265
51 Tezal Dahiya CC190000003615
52 Tejus Kalra CC190000205619
53 Pukhrambam Malemnganbi Chanu CC200001179575
54 Rinkhuimiyo shatsang CC190000254299
55 Vishal Kumar CC200001059411
56 Mehak Chachra CC190000030610
57 Radhika Varshney CC200001204992
58 Namisha Behl CC190000159265
59 Toshani Monga CC200000380794
60 LAKSH Chadha CC200000430659
61 Yash Khanijo CC200000503915
62 Shephali Thakur CC200000580693
63 Shreya Arora CC200001554585
64 CHETAN SHARMA CC200000777416
65 JYOTI KHARERA CC200001417451
66 Abuzer Rayeen CC190000315141
67 NIDHI MISHRA CC200001579603
68 Shivi SHARMA CC190000114365
69 sakshi dhama CC200001433698
70 Keshav Sharma CC200000370697
71 RIYA AGGARWAL CC200000623108
72 Mansi Sharma CC190000193984
73 Divya Malik CC190000211932
74 Namah Singh CC190000111682
75 Akash Saxena CC190000146756
76 GUNJAN NEGI CC190000361476
77 ATUL SINGH CC200001605574
78 kartik tanwar CC200000815491
79 Prerna Bhatia CC190000105503
80 ROHIT KUMAR CC200001619566
81 shivam shandilya CC200001534317
82 Aishwarya Khanna CC200000664860
83 Abhyudaya Chhabra CC200001429822
84 AKASH YADAV CC200000365873
85 Archana Azad CC200000524998
86 TUSHAR KUMAR JHA CC200001660827
87 CHAITANAI KUMAR CC200000759666
88 Garima Malhotra CC200000825991
89 Mayank Tyagi CC200001241514
90 Varsha Varsha CC190000066102
91 Musa Khan CC200001272932
92 PRINCE KUMAR CC200000551545
93 ANJALI PANCHAL CC200001416352
94 VAISHALI VAISHALI CC200001248250
95 TANNU PRIYA CC200001363642
96 VANSH TANWAR CC200000596727
97 Tanisha Sharma CC200000761437
98 NEHA KUMARI CC200000911913
99 ASHISH RAJ CC190000164896
100 Sanyam Kapoor CC200001103275
101 Himanshu Gaur CC200001345567


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN URDU
Thursday, Saturday (3 pm to 4:30 pm)
(Cut-off: 57%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Nishi Upadhyay CC200001491988
2 Bhoomi Richhariya CC200001087396
3 YASHODHARA SINGH CC200001105841
4 Nabila khadija Ansari CC200000399568
5 Kaifila Ladhani CC200001228523
6 Rabia Mehra CC200001338813
7 Kritika Sharma CC200001464333
8 Karan Verma CC200001147700
9 Jyotsna Richhariya CC200001093197
10 Jeetu Choudhary CC200001344197
11 Sneha Solanki CC200000479454
12 Moksh Kalra CC200001243380
13 YASER ALI JAFRI CC200000614553
14 Abrar Ahmed CC190000144829
15 RAHUL SAGAR CC200000970628
16 Shaifila Ladhani CC200001422486
17 Haroon Hussain CC200001391603
18 Rohan Anirudh Singh CC200001052391


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN ARABIC
Mon & Wed 2:30pm - 4:00 pm and Sat 10:30am - 12:00pm
(Cut-off : 80.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Amaan Chaudhary CC200000785545
2 deepak upadhyay CC200000929715
3 Jeetu Choudhary CC200001344294
4 HUZAIFA BINTI BASHIR CC200001341515
5 Archana Yadav CC200001461435
6 Adeeba Siraj CC200001523609
7 Sidra Islam CC200001269681
8 Mahmood Ahmed CC200001380682
9 OWAIS KHURSHEED CC200001582497
10 Arisha Habib CC190000294390
11 ALFAHAD MERCHANT CC200000650317
12 Emirilda Thabah CC200001627476
13 Aatika Masood CC200001680870
14 Abrar Ahmed CC190000144866
15 bushra saifi CC200001220533
16 Dinesh ahirwal CC200000485121
17 muskan khan CC190000069616
18 Muskan Khan CC190000081253
19 Fairina Qureshi CC200001674591
20 GULABSS ANSARI CC200001370155


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PERSIAN
Monday and Friday 3:00pm to 4:30pm
(Cut-off: 63.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 Debanjan Das CC200001234990
2 Anamitra Ray CC200000809105
3 Ananya Saikia CC190000270722
4 Deemah Lone CC200000584180
5 Anushka Roy CC200000903352
6 Anusha Wani CC200000581637
7 Rishita Yadav CC190000251792
8 NASHRAH SIDDIQI CC200001324938
9 SAGHEER AHMAD CC200001472149
10 KUMARI JAGRITI YADAV CC200000828210
11 Manish Kumar Verma CC200001258352
12 Govind Yadav CC200001310169
13 MOHAMED SHARIQ CC200001292849
14 Namita Singh CC200000983189
15 RAJVEER SRIVASTAVA CC190000275150


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SANSKRIT
Twice a Week : 2 Hours
(Cut-off: 62%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 RICHAN RICHAN CC190000309579
2 Kajal Bawa CC190000130774
3 Karan Verma CC200001147955
4 Chitralekha Nair CC200001227887
5 Nivedita Chaturvedi CC200001296948
6 Deepika Shokeen CC200000575574
7 Tanat Apichatrojanakul CC200001176810
8 shivam shandilya CC200001534514
9 Kanika Dalal CC200001371390
10 Pooja Batra CC190000272427
11 Saumya Taneja CC200001612286
12 Dhirender Singh CC200001686642
13 Madhu Rani CC200001458116
14 Namita Singh CC200000983570
15 Pooja Kumari CC190000287301
16 Garima Saraswat CC190000298757
17 Priyanshu Bhatt CC200001505714


COORDINATOR, CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
ST. STEPHEN’S COLLEGE, DELHI

error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)