CERTIFICATE COURSES ADMISSION 2019 – SECOND LIST

CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
CERTIFICATE COURSES SECOND ADMISSION LIST 2019-20


12 July 2019

The following candidates are selected for provisional admission to Certificate courses in various languages offered by St. Stephen’s Centre for Languages.

They are required to report at Language Room opposite the State Bank of India branch on college campus with self-attested copies of the following documents –

  1. 12th Marksheet.
  2. 10th Certificate for age proof.
  3. A print-out of the online application form.

The original certificates may be brought for verification. After verification, they have to proceed to the Office of the Centre for Languages for activation of the online fee payment facility.

For submission of fees, the candidate has to login into the same portal from where they have filled up the online application form (https://cfl.ststephens.edu/). The admission will be confirmed on successful payment of course fees before the deadline.

The last date of payment of fees for candidates under the 2nd Admission list is now Thursday, 18 July 2019 until 4pm.

For grievances/queries contact – cfl@ststephens.edu

Note: The list is in the order of merit in accordance with the 1st preference given by the applicants as notified in the prospectus. In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled through the candidates shortlisted in the third cut-off list which will be put up as per the schedule given in the prospectus.


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH

(Monday, Wednesday, Friday – 9 am to 11 am) (BFS Cut Off : 77.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AARYAN VERMA CC190000362819
2 AKANSHA SHARMA CC190000441998
3 ANANT RAJ CC190001115692
4 ARLEEN KAUR SOKHI CC190001575681
5 ISHAN SHARMA CC190001842661
6 LAVLEEN MONGA CC190000866454
7 MOHAMMAD AZAAN CC190000198345
8 PRIYA SINGHAL CC190001288402
9 PUNEET BAKSHI CC190000230673
10 RIYA SAINI CC190000841849
11 RUPALI TANEJA CC190001671229
12 SAMARTH GARG CC190000663569
13 SHIVANGI JAISWAL CC190000251949
14 SIDDHARTH DUTTA CC190000090226
15 TANU CHAUDHARY CC190000183389

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH

(Monday, Wednesday, Friday – 4pm to 6pm) (BFS Cut Off : 90.5%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ABHINEET RAJ CC190001093829
2 CHESHTA NAGPAL CC190001680726
3 DEEPIKA GARG CC190002050401
4 GARIMA SINGH CC190001295578
5 HIMANSHU SINGH CC190000631306
6 LEKHIKA DADHICH CC190000413485
7 MUDRA GUPTA CC190002109243
8 NIEHAAL SINGAL CC190000290623
9 NIKITA PANDEY CC190000557898
10 SAKSHI SINGH CC190000561473
11 SEJAL KAKKAR CC190000354913
12 SHIKHAR SINGH CC190001475991
13 SHIVANGI MALIK CC190001845283
14 SONAM MISHRA CC190001243455
15 SONAM MISHRA CC190001600300

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH

Weekend – Saturday (3-6pm) and Sunday (9am-12pm) (BFS Cut Off : 92.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AALIYA REHMAN CC190000639793
2 ASHU HEMROM CC190001775927
3 DHAIRYA VEERWANI CC190001656421
4 SAAHIL SACHDEVA CC190001392847
5 SABHYATA RANJAN CC190000540366
6 SANCHITA SINGH CC190001961816
7 SARTHAK MEHTA CC190000652631

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (11 am to 1 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 79.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AANCHAL AANCHAL CC190000057332
2 AAYESHA NAAZ CC190001412594
3 ABDUR RAHMAN CC190000154122
4 ANANT RAJ CC190001115156
5 ARCHANA NA CC190001734222
6 DEEPA GUPTA CC190001043327
7 MAYAWI VAISHNAV CC190000483839
8 POORVA CHAUHAN CC190001824835
9 RISHI KUMAR ARYA CC190000244726
10 RIYA SAINI CC190000841147
11 RUSHALI AGARWAL CC190002149946
12 SAMPDA MAHAJAN CC190001090820
13 SHEETAL SHARMA CC190001992509
14 SONAL CHAUHAN CC190001013809
15 SUMAN KESHERWANI CC190001053415
16 URDHAVA SAXENA CC190000423767

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 90.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ABHIKNA PANGORIYA CC190000735789
2 AMBIKA SINGH CC190001345592
3 ANANYA YADAV CC190001038481
4 ANJALI SHARMA CC190000107982
5 ASHMEET SARNA CC190001586598
6 CHESHTA NAGPAL CC190001680514
7 DEEKSHA BANGA CC190001568800
8 EMIRILDA THABAH CC190000761553
9 ISHA SINGH CC190001169691
10 JAANVI AHUJA CC190000209493
11 JONATHAN B MATHEW CC190001536841
12 MANISHA KUMARI CC190000277400
13 MANSI VERMA CC190000023317
14 MOHAMMAD ZAID CC190001378697
15 MOHD AMIR CC190002073682
16 NEELESHA DHAWAN CC190000562195
17 RISHIKA ARADHYA CC190001817201
18 SARANG NAINI CC190001309701
19 SOMYA HARRIS CC190001606698
20 SONALI DHIMAN CC190000660170
21 YASHKIRTI YASHKIRTI CC190000114564

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH

Weekend – Saturday ( 3 – 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am – 12 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 93.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AISHA ZEHBA CC190001791583
2 AKPHAN BEHERA CC190000587248
3 BHAWNA NARANG CC190001684748
4 DHAIRYA VEERWANI CC190001656230
5 HARALD HARRIS CC190000051202
6 HRITHIK KAURA CC190000233235
7 PRIYANKA GOYAL CC190001784231
8 RUDRAKSH SHARMA CC190001929249
9 SANGAM SINGH CC190001466830
10 SHASHANK SRIVASTAVA CC190000375707
11 SHOBHIT SHARMA CC190000800457
12 SHREYA GUPTA CC190002103890
13 SHRUTI PATNI CC190001987443
14 SIDDHI SHARMA CC190001703790
15 SIMRAN SETHI CC190000619555
16 SUHANI VERMA CC190001759431
17 SURBHI GUPTA CC190001750157
18 TANYA CHHABRA CC190001971530
19 UNNATI GUPTA CC190001942292
20 VANSHIKA DHAMEJA CC190001857782
21 VINITA SUTERI CC190001999181

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (11 am to 1 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 72.5%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ABHIRAAJ SINGH CC190000153601
2 ABHISHEK KARDAM CC190001815428
3 ANSHIKA DHAWAN DHAWAN CC190001902948
4 BENNY BENJAMIN CC190001232820
5 KARAN CHOUDHARY CC190000754212
6 MANISHA DAGAR CC190001975374
7 MOHD AADIL CC190000210789
8 PARV SUDAN CC190001562889
9 RITIKA SAXENA CC190000707185
10 SHAKILUR RAHMAN HASHMI CC190000992514
11 SURBHI JESWANI CC190000902741
12 VAISHALI PAHAL CC190001190243

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 91.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AMBIKA SINGH CC190001345143
2 ASTITVA GOEL CC190001859599
3 CHANDHANA PRAKASH CC190001829778
4 KHUSHI JAIN CC190001250841
5 KIRTI SHARMA CC190001081972
6 NEELESHA DHAWAN CC190000562186
7 PRANAY SHARMA CC190001438882
8 SOMYA HARRIS CC190001606190
9 SWETA YADAV CC190001672925
10 TONY MUNDACKAL CC190001492171
11 YASHFEEN JABBAR CC190001763658
12 YASHKIRTI YASHKIRTI CC190000114153

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN

Weekend – Saturday ( 3 – 6 pm) and Sunday ( 9 am – 12 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 91.75%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AKSHAT TUKNAIT CC190000856691
2 ASHMITA KHANDELWAL CC190000880131
3 AVANTIKA RAJ CC190002038892
4 GURSEHEJ KHERA CC190001046290
5 KM VAISHNAVI CC190000987566
6 MEHAK BANSAL CC190000980891
7 NIEHAAL SINGAL CC190000224978
8 POORNIMA UPPAL CC190002127243
9 PRERNA BISHNOI CC190001644560
10 PRIYANSH KEDIA CC190000159255
11 RITIK TIWARI CC190001701719
12 RIYA PARASHAR CC190001617904
13 SHRISHTI SINGH CC190000485799
14 SHUBHAM RAJ CC190001865444
15 SOHINI HAZRA CC190000947900
16 TUSHAR GANDHI CC190000117101

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CHINESE

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 86.5%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 AAKASH SHARMA CC190000994631
2 AANCHAL SINGH SINGH CC190001207861
3 ABHAY AGGARWAL CC190000347341
4 ABHISHEK YADAV CC190000199535
5 BANASHREE RAJKHOWA CC190001813514
6 DEEPAK JANGID CC190001027615
7 GARVITA BHOLA CC190001965884
8 KIRAN YADAV CC190002108142
9 NAVYA SETH CC190001866199
10 PRAKRITI SRIVASTAVA CC190001947941
11 REHET KAUR CC190000004793
12 SANJIVANEE NA CC190001826544
13 SHASHWAT JALAN CC190001135383
14 STUTI MAHESHWARI CC190000568137
15 SWASTIKA GOEL CC190001202574
16 TABA DOMINA CC190002136887

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN JAPANESE

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4 pm to 6 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 87.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ADITI YADAV CC190000487600
2 ADITYA GUPTA CC190001231343
3 ANUPAM RAJ CC190001570742
4 BANASHREE RAJKHOWA CC190001813629
5 DHRUV SHARMA CC190001974899
6 DIPANSHU KALRA CC190000190804
7 HARSH JINDAL CC190001653780
8 HARSHIT RAI CC190001828313
9 MAHESH KUMAR CC190002079329
10 MAHIMA JAIN CC190001837451
11 MANAVI GUPTA CC190000314973
12 RUPANKAN RUPANKAN CC190000298301
13 SANJANA NAUTIYAL CC190000142465
14 SAUMYA SINGH CC190000995227
15 SHIVAM BHARDWAJ CC190001563905
16 ZENEVI ROMAWII SINGH CC190001636157

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN URDU

Thursday, Saturday (3 pm to 4:30 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 87.25%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 ANMOL SINGH CC190001419970
2 JAVED ALWI CC190001747573
3 MIHIR SINGH CC190001848399
4 NIDHI SINGH CC190000782920
5 SYED MOHD ELIYA CC190001291899

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN ARABIC

Monday, Wednesday and Friday (3 pm to 4:30 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 77.5%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 JAMSHED HUSSAIN ANSARI CC190000670926
2 FAIQA KHAN CC190000739302
3 Isha Gupta CC190001365475
4 MOHAMMAD MUZAMMIL ANSARI CC190000043158
5 MOHD FURQAN KHAN KHAN CC190000618619
6 Shikha Rana CC190000750405
7 VIVEK KUMAR UPADHYAY CC190000396587
8 Yasha Hasan CC190001082725

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PERSIAN

Friday, Saturday (3 pm to 4:30 pm) (BFS Cut Off : 60%)
S.No. Name App. No.
1 MANISH CHOUDHARY CC190000020523
2 DEEPMALA SAMANTA SAMANTA CC190000296668
3 GAURAV JAISWAL CC190000136814
4 MOHAMED SHARIQ CC190001889857
5 ABHISHEK KAIN CC190002087896
6 MURSHID WARIS CC190000580417
7 PRABAL JAIN CC190001743464
8 MANMOHAN SADANA CC190000960800

 

COORDINATOR, CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
ST. STEPHEN’S COLLEGE, DELHI

error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
error:
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)