CANDIDATES SELECTED

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS


1. Selected Candidates have to submit all their original certificates and documents in the College Office. Once verification is completed, payment link will be made available in the admission portal (ugadm.ststephens.edu).
They can login and pay. They will be allowed 3 working days to submit the documents and make the payment only after which their admission shall be confirmed.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)
The online fees can be paid till 12 midnight on the last date announced of the particular course. We recommend that you complete the process in advance of the last date applicable to avoid technical glitches in fee payment.

2. For withdrawal of admission and documents, you need to fill the withdrawal application form available in the admission portal (ugadm.ststephens.edu). No emails or physical application shall be entertained in this regard.

3. If the student has been selected for more than one course and he/she has already taken admission in one course and wishes to take admission in another, can do so by filling up the change of course application form available in the admission portal (ugadm.ststephens.edu). No emails or physical application shall be entertained in this regard.

4. In case of payment failure or refund against multiple payments, you may fill up the form below:
    https://goo.gl/forms/Q1CkRgB672Sh6FHv2

5. Any technical issues may be reported at: it@ststephens.edu


CANDIDATES SELECTED AFTER INTERVIEW


  1. B.A. Sanskrit Hons.
  2. B.A. Economics Hons.
  3. B.Sc. Mathematics Hons.
  4. B.A. English Hons.
  5. B.Sc. Physics Hons.
  6. B.A. Philosophy Hons.
  7. B.A. History Hons.
  8. B.Sc. Chemistry Hons.
  9. B.A. Programme
  10. B.Sc. Programme with Chemistry
  11. B.Sc. Programme with Computer Science

 For B.A Sanskrit Hons.


19 June 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to Sanskrit Honours course in St. Stephen’s College. They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 12 midnight of 22nd June 2018. They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

SANSKRIT  HONOURS

Sr. No. APP. NO. NAME
1 910009216-50 AKSHUNN
2 910008110-50 ANUJ PANWAR RR
3 910003576-50 ANVIKSHA RR
4 910001822-50 AVDHESH SHARMA RR
5 910002146-50 KARAN RAIKWAR
6 910001993-50 MANNU
7 910013270-50 MONIKA
8 910003167-50 R RAHUL
9 910001937-50 SHREYA DUBEY
10 910003260-50 VASUDHA SHARMA
11 910010749-50 VISHWAMBHARA RR

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.


Wait List
:-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910012799-50 SURYAKANT  TRIPATHI
2 910001721-50 YUKTI 

WAITING LIST – PWD

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910015664-50 RAMAKANT  PRABHAKAR
2 910014069-50 GAURAV  KUMAR

                                                                                       


Principal


For B.A. Economics Hons.


21 June 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to Economics Honours course in St. Stephen’s College. They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 12 midnight of 25th June 2018. They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

ECONOMICS  HONOURS

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910003029-10 ABHAI  BIJU
2 910013211-10 ADITYA  ARYA RR
3 910003907-10 AKANKSHA  GUPTA
4 910010880-10 AKSHAT  SAGRAWAT RR
5 910003444-10 ALEX GABRIEL SIMON THATTIL RR
6 910000862-10 ANANYA VENKATESAN IYENGAR
7 910006795-10 ANSHIKA  CHAUDHARY RR
8 910001350-10 ANTORA  BHATTACHARYA
9 910000721-10 ANUSHKA BIGI ABRAHAM
10 910013282-10 ARSHNEET  KAUR
11 910003785-10 ASHLY ANNA JAISON RR
12 910009066-10 AURA  BHANDARI
13 910000872-10 CHARISMA JOSEPHINE NATHAN
14 910013896-10 CYRA  SUMIT
15 910012675-10 DIANA  THOMAS
16 910011837-10 GARY  HAOBAM
17 910001066-10 GULHAIDER  ZAIDI
18 910005038-10 JACOB  FRANCO
19 910010014-10 JAREENA ELIZABETH JOJO
20 910008978-10 JERIN JOHN JACOB
21 910008171-10 JOEL EPHREM JOSY RR
22 910014462-10 JOSEPH MC
23 910011611-10 JYOTSNA  RAJE
24 910010928-10 KHUSHI  GAUR
25 910013894-10 LALRAMSIAMI  HRAHSEL
26 910001475-10 LANCY  THOMAS RR
27 910007958-10 LAVANYA  MANDAL
28 910003030-10 MAITREYEE  GUHA
29 910007815-10 MELANIE MARIAM KURIEN
30 910005244-10 MUFTI TAHA  SHAH
31 910015817-10 NIDHI PRIYA RR
32 910009537-10 POORVI  GUPTA
33 910003074-10 PRARTHANA  PETER
34 910011515-10 PRIYANK  JOHN
35 910011449-10 RHEA  BISARIA
36 910011824-10 RHYTHM  RANSOM
37 910010450-10 RIA SARAH SEWAK
38 910000125-10 SAMBHAV  PATNI RR
39 910005975-10 SANGYE  CHODEN
40 910006862-10 SARTHAK  GUPTA
41 910009988-10 SHEERSHA  MAJUMDER
42 910007444-10 SHOURYA  SHRIVASTAVA RR
43 910000354-10 SHREYA  MURARKA RR
44 910002325-10 SHRISTI SIMRAN KISKU RR
45 910008916-10 SIDDHARTH NINAN ABRAHAM RR
46 910006676-10 SIMRAN  KAUR
47 910004236-10 SREEVIDYA REDDY BYRAPURAM VENKATA
48 910013791-10 SURBHI  BASSI
49 910006168-10 TANYA  GHAI
50 910007342-10 TWISHA MEKHLA PAUL
51 910004054-10 V  SREELEKSHMI
52 910009952-10 VANLALHRUAIA ROKHUM

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :–  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910011565-10 MEHAK GOEL
2 910007096-10 ROSHNI  CHOUDHARY
3 910007782-10 SHREYA  JAIN
4 910012043-10 VANSHIKA  AGARWAL
5 910001510-10 SARTHAK  SALUJA
6 910008285-10 VAGISHA
7 910001814-10 SEHEJ  ARORA
8 910015933-10 DONEPUDI  PRATYUSHA
9 910004040-10 NAINA  GUPTA
10 910005184-10 ANANT  GARG
11 910008642-10 ANANDITA  KARAK
12 910011390-10 KANISHK  HOODA
13 910000964-10 MAITREYEE  JOSHI
14 910008192-10 APARNA V NAIR
15 910003220-10 ABRAR  ZAHOOR
16 910001062-10 MIHIKA SEN SHARMA
17 910001008-10 RITHIKESH  REDDY
18 910006194-10 MANIT KUMAR SAHU

WAITING LIST – PWD

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910007832-10 SAHARSH  SRIVASTAVA
2 910002922-10 SAHIL  SINGHVI
3 910000627-10 ANUSHKA  PANDEY

WAITING LIST – SC/ST

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910010145-10 AMAN  KUMAR
2 910008124-10 ABISA  DEVBURMAN
3 910002912-10 KRITIKA  SHARMA
4 910011027-10 VIDHI JAYANT
5 910012278-10 SHRAVIKA  GAUTAM

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910007997-10 NIKHITA  DAMIYAN
2 910006830-10 SHILPA SARAH JOSEPH
3 910005696-10 ANET  GEORGE
4 910003492-10 MATHEN JOSEPH MATHULLA
5 910007662-10 SANDRA MERIN SEBASTIAN
6 910008304-10 ANN MARY PHILIP
7 910002281-10 AMAL MATHEW
8 910005336-10 RIYA GRACE JOHN
9 910007838-10 ALEENA SUSAN RAJAN
10 910013642-10 HAZEL MARY KAMPAKKARAN
11 910004547-10 AKSHAY JEOJIN PREM
12 910006112-10 ANANYA CASIUS
13 910003721-10 REBECCA R KURIAN
14 910008206-10 ANN MERIN JIJO
15 910008403-10 BERRY ALDON E

Principal


For B.Sc. Honours Mathematics


21 June 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to Mathematics Honours course in St. Stephen’s College. They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 12 midnight of 25th June 2018. They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

Mathematics Honours

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910005430-80 ABHITI  MISHRA
2 910012407-80 ADITI  KANOJIA
3 910013211-80 ADITYA  ARYA RR
4 910002597-80 AMAL ABRAHAM SHAJI RR
5 910015880-80 AMISHI  AGRAWAL
6 910001374-80 ANGEL NANCY MASIH RR
7 910002503-80 ANGUS  ALPHONSO
8 910006706-80 ARNAV J H MICHAEL
9 910015307-80 ARYA  MATHEW
10 910003100-80 ARYA ROY BARDHAN
11 910003785-80 ASHLY ANNA JAISON RR
12 910011706-80 BHAVYA  AGRAWAL RR
13 910005174-80 DIKSHANT PRATAP SINGH
14 910009686-80 EMY OTTAPLACKAL THOMAS
15 910007911-80 ESHITA  GOEL
16 910000203-80 GODHULI  MUKHERJEE
17 910001066-80 GULHAIDER  ZAIDI
18 910006020-80 HITESH  KUMAR
19 910011239-80 INASHUA  KHARJANA RR
20 910009877-80 ISHAN  VAMBARA RR
21 910000042-80 JASON EZEKIEL ABEDNEGO
22 910001920-80 JOANNA  JONES
23 910001475-80 LANCY  THOMAS
24 910000520-80 MAHAK  SADHWANI
25 910003030-80 MAITREYEE  GUHA
26 910006987-80 MARIETTE  LAWRENCE
27 910010834-80 MARWIN  SOLOMON
28 910007815-80 MELANIE MARIAM KURIEN
29 910007307-80 MICHAEL  DEVASIA
30 910005244-80 MUFTI TAHA  SHAH
31 910005219-80 NAOMI  SINGH
32 910006247-80 NAVYA SARA SHINE
33 910008049-80 NAWANG CHHOETSO
34 910015345-80 PATRICK TOM CHACKO
35 910003074-80 PRARTHANA  PETER
36 910013289-80 RIA  KANSAL
37 910013147-80 RITIK  GARG
38 910004666-80 ROHITH KURIAN MATHEW RR
39 910001628-80 SANAL  JOY
40 910001510-80 SARTHAK  SALUJA
41 910011014-80 SHIMON  LAL
42 910001981-80 SHRAVYA ANN GEORGE
43 910001543-80 SHUBHAM  BELWAL RR
44 910006882-80 SHUBHANG  GOPAL
45 910004236-80 SREEVIDYA REDDY BYRAPURAM VENKATA RR
46 910005571-80 STEPHEN J HANGSING RR
47 910016319-80 SUDAMA  VISHWAKARMA RR
48 910011084-80 SUMIT BISHT
49 910006616-80 TANYA  GARG RR
50 910010267-80 TARUN
51 910001279-80 THANGKHOCHON JOYSON HAOKIP
52 910008831-80 UPAMANYU YADDANAPUDI
53 910011025-80 WOSORON CHITUNG

NOTE: “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :–  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910008192-80 APARNA V NAIR
2 910002688-80 NIHAAR KETAN THAKKAR
3 910005587-80 KUNAL  BANSAL
4 910006363-80 DEVYANSHI  TYAGI
5 910013831-80 SYED  UMAMUDDIN
6 910004266-80 SOUMYA  KHERA
7 910005884-80 SHASHWAT
8 910008838-80 HARSH  AGARWAL
9 910000699-80 KALLURU  PRADEEP
10 910008168-80 MERUGU  RAMANJANEYULU
11 910005900-80 RIYA  SINGLA
12 910005201-80 KASHISH  GUPTA
13 910011475-80 ISHITWA
14 910006825-80 SRISHTI  AGRAWAL
15 910002128-80 SREELAL M G
16 910000813-80 ANJALI  GUPTA
17 910015389-80 PRANKUR  TEWARI
18 910006077-80 ASHIT  BARUA
19 910014677-80 MOHAMMED SHANIB M
20 910004594-80 MEENAKSHI

WAITING LIST – PWD

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910000627-80 ANUSHKA  PANDEY
2 910010473-80 DHRUV  AGARWAL

WAITING LIST – CHIRSTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910000395-80 GLORIA  THOMAS
2 910003492-80 MATHEN JOSEPH MATHULLA
3 910004547-80 AKSHAY JEOJIN PREM
4 910004480-80 ANISHA  ANTONY
5 910011875-80 JOHN FRANCIS
6 910008304-80 ANN MARY PHILIP
7 910000218-80 RICHARD SIBI
8 910003535-80 AKSHAYA MARIA PRASAD
9 910006961-80 JASMINE  FERNANDEZ
10 910006514-80 ROOPAK  KOYYA

WAITING LIST – CST

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910009298-80 ANGELINE  SANGMUANI
2 910014676-80 ABHISHEK  MARANDI
3 910005222-80 T JOSEPH THANGHOIKHUAL ZOU
4 910007787-80 DEEPTI NISHA TOPPO

WAITING LIST – SC/ST

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910000053-80 ADITI
2 910011057-80 BHARTI

Principal


For B.A English Hons.


23 June 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to English Honours course in St. Stephen’s College. They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 12 midnight of 27th June 2018. They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

ENGLISH HONOURS

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910006053-20 AASTHA  TIWARI
2 910001870-20 AFNAN  S M  RR
3 910000086-20 AMMINI  PAUL  RR
4 910016080-20 ANANTHU C U  RR
5 910004488-20 ANN MARY  BIJU
6 910000067-20 ANUGRAH
7 910007636-20 ARUN  JOSE  RR
8 910011913-20 DIANA ANI OOMMEN
9 910006067-20 ELISHA  SINGH
10 910003447-20 GENESY  BALASINGAM
11 910009891-20 MEHVASH  SAIYED
12 910013310-20 NIDHI  KRISHNA
13 910000088-20 NIKHIL  JONES  RR
14 910006769-20 PRATIKA  MEHRA
15 910009629-20 PRERNA
16 910012070-20 PRISHITA
17 910000374-20 RINCHEN ANGMO  RR
18 910001801-20 RISHIKA  ARADHYA  RR
19 910002633-20 ROUNAK GHOSH
20 910006606-20 SAMSON S HAOKIP  RR
21 910014058-20 SANYUKTA  GIRI
22 910011028-20 SHAWN WILSON
23 910012702-20 SHIKHAR  YADAV
24 910007032-20 SHREEYA SHUBHI MOHANTY
25 910014167-20 SHREYOSHEE  BANDYOPADHYAY
26 910007430-20 SONAM  CHHOMO
27 910011991-20 SRISHTI VAIDEESWARAN
28 910000600-20 STEPHEN  MATHEW
29 910001572-20 SUMI SAJI
30 910001914-20 SWADHA  SINGH
31 910002662-20 UTSA  BOSE  RR
32 910006106-20 WATISEN DEBORAH AIER
33 910005634-20 YVONNE ZOYA SADIQ

NOTE: “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – CNI

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910008990-20 AMLA  SRIVASTAV
2 910003387-20 SOMYA  HARRIS

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910000303-20 ANANYA  KAUSHIK
2 910012807-20 SAMPRITI  RAJKHOWA
3 910001448-20 DIYA ANAND
4 910009117-20 SHOUNAK  ROY
5 910004971-20 SHUBHANGI  DHULIYA
6 910013673-20 SUHANA  SHAJAHAN
7 910008961-20 ASTHA  RIYA
8 910000928-20 ANUSHREE JOSHI
9 910000136-20 PARUL  NAYAR
10 910000917-20 DARSANA  B
11 910008640-20 PAKHI  PANDE
12 910006789-20 KATYAYANI 

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910000264-20 ASHIS ACCA MATHEW
2 910000143-20 ANISHA ANNIE ALEX 
3 910007019-20 RENJINY  RAPHY
4 910000756-20 RUTH ANNA JACOB
5 910008795-20 JEANNE MARIA DSOUZA
6 910002161-20 ELIZABETH ANNIE SLEEBA

WAITING LIST – CST

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910005517-20 RINMAWII  FANAI
2 910014332-20 NATHANEAL BAUAM

WAITING LIST – ST

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910012279-20 K HINGA

 

Principal


B.Sc. Physics Honours


26 June 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to Physics Honours course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online  latest by 12 midnight 28th June 2018.  They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

PHYSICS HONOURS

SNO REG. NO. NAME
1 910006244-70 AADARSH  AGARWAL
2 910006019-70 ABHISHEK ISAAC PHILLIPS
3 910008461-70 ADARSH P MATHEW RR
4 910004067-70 ADITI  SAXENA
5 910005848-70 AKHAND  SHISHODIA
6 910005142-70 AKSHAY KUMAR
7 910000255-70 ALEENA  SIBI
8 910015949-70 ALEN JEO SHAJI RR
9 910005696-70 ANET  GEORGE
10 910006328-70 ANMOL SHARMA
11 910006177-70 ARKABRATA  MAJUMDER
12 910006706-70 ARNAV J H MICHAEL
13 910003988-70 ASMA BASHIR
14 910009327-70 AVNEET  KAUR
15 910002759-70 BAZEELA  BANDAY
16 910000401-70 BINAYYAK BHUSAN ROY
17 910009156-70 CHAITANYA  VARMA
18 910009532-70 CILVO  SIMON
19 910002408-70 DAPHIAIJINGSHAI MISHAAL KHARWANLANG
20 910003163-70 DHRUV  TIWARI
21 910005174-70 DIKSHANT PRATAP SINGH
22 910001420-70 DITHAINGAM  PANMEI
23 910014898-70 HEMAVARSHINI  B
24 910013590-70 HITESH  CHOUDHARY
25 910006027-70 HRITIK  YADAV
26 910008136-70 HUKAHO H AYE
27 910013560-70 ISHA
28 910001388-70 IVANNA BAZELEY AGITOK SANGMA
29 910011151-70 J FANNY  CYNTHIA
30 910006296-70 JENITA  SAJI
31 910001164-70 JEWEL  THOMAS
32 910008159-70 JINU  JAMES
33 910011875-70 JOHN  FRANCIS
34 910000682-70 KEN  GEORGE
35 910005584-70 KEVIN  VARGHESE
36 910014596-70 KRITI  BAWEJA
37 910009591-70 LIA AGNES AGNES
38 910001393-70 LIBI RACHEL BINU
39 910003818-70 LUCKYSON  NINGTHOUJAM RR
40 910000822-70 LUKE  CHUGH
41 910008503-70 MADAN  KUMAR
42 910000520-70 MAHAK  SADHWANI
43 910005033-70 MANISH KUMAR TAMTA
44 910000596-70 MEERA  NAIR
45 910002748-70 MICHELLE  MATHEW RR
46 910011274-70 MISHAEL  THOMAS
47 910004686-70 MOULIKTA  SANJEEV
48 910010408-70 NAVDEEP RR
49 910000435-70 NAVYA MARIYA SHIJU RR
50 910009441-70 NEEL LOHIT DASH
51 910000258-70 NEELAM FIRDOUS KHAN RR
52 910002174-70 NEIL  PODDAR
53 910014887-70 NEVIN KURUVILLA THOMAS
54 910007861-70 P B HARITA
55 910004111-70 PANYA  JAIN
56 910008700-70 PARTH  RAINA
57 910013401-70 PRABHAT
58 910014895-70 PRANJAL  NAITHANI
59 910007918-70 PRINCE
60 910011515-70 PRIYANK  JOHN
61 910014875-70 RAHUL  MALLIKARJUN
62 910005130-70 REUEL  D SOUZA
63 910000218-70 RICHARD  SIBI
64 910007729-70 RIZ FERNANDO NORONHA
65 910005283-70 ROHIT  VASAV RR
66 910009275-70 RRIRISHABHRISHABH  JJAJAIJAIN
67 910003629-70 RUDRA KALRA
68 910001778-70 S ADITYA KRISHNA
69 910010890-70 SAMUEL  JOHN
70 910012599-70 SAMUEL ZOMAWIA KHIANGTE RR
71 910008308-70 SARTHAK  VIJAY
72 910007431-70 SHAHABAS  C
73 910013740-70 SHARLET TERESA SHAJI
74 910001460-70 SNEHA  JOSEPH RR
75 910003716-70 SONAM  NORBU
76 910001127-70 SRIJANI  CHAKRABORTY
77 910008604-70 SUHANI A RR
78 910003289-70 SWASTIK  KUMAR RR
79 910009403-70 THOMSON B MAMOOTTIL
80 910005432-70 TRISHA  DEBNATH
81 910001311-70 VAISHNAVI  V RR
82 910000858-70 VIRIENUO EMILIA SOLO

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

SNO REG. NO. NAME
1 910007307-70 MICHAEL  DEVASIA
2 910007264-70 SAIRA SUSAN MATHAI
3 910006914-70 JOANNE  THOMAS
4 910008633-70 JESTIN  ROY
5 910006000-70 JOHYNA ELS THOMAS
6 910002863-70 SHEBA SUSAN ABY
7 910010789-70 AKHIL GEORGE FRANCIS
8 910002315-70 JERIN  BIJU
9 910002776-70 ANN ROSE BABY
10 910007568-70 COLIN  JACOB
11 910004273-70 ALLAN  SURESH
12 910001019-70 RIYA MARY RAJU
13 910008915-70 ANEX JOSHY C
14 910011380-70 DAN GEORGE
15 910011362-70 ADITYA  ARAMBAM

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN ST

SNO REG. NO. NAME
1 910009011-70 CHAMPOUNGAM KAMEI
2 910009030-70 NISWU M CHISHI
3 910015782-70 SANJAY  MURMU
4 910004823-70 HENRY K VANLALMALSAWMA

WAITING LIST – SC/ST

SNO REG. NO. NAME
1 910011025-70 WOSORON  CHITHUNG
2 910009965-70 VAIBHAV KUMAR SINGH

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

SNO REG. NO. NAME
1 910003689-70 SACHIN PRADEEP E T
2 910008479-70 TANYA  WADHWA
3 910005557-70 EESHITA
4 910005900-70 RIYA  SINGLA
5 910008702-70 SIDDHARTH  RANA
6 910007112-70 MANSI  DAGAR
7 910006363-70 DEVYANSHI  TYAGI
8 910000832-70 SAKSHAM  ARYA
9 910002145-70 SARTHAK
10 910013216-70 PRANJAL  GOEL
11 910006616-70 TANYA  GARG
12 910001718-70 SNIGDHA  GUPTA
13 910015459-70 SREEHARI  K P
14 910009468-70 SHWETA  SHARMA
15 910009930-70 MALAVIKA S NAIR
16 910011689-70 ARUNDHATI  BHATTACHARYA
17 910010279-70 PRERAK KUMAR SAXENA
18 910013473-70 AALIYA  ZAIDI
19 910008396-70 AKSHAY SURYAN
20 910011307-70 KARAN KANT SHARMA
21 910000277-70 ANUPAM CHETIA
22 910009707-70 KIRAN SANTHOSH
23 910010031-70 AKASH KUMAR SINGH
24 910010445-70 AVDHESH KUMAR SHARMA
25 910004064-70 SHREYASH  KISHOR

 

Principal


For B.A Philosophy Hons.


27 June 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to Philosophy Honours course in St. Stephen’s College. They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 12 midnight of 29th June 2018. They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

PHILOSOPHY  HONOURS

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910008683-40 ALCEA SARA GEEVER
2 910001585-40 ANOUSHKA BOSE
3 910007551-40 DAMTHUIPOU  KAMEI
4 910011913-40 DIANA ANI OOMMEN
5 910015719-40 KSHITIJ  CHAUHAN
6 910012702-40 SHIKHAR  YADAV
7 910002333-40 SHINO  SHAJI K
8 910002212-40 SOHAM  GUPTA RR
9 910015549-40 VALLARI  SRIVASTAVA RR
10 910008685-40 VEDANTA  AGARWAL RR

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – CNI DELHI

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910011525-40 RIA  TIRKEY
2 910003917-40 P JANE CHRISTINA

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910014808-40 KAUSTUBH  DWIVEDI
2 910000543-40 SCHWN CYRIL SABU

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910002050-40 ASHUTOSH  PUJARI
2 910000303-40 ANANYA  KAUSHIK
3 910016252-40 SHABNAM SIGLA
4 910007082-40 RATISH SINGH

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN ST

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910000924-40 MAYAKHUI TUIDHAR KHAYI

WAITING LIST –  SC/ST

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910008499-40 ADARSH  PRIYADARSHI

 

Principal



For B.A History Hons.


27 June 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to History Honours course in St. Stephen’s College. They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 12 midnight of 29th June 2018. They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

HISTORY  HONOURS

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 910003935-30 AADARSH ALEC STEPHEN
2 910013767-30 AALIYIA  MALIK
3 910000559-30 ABIN JOSHY V  RR
4 910008301-30 AISHWARYA  DEEPAK
5 910005719-30 AKHILA  VINCENT
6 910006356-30 AKRITI ANSHU KUJUR  RR
7 910007225-30 ALOKITA SOSAN PHILIPP
8 910008305-30 ANANAY  KOUSHAL  RR
9 910006112-30 ANANYA  CASIUS
10 910006962-30 ANGELA ABIGAIL HEMBROM
11 910000143-30 ANISHA ANNIE ALEX
12 910001585-30 ANOUSHKA  BOSE
13 910000627-30 ANUSHKA  PANDEY  RR
14 910005333-30 ARWA  VADNAGARWALA
15 910002050-30 ASHUTOSH  PUJARI
16 910006357-30 ASMITA  SARKAR  RR
17 910007742-30 CAROLINE  SHEPHERD  RR
18 910000604-30 CHAITANYA  RAWAT
19 910006286-30 CHELSEA MARIETTA PEREIRA
20 910011913-30 DIANA ANI OOMMEN
21 910007177-30 ELIZABETH  EAPEN  RR
22 910000874-30 ENOCH  GHOSH
23 910001521-30 GO PAN TANG  RR
24 910003150-30 JOSEPH  SUNNY  RR
25 910006480-30 KARAN ARVIND KORGAONKER  RR
26 910002406-30 KAVYA ROMILA RAI
27 910003525-30 LONGJENTHI  LONGKUMER
28 910001005-30 MALLIKA  BANDYOPADHYAY
29 910002057-30 MANYA  KAPOOR
30 910004022-30 MARIA  SONY  RR
31 910000608-30 MAYA  KHOSLA
32 910012115-30 MOHAMMAD ARHAM HUSSAIN
33 910002169-30 MONJIMA  KAR
34 910014276-30 MUSKAN  RAJAN
35 910009568-30 NABILA KHADIJA ANSARI
36 910012090-30 NOYONIKA  BHATTACHARYA
37 910010822-30 OJASVI CHUGH
38 910000283-30 PAMNGAIHLUN GUITE
39 910001722-30 PARVATI  NAIR
40 910006649-30 PAULINE  AWUNGSHI
41 910010044-30 PRAGATI  PRABHA  RR
42 910005487-30 PRERNA  PAWAR
43 910003898-30 PRIYA  SANGHAMITRA
44 910007314-30 RAHUL  KAPOOR
45 910011525-30 RIA  TIRKEY
46 910013652-30 ROHAN ARYAN SRIVASTAVA
47 910002690-30 SAMEER  MEENA
48 910006089-30 SARAH CHRIS RAJ
49 910003567-30 SHARON REGI LUKOS
50 910011138-30 SHILUMOL  SHAJI
51 910005566-30 SIMRAN  SINGH  RR
52 910003387-30 SOMYA  HARRIS
53 910007430-30 SONAM  CHHOMO
54 910000722-30 SRUSHTI AVINASH SHARMA
55 910005598-30 STEPHY TREESA JOSEPH
56 910009655-30 SUBHRAJIT  MONDAL  RR
57 910011265-30 SUCHINTAN  DAS  RR
58 910004537-30 VASUDEV  MITTAL
59 910014840-30 VENU LAKSHMANA SAI NISHANTH  KUDA
60 910004580-30 VERONICA
61 910012244-30 YASH  VARDHAN RR
62 910002210-30 YASHODHARA  SINGH
63 910010236-30 YUGEEN  BHARATIYA

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – CNI DELHI

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 910000060-30 GARIMA  SINGH
2 910007580-30 BRYAN LAWRENCE LAKRA

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN  ST

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 910011418-30 SALOME VUNGTHIANCHING SONGPUT
2 910008557-30 C VANLALREMRUATI
3 910001892-30 TOMIKA  ACHUMI
4 910008533-30 W Benjamin 
5 910005047-30 HLINGBIAKHOIH

WAITING LIST –  GENERAL

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 910004308-30 SIDDHANT  MISHRA
2 910005374-30 SUCHITRA  SINGH
3 910003909-30 RADHIKA  TULSIAN
4 910009873-30 VARISHTHA  SAROHA
5 910008878-30 TANMAYEE  PAL
6 910005103-30 AADYA  SAHAY
7 910008389-30 ARNAAZ ZAMAN
8 910007115-30 SHIKHAR  TRIPATHI
9 910004455-30 NANDANA  BHATTACHARJEE
10 910005595-30 ASNA  MASIH
11 910012328-30 AKSHAY CHAUHAN
12 910004471-30 SHUBHIKA  TAGORE
13 910008157-30 ANANYA  MALHOTRA
14 910008896-30 MRINALINI  KAUSHIK
15 910013700-30 RIA  SINHA
16 910014986-30 ANWESH  MISHRA
17 910013470-30 SHUBH  SAHAI
18 910000837-30 AKANGSHA  BISWAS
19 910003559-30 KAVITA  SHIVA
20 910000028-30 PRATEEK  PANKAJ

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 910015961-30 NIVEDITA  GEORGE
2 910002010-30 TERES SAJEEV VATTOLY
3 910001519-30 NADIA OBREIN
4 910011166-30 LYDIA SUSAN MATHEW
5 910006575-30 RIAN NIRANJAN ALVA
6 910011703-30 VANYA ANNA PINTO
7 910005493-30 MANVEER  TITUS
8 910005961-30 JONATHAN B MATHEW
9 910004359-30 KEVIN T SABU
10 910000864-30 REBECCA ANN VARGHESE

WAITING LIST –  PWD

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 910016319-30 SUDAMA  VISHWAKARMA

WAITING LIST –  SC/ST

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 910005117-30 DEBAYAN  DAS
2 910010982-30 PREMLATA 
3 910000410-30 HIMANSHU  RAJ
4 910011062-30 VISHAL  BABU
5 910000183-30 SANGEY  DEKYIE

 

Principal


For B.Sc. Chemistry Hons.


28 June 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to Chemistry Honours course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online  latest by 12 midnight of 3st July 2018.  They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

CHEMISTRY   HONOURS

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910005449-60 AASHI 
2 910005759-60 ADITI  RAJPAL
3 910010623-60 ADITYA  BHATNAGAR
4 910001879-60 ADITYA PRAKASH GUPTA
5 910011344-60 AKSHIT  AHUJA
6 910009070-60 AMAL T KURIAPPAN
7 910013675-60 ANAGHA LATHA JOLLY
8 910005269-60 ANAND KUMAR JHA RR
9 910002792-60 ANITA  JOSE
10 910016447-60 ANKIT KUMAR MEENA
11 910002776-60 ANN ROSE BABY
12 910006387-60 ANUSHKA  CHAUDHARY
13 910013956-60 ANUSKA  CHAKRABORTI
14 910006706-60 ARNAV J H MICHAEL
15 910004604-60 ARPITA  GEORGE
16 910002759-60 BAZEELA  BANDAY
17 910009359-60 BEN PAUL SEBASTIAN
18 910009011-60 CHAMPOUNGAM KAMEI
19 910014640-60 CHANCHAL  SHARMA
20 910011901-60 CHARVI  SINGHVI
21 910005144-60 CHRIS JULIUS MONDAL
22 910004489-60 DAIN JOSE 
23 910008165-60 DANIEL Y RONGLI
24 910005940-60 DARIS  DAVIS
25 910013074-60 DEVANSHI  GUPTA
26 910014408-60 DISHA KASHYAP
27 910006438-60 EMAL  MATHEW RR
28 910009459-60 ESTHER P MATHEW
29 910000395-60 GLORIA  THOMAS
30 910000294-60 GLORY  JAMES
31 910003398-60 HANNA SAJU JOHN
32 910005258-60 ISHIKA  DHANWANI
33 910002990-60 JESVIN  JOSEPH RR
34 910000421-60 JOEL  JOHNCY
35 910002830-60 JOEL R JOHN
36 910005852-60 JOHN KURIAN JACOB
37 910002522-60 KARAN DEEP SINGH
38 910000682-60 KEN  GEORGE
39 910005309-60 KEVIN RAJAN SINGH
40 910000290-60 LAXMAN  BANAVATH RR
41 910009591-60 LIA AGNES AGNES
42 910004262-60 MAHIMA  RANA
43 910006834-60 MANVI RAJ
44 910000117-60 MARIS MINNA MATHEW RR
45 910006132-60 MEDHAVI  VERMA
46 910000724-60 MERIN  KENNEDY
47 910007131-60 MERIN  MAMPILLY
48 910005467-60 MERLYN  MATHEW
49 910002748-60 MICHELLE  MATHEW
50 910007916-60 ONKAR 
51 910003671-60 POOJA  JAYARAJ RR
52 910008600-60 POOJA  YADAV
53 910003148-60 POOJA SABU THOMAS RR
54 910009436-60 PRANJALI VERMA RR
55 910001153-60 PRAVESH KUMAR
56 910006814-60 RAHUL  GEORGE
57 910008798-60 RAMNEEK  KAUR
58 910005000-60 RAPTI  PAL
59 910007685-60 RESHITULA  LONGCHAR RR
60 910005950-60 RHYTHM  BHARTI
61 910009368-60 RIJUL  BAJAJ
62 910001019-60 RIYA MARY RAJU
63 910005283-60 ROHIT  VASAV RR
64 910008308-60 SARTHAK  VIJAY RR
65 910007660-60 SEERAT  SEKHON
66 910010870-60 SHAUN GEORGE SUNNY
67 910001813-60 SHIVAM  SINGH
68 910007021-60 SHREYANSH  MANGAL
69 910005122-60 SUBH JHAWAR
70 910000953-60 SIDDHANT  DHINGRA
71 910004214-60 SIMRAN  RR
72 910005571-60 STEPHEN J HANGSING RR
73 910011200-60 SUKHMAN  ARORA
74 910015999-60 SUNIL  NAGAR
75 910003289-60 SWASTIK  KUMAR
76 910006255-60 TEENA  THOMAS
77 910005781-60 TEMSHIMEREN LONGKUMER
78 910010779-60 UJJVAL  DAHIYA
79 910002240-60 URSHITA  GANDHI
80 910011889-60 YASH  YADAV
81 910006601-60 YUTHIKA  PILLAI

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910000051-60 BEATRICE  ROY
2 910006312-60 REUBEN PHILIP JOSEPH
3 910005305-60 SREYA  VICTOR
4 910012892-60 NEHA ANNA JACOB
5 910001974-60 RAPHAEL  MATHEW
6 910000888-60 KARISHMA  THOMAS
7 910003104-60 SHARON MARIAM SHIBI
8 910000773-60 ARPITA STEPHEN RAO
9 910006620-60 ABIN  JOHNSON
10 910010845-60 MORIS 
11 910011817-60 NOEL  BENNY

WAITING LIST – SC

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910006433 VIPIN KUMAR
2 910004680-60 TARUN  KUMAR
3 910008631-60 DEVENDER  KUMAR
4 910001590-60 BALVINDER 

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910010753-60 RIYA  NEGI
2 910010412-60 DHANANJAY  JOSHI
3 910011619-60 ANNIE  JOSHI
4 910005924-60 MOHAMMAD ROSHAN SHOAIB SAVANUR
5 910000058-60 SAKSHI  RAJAWAT
6 910005225-60 SAHIL SANITOSH DHIR
7 910008378-60 GOURAV  KUMAR
8 910009829-60 ISHU  SURENDER
9 910010445-60 AVDHESH KUMAR SHARMA
10 910006417-60 SONALI  GARG
11 910007475-60 DIKSHA  CHUGH
12 910013672-60 MUSKAN  GUPTA
13 910005432-60 TRISHA  DEBNATH
14 910009958-60 NEEHARIKA  SINGH
15 910000730-60 AAKASH MALIK
16 910006537-60 SATYAM  PANWAR
17 910009614-60 HIMANSHI 
18 910000139-60 SATYAJIT  CHATTOPADHYAY
19 910007223-60 KSHITIZ  DIXIT
20 910009398-60 GAURAV  KUMAR
21 910010877-60 PIYUSH  GARG
22 910011668-60 SHRUTI  JAIN
23 910013603-60 TULIKA SOMANI
24 910004840-60 RISHABH  SHARMA
25 910000749-60 SHRUTI  SHARMA

 

Principal


For B.A. Programme


30 June 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to B.A. Programme course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 12 midnight of 4th July 2018.  They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

B.A. PROGRAMME

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910010998-110 AAYUSHI  DAS
2 910003934-110 ALEENA PAUL MAVELY
3 910016324-110 AMEESHA MICHLLE DAS
4 910000839-110 AMIT 
5 910000287-110 AMRITA MICHELLE BHAN
6 910008305-110 ANANAY  KOUSHAL RR
7 910004958-110 ANNLY ANNA KURIAN
8 910007452-110 ANSHUL  BHATT RR
9 910003428-110 ANYSHA MICHELLE KUMAR RR
10 910004069-110 ARAVIND J NAMPOTHIRY
11 910014367-110 AREEBAH ARSHEEN
12 910013606-110 ARJUN 
13 910011679-110 ARJUN  THAKUR
14 910002468-110 ARYAMAAN  YADAV
15 910015119-110 AVNI  TYAGI RR
16 910009881-110 BHUPINDER  SINGH
17 910007580-110 BRYAN LAWRENCE LAKRA
18 910010330-110 CHANCHAL KUSHWAHA
19 910011758-110 DEVAK  NAMDHARI
20 910007952-110 EVITA ANNE RODRIDUSE RR
21 910013312-110 FIZA MAQBOOL
22 910000060-110 GARIMA  SINGH
23 910003447-110 GENESY  BALASINGAM RR
24 910013456-110 HAMZAH MATTOO
25 910001833-110 HARI CHANDRA PRASAD BANOTH RR
26 910000172-110 HOKIVI  SUU
27 910000650-110 JENNIS JACOB
28 910005961-110 JONATHAN B MATHEW RR
29 910003334-110 K SRIRAM  REDDY
30 910005818-110 KAHIAKGAILIU R SAMROW
31 910000291-110 KUNWAR SHER SINGH
32 910005406-110 MUMUKSHA  NAGOTIA
33 910001557-110 NAMRATA  ASOK
34 910010441-110 NIDHI SINGH
35 910013839-110 NIKITA  DENNIS JOSEPH
36 910003917-110 P JANE CHRISTINA
37 910011942-110 PRINCE KUMAR
38 910000864-110 REBECCA ANN VARGHESE
39 910003791-110 RHEA SINHA
40 910011525-110 RIA  TIRKEY
41 910006822-110 RIJO  RAJU RR
42 910006325-110 SAHIL KUMAR
43 910004944-110 SAMARTH  NARULA
44 910008423-110 SANYA ALI
45 910000367-110 SAURABH  RAI
46 910001128-110 SAYED SAYAM UL REHMAN
47 910002497-110 SHAGUN CHANDEKAR
48 910007182-110 SHAURYA  VATS
49 910008197-110 SHAYISTA JAHAN
50 910001051-110 SIMHADRI  KYATHANAHALLI VENKATESH
51 910000722-110 SRUSHTI AVINASH SHARMA RR
52 910015572-110 SUSHANTIKA CHAKRAVORTY
53 910000629-110 TAHA FIRDOUS SHAH RR
54 910002010-110 TERES SAJEEV VATTOLY
55 910005867-110 TINGLEMTHIAM  VAIPHEI
56 910004643-110 VISHNU  SASIKUMAR RR
57 910009607-110 YASHNA  KUMAR
58 910004224-110 ZORINTLUANGA  BAWITLUNG RR

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910009522-110 IMMANUEL  JUDE
2 910003567-110 SHARON REGI LUKOS
3 910007601-110 SONA CORNELIUS
4 910002435-110 MATHEW JONES VARGHESE
5 910014808-110 KAUSTUBH DWIVEDI
6 910010818-110 ALAN K JOSE
7 910000589-110 JAYANTH KUMAR GADDAM
8 910002810-110 LIYA  AUGUSTIN
9 910006544-110 ANN  JOE

WAITING LIST – SC/ST

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910010982-110 PREMLATA 
2 910011261-110 JITENDRA KUMAR 
3 910014840-110 VENU LAKSHMANA SAI NISHANTH  KUDA
4 910010324-110 JASMEEN  KAUR

WAITING LIST – URDU

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910003992 ABRAR NAZIR
2 910014714 SALIK MURTAZA KHAN
3 910002892 SEERAT SHOWKAT
4 910006337 TABINDA AFTAB
5 910005348 NASEEM AHMED
6 910011210 HANAN AHMAD NAWCHOO

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN ST

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910004417-110 SHALWI ANGEL TIGGA
2 910011338-110 J  MEYAWATI
3 910003127 LAMNEIHOI LUPHO
4 910006195-110 L SAMUEL GINZAMANG

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 910000640-110 SAI NANDAN REDDY B
2 910007311-110 VIKAS  NAGAR
3 910003673-110 SHARMISHTHA  RANAWAT
4 910007257-110 AKANSHA POONIA
5 910008415 UDBHAV SHARMA
6 910002177-110 AAKASH  SHARMA
7 910002053-110 PRIYAMVADA 
8 910015860-110 PRISTINA  NINGTHOUJAM
9 910001352-110 VIPLAV  KARAN
10 910001575-110 RICHA  SHARMA
11 910012233-110 MRINALINEE SHARMA
12 910005895-110 YASH  KHILWANI
13 910005687-110 TANISHQUA  KANETKAR
14 910001067-110 NEHA 
15 910001682-110 MAHAMOOD AALI SAYYAD

Principal


For B.Sc. Programme with Chemistry


2 July 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to B.Sc. Programme with Chemistry course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 12 midnight of 5th July 2018.  They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

BSc.  PROGRAMME with CHEMISTRY

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910010432-100 AADITYA  AGARWAL
2 910000730-100 AAKASH MALIK
3 910006620-90 ABIN  JOHNSON
4 910004120-90 AKANKSHA  MISHRA
5 910009906-90 AMOL  VERMA
6 910012307-100 ANJALI JINDAL
7 910005286-90 ANTONY STEPHEN SHAJI RR
8 910000116-90 ASHISH 
9 910011541-90 CHITRANJAN  KUMAR RR
10 910011637-90 DEEPJYOT  AHLUWALIA
11 910005457-90 DHRUV  GUPTA RR
12 910010363-90 DILKHUSH  RR
13 910003015-90 EVA  ANTONY RR
14 910004846-90 HIRDAY  KHANNA
15 910009054-100 ISHAAN  SRIVASTAVA
16 910011162-100 KANIKA 
17 910012601-100 KAWALJIT SINGH BINDRA
18 910004802-90 KHYATI  CHAUHAN
19 910016207-90 LEON  JOHNSON
20 910004995-90 MANSI  SACHDEVA
21 910007817-90 MAYANK 
22 910003312-90 MAYANK  YADAV
23 910010845-100 MORIS 
24 910007293-100 MRDUL  PANDITA
25 910009013-90 MUSKAN  GOUCHHWAL
26 910011817-90 NOEL  BENNY
27 910004787-100 PRAGYA  CHATURVEDI
28 910010452-90 PUSHPAM  SAXENA
29 910009869-100 RAHUL  MEHAR
30 910005478-90 RAJAT  DOGRA
31 910015751-100 RHEA  CHADHA
32 910002965-90 RHEA  SAHNI
33 910012124-100 RISHABH  GAUTAM
34 910011368-90 RITESH  PANWAR
35 910006608-90 SANCHI  BHALLA RR
36 910014770-90 SARAH DANIEL SATDIVE
37 910001813-100 SHIVAM  SINGH
38 910013006-90 SHREYANSHI  SINGH
39 910014695-100 SHRISTI  MEHROTRA
40 910013225-90 SHWETA 
41 910002476-90 SUNANDAN  MALVIYA
42 910008824-90 SURYADEV SINGH RANA
43 910002359-100 UJJWAL 
44 910003861-100 VINAMRA  BANSAL
45 910006433-90 VIPIN  KUMAR
46 910006319-90 YASHASHVI  VASHISHTHA
47 910005429- 90 YASHIKA
48 910000129-90 YOUSUF  KHAN

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910008102-90 DEEPAK KUMAR KHATRI
2 910012445-90 DEVENDER  KUMAR
3 910015526-100 ARYA  DWIVEDI
4 910012221-100 JASGEET  SINGH
5 910008715-90 KAJAL 
6 910012628-100 NAMAN  MATHPAL
7 910003637-90 GANESH SINGH CHAMPAWAT
8 910010648-90 SUNIDHI  RAJPAL
9 910000833-100 ARJAN SINGH HITKARI
10 910008592-90 SHEETAL 
11 910007223-100 KSHITIZ  DIXIT
12 910007168-90 VEDANT  SHUKLA
13 910001468-100 NANCY 
14 910000118-90 KRISHNA PRATAP MALL
15 910005886-90 ARIHANT  TYAGI
16 910009831-90 NITESH  SANDHU
17 910006845-90 DHARMENDER 
18 910015318-100 ACHHAYA  PATHAK
19 910016524-90 ASHUTOSH  SHARMA
20 910006932-90 ANU 

 

Principal


For B.Sc. Programme with Computer Science


2 July 2018

The following students have been selected for admission to B.Sc. Programme with Computer Science course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 12 midnight of 5th July 2018.  They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in the College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days in order to get the online fees payment facilitated.
The working days and timings for submission of original documents are:
Monday to Friday (9.00AM-1:00 PM2.00 PM-5.00PM)

B.Sc.  PROGRAMME with COMPUTER SCIENCE

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910000730-100 AAKASH MALIK
2 910012783-100 ADITYA  PAL CHAUDHURI
3 910008835-100 AGRIMA  SHUKLA RR
4 910013036-100 ALICE  CHHABRA
5 910000206-100 AMAL  AUGUSTINE
6 910013671-100 ANKUR  DCRUZ
7 910010500-100 ANSHUMAN GUPTA
8 910010529-100 ANSON J MALIACKAL
9 910006177-100 ARKABRATA  MAJUMDER RR
10 910000773-100 ARPIT STEPHEN RAO
11 910015000-100 AZIM  JAVED
12 910010900-100 DEV  SEBASTIAN
13 910003477-100 EBIN B THOMAS
14 910000124-100 GEORGE MATHEW
15 910015138-100 GIBIN  PRINCE
16 910016844-100 HARDIK  PHALET
17 910013626-100 HARIPRIYA  VATS
18 910007495-100 HARSHIT  SINGH
19 910006020-100 HITESH  KUMAR
20 910006295- 100 ISAAC CENTURY
21 910009054-100 ISHAAN  SRIVASTAVA
22 910004870-100 JEEVAN  KURIAN
23 910006743-100 JENSEN JOHN GEORGE
24 910012601-100 KAWALJIT SINGH BINDRA
25 910004046-100 KUMAR ARYAN RAJ
26 910004121-100 KUNAL  OAK
27 910005197-100 MAHIM 
28 910010247-100 MANSI  JINDAL
29 910005725-100 MEGHNA  RAWAT RR
30 910010845-100 MORIS 
31 910007293-100 MRDUL  PANDITA
32 910001511-100 PRASMIT PRALHAD INGOLE
33 910009869-100 RAHUL  MEHAR
34 910003368-100 RAMAN KUMAR 
35 910013289-100 RIA  KANSAL
36 910012124-100 RISHABH  GAUTAM
37 910013147-100 RITIK  GARG
38 910000895-100 SAI KARTHIK  V
39 910008920-100 SAMARTH  DHAWAN
40 910001362-100 SHAHEEN  RANU RR
41 910010870-100 SHAUN GEORGE SUNNY
42 910009637-100 SHREYA GHOSH
43 910014695-100 SHRISTI  MEHROTRA
44 910007973-100 STEVEN  THOMAS RR
45 910008651-100 SWASTIKA  TIWARI
46 910004520-100 UDAY NARAYAN GOEL
47 910003861-100 VINAMRA  BANSAL RR

NOTE: “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2018.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910007433-100 NIKHIL  UPADHYAY
2 910010432-100 AADITYA  AGARWAL
3 910009004-100 HAARDIK SINGH DASILA
4 910005186-100 MAHAK  GUPTA
5 910009499-100 DHIMAN  SEAL
6 910007513-100 RISHIT  DAS
7 910004463-100 AYUSHI  AGRAWAL
8 910002359-100 UJJWAL 
9 910006926-100 AVIRAL  AGARWAL
10 910014568-100 ANUSHKA  JAIN
11 910004787-100 PRAGYA  CHATURVEDI
12 910005156-100 DHRUV  BHARDWAJ
13 910011617-100 PRASHANT  YADAV
14 910016265-100 OJASVA  SAXENA
15 910011307-100 KARAN KANT SHARMA
16 910007023-100 ADITI  GULATI
17 910016736-100 YASH VARDHAN PATARI
18 910008928-100 JUHI  SINGH
19 910005536-100 NAVYA  AGGARWAL
20 910016167-100 ADITYA GUPTA

WAITING LIST – SC/ST

S. NO. REG. NO. NAME
1 910013465-100 PRIYANSHU  MOHAN
2 910006433-90 VIPIN  KUMAR
3 910015278-100 SAGAR 

 

Principal

error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER
error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER