CERTIFICATE COURSES ADMISSION LIST 2017

CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
CERTIFICATE COURSES SECOND ADMISSION LIST  2017-18


09 July 2017

The following candidates are selected for admission to Certificate courses in various languages offered by St. Stephen’s Centre for Languages in the second list.

  1. Spanish – Monday, Wednesday, Friday (9-11) Batch
  2. Spanish – Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch
  3. Spanish – Weekend Batch
  4. French – Monday, Wednesday, Friday (11-1) Batch
  5. French – Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch
  6. French – Weekend Batch
  7. German – Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (11-1) Batch
  8. German – Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch
  9. German – Weekend Batch
  10. Chinese – Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch
  11. Japanese – Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch
  12. Arabic

They are required to report at Room No. XC and XD in the College main building with self-attested copies of the following documents-

  1. 12th Marksheet.
  2. 10th Certificate for age proof.
  3. A print-out of the online application form

The original certificates may be brought for verification. After verification, they have to proceed to the Office of the Centre for Languages for activation of the online fee payment facility.

For submission of fees, the candidates have to login into the same portal from where they have filled up the online application form (cfl.ststephens.edu). The last date of payment of fees for candidates under the second cut-off list will be by 11pm on Wednesday, 12 July 2017 failing which their admission will be cancelled.

For grievances/queries contact at – cfl@ststephens.edu

Note: In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled through the candidates shortlisted in the third cut-off list which will be put up as per the schedule given in the prospectus.


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN SPANISH

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (9-11) Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 NEERAJ DUHAN CC17104319TDF6 86.75
2 SUDIKSHA AHUJA CC17075931QTWL 86.75
3 JATIN GULATI CC17012013R24T 86.75
4 SURBHI RASTOGI CC17084632571H 86.75
5 NANDINI JAIN JAIN CC17053733Q739 86.5
6 ROHIT KUMAR CC17111824WBEY 86.5
7 SHIVANGI VERMA CC170703516P9E 86.25
8 NITIN CHOUDHARY CC17031107BPCK 85.5
9 SUYASH MITTAL CC17115648LBN7 84.5
10 RAJAN VERMA CC170838084KA6 84.5
11 SHRUTI SUBRAMANIAN CC17121930GZKD 84.25
12 SYED MOHD ABDULLAH CC17025536SXJN 84
13 NIDHI AHUJA CC17083432MPDK 84
14 PARTHI CHOPRA CC17113448NAGB 84
15 ABHINAV GUPTA CC170856491M38 83.75
16 SAKSHAM KUKRETI CC17094333P64X 83
17 REETIKA SHARMA CC17085035SP9N 82.75
18 AYUSH DIXIT CC17105813YUDJ 82
19 KASHISH ARORA CC17063641UWQ9 81.75
20 BHAVYA B CC17070430HQD9 81.75
21 SATYA RAO CC170742098KXT 81.5
22 DIPANSHU NAGAL CC17011018XHQZ 81.5
23 SIDDHI VIJ CC17103608HNU6 81
24 MANSI MITTAL CC17073231VZKN 80.25
25 RAGHAV ARNEJA CC17082748SM5W 80.25

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 ANUJA CHOUDHARY CC17104024URLA 94.25
2 NIHARIKA MUKERJI CC17115954XL1A 94.25
3 HARSHIT JAIN CC17094301EL63 94.25
4 PREKSHA GULATI CC1712315498HX 94.25
5 PUSHP GUPTA CC17120550JRUQ 94
6 DIPANSHA SINGH CC17073646Z2W6 93.75
7 UROOS NADEEM CC170333555TSN 93.75
8 ANANDITA PAVAGADHI CC17094407V2QM 93.75
9 PRACHI JAIN CC17013207HVLN 93.75
10 SANYA GAMBHIR CC17110605CZXJ 93.75
11 MANYA SAINI CC17103024PTLE 93.5
12 NIKITA SHARMA CC170152396AP7 93.5
13 HARSHIT MATHUR CC170631069J6L 93.5
14 SUMIT ANAND CC17091016K154 93.5
15 UDAYVIR GUHA SIRCAR CC17085400D6M5 93.25
16 GITIKA SRIVASTAVA CC171157435RMZ 93.25
17 AKHIL SHAJAN CC17010428A9V3 93.25
18 KAJAL SHARMA CC17012239VFCT 93.25
19 SUMEDHA SINGH CC17113837VGTU 93
20 YUKTI BABBAR CC170256023WJE 93

Spanish Weekend Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 ANWESHA SUMAN CC17045145Q5R4 94.75
2 PIYUSHA RUSTAGI CC17071419H9M3 94.75
3 AASTHA NIRANJAN CC170336521E98 94.75
4 IRUM JABEEN MALIK CC1705382191H7 94.75
5 DIPANSHA GROVER CC17093855NHY7 94.75
6 NAMAN JAIN CC17031514JZRF 94.75
7 SIMARPREET SINGH CC170943172193 94.75
8 RHEA BHANDARI CC17100200RE5X 94.75
9 YASHASVI PANDIT CC17072932GFQ7 94.75
10 PALAK VARDHAN CC17105558VS3H 94.75
11 MANSI AHUJA CC17015711GEMZ 94.75
12 KOMAL KAUR CC17041830C8BL 94.75
13 KAUSHAL KHATRI CC171057336SAG 94.75
14 PRIYANSHI MOHAN CC17022737RYCX 94.5
15 RICHA CHOPRA CC17102748E2NR 94.5
16 ANKITA SARMA CC17112135K4DQ 94.5
17 TUSHAR BHAGERIA CC171059292U6E 94.5
18 DIVYA GUPTA CC170733415YC9 94.5
19 ANKISHA MISHRA CC170507186WDZ 94.5
20 UMANJYOT SODHI CC17074913RJED 94.5
21 ASMITA , CC17063624PHBX 94.5
22 VADANYA . CC17075519U792 94.25
23 AANCHAL CHADHA CC17091315D4AV 94.25
24 HIMANSHI SACHDEVA CC1712233145GK 94.25
25 OJAS THAKUR CC17083055B8QA 94.25

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN FRENCH

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (11-1) Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 SANCHI AGGARWAL CC170643041UEK 88.25
2 SWARNIKA SINGH CC1712083059SM 88.25
3 DIVYA MITTAL CC17021126ASX1 88
4 GAJENDER MOHAN THAKUR CC1706413571FE 87.5
5 GARIMA TYAGI CC171247233YX7 87
6 SUDIKSHA AHUJA CC17075931EDRT 86.75
7 RASHI HIRAWAT CC17062923L5A2 86.5
8 NANDINI JAIN JAIN CC170537339XWY 86.5
9 BHAVYA MITTAL CC170634165QHM 86.25
10 HIMANI SHARMA CC17020155JK5D 86.25
11 PRITHVI SINGH CC17080833GELX 86
12 DEEPAK SINGH CC17124548APZ2 86
13 KOMAL KHATANA CC170942264ELJ 86
14 PANKAJ VERMA CC17104915FDYW 86
15 ARPITA RASTOGI CC170703394ENW 85.75
16 NITIN CHOUDHARY CC17031107GS8Q 85.5
17 GULSHAN KUMARI CC1701191124PS 85.5
18 ABHAY RAJ SINGH CHANDEL CC17075341S48Q 85.25
19 SURABHI VERMA CC171109286WDG 85
20 ANSHIKA GOEL CC17120650HAXJ 85
21 SUYASH MITTAL CC171156487XKU 84.5
22 RAJAN VERMA CC17083808AQWM 84.5
23 MEHAK JAIN CC17030257PQG8 84.25
24 SYED MOHD ABDULLAH CC1702553645RX 84
25 ISHA BANSAL CC17081010LVCA 83.75

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 SPARSHNA TANWAR CC170849372LWF 94
2 PAKHI GUPTA CC17071603UKGE 94
3 PARUL SALUJA CC17034531E2JB 94
4 AAYUSHI CHAUHAN CC171151025N9W 94
5 UJJAWAL PARASHAR CC17121919VWLC 93.75
6 MD SHARIQUE AZAM CC170758234B8C 93.75
7 KANISHK SEHRA CC17102318FTWP 93.75
8 AMRITESH KRISHNA CC171249539LHA 93.5
9 MANYA SAINI CC171030242ZPN 93.5
10 SALONI JALAN CC171034094XTK 93.5
11 NANCY SHARMA CC17013525CQU2 93.5
12 BHAVYA BANERJEE CC17121835BFJM 93.5
13 NIDHI MITTAL CC17082646LDUG 93.5
14 AVANTIKA CHATURVEDI CC17074204X6GK 93
15 KANIKA CHAUHAN CC17064640NQ1T 93
16 SWASTIKA KHARBANDA CC17061431HM1W 93
17 SONALI SHARMA CC17025318NL6D 93
18 ROAHAN ROY CC170930405C9E 93
19 ANMOL JAIN CC17051132XDE3 92.75
20 IPSHITA SINGH CC17082014EC1A 92.75
21 EESHMA ANAND CC171011498D4G 92.75
22 SHANE HILTON CC17101434DHFU 92.5
23 SIMRAN PUROHIT CC17073341KSUJ 92.25
24 AIRA SARKAR CC170139195KQS 92.25
25 J MANIMEKHLA CC171149319NUK 92.25

French Weekend Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 NEHAL GUPTA CC171238103F95 94.75
2 AASTHA NIRANJAN CC17033652LXW2 94.75
3 NAMAN JAIN CC1703151481M5 94.75
4 ANIKA MANCHANDA CC17021418R5ZK 94.75
5 RHEA BHANDARI CC17100200SKQA 94.75
6 AISHWARYA SHARMA CC17015036CYBU 94.75
7 PALAK VARDHAN CC17105558JAQH 94.75
8 VITHITA JHA CC170918007LMQ 94.75
9 NIDHIKSHIMA SHARMA CC17114907E82D 94.5
10 ANKITA SARMA CC17112135512X 94.5
11 TANISHA SINGHAL CC171201333HN6 94.5
12 RASHI CHOUDHARY CC17095247TZDV 94.5
13 AASHIYA ANITHA SHAJI CC17074812PYZL 94.5
14 VISHAL DANI CC17104223TXVC 94.5
15 KANISHKA BHATI CC17075506SVC1 94.5
16 ASMITA , CC17063624G92K 94.5
17 VADANYA . CC17075519YS3W 94.25
18 POORVI GUPTA CC170640262RUK 94.25
19 SATYAM DVIVEDI CC17061917VLPH 94.25
20 KESHAV NANDA CC17114350QAPN 94.25
21 SALONI JAIN CC170901031KA9 94.25
22 ADHIL SAIFUDHEEN CC17020048LEA7 94.25
23 MUSKAN KULWAL CC171155566QNS 94.25
24 PREET KAUR KALRA CC17023129ZPKC 94.25
25 ASIF ALI CC17044748DJWS 94
26 ANKITA AGARWAL CC17123409MCXW 94
27 HIMANI ARORA CC17055817J653 94
28 PRANAV GUPTA CC171035089QKW 94
29 SHOZAB GHAZI NAQVI CC171122321X6C 94
30 STUTI DUA CC17013943KRD9 93.75
31 RASHMI JOSHI CC17010254CMXE 93.75
32 TANVI GUPTA CC17084212SJ6Z 93.75
33 GAURAV KUMAR CC17023107LBE3 93.75
34 JASMEET BATRA CC170755155FJ3 93.75
35 SONALI PANDEY CC17064756MJYF 93.75

CERTIFICATE COURSE IN GERMAN

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday (11-1) Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 NITIN CHOUDHARY CC17031107Z8FY 85.5
2 SUNILA BISHNOI CC170127531U2P 85.5
3 GAURI MALHOTRA CC17082352JZ2G 85
4 MANAVI JONEJA CC17110138KVYW 84.5
5 NANDITA RAI CC17122338S9UX 84
6 SYED MOHD ABDULLAH CC170255363VQJ 84
7 DIVYANSHI JAIN CC17050415YFLJ 84
8 PARTHI CHOPRA CC17113448J37D 84
9 NIDHI SHARMA CC17113737KW2M 83.25
10 AARUSHI JAIN CC171013068XQG 83.25
11 MANALI MALLIK CC17020147FXTB 82.25
12 TARINI BANSAL CC170458592HLJ 82
13 BHAVYA B CC170704303DWV 81.75
14 PIYUSH PALIWAL CC17113014C8RE 81.75
15 HARSHITA SINGHAL CC171147342GK6 81.5

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 SURBHI GUPTA CC17115054UH51 94.25
2 ANUJA CHOUDHARY CC17104024JW9M 94.25
3 KRITI RATHI CC17114801Z1G8 94.25
4 UTKARSH RASTOGI CC170641026MUB 94.25
5 RAJAT KERON CC17073222U82W 94.25
6 GAUTAM BAJAJ CC1711212073WU 94.25
7 HARSHIT JAIN CC17094301EK15 94.25
8 NEHA DHULL CC17044744FGLU 94
9 VINEET SHARMA CC17105554L5TR 94
10 ADITI SHARMA CC171023099XET 94
11 PARUL SALUJA CC17034531NP9Y 94
12 GLORY SIMRAN CC17061532BAEQ 93.75
13 SALONI JALAN CC171034093P6M 93.5
14 POOJA DAGAR CC17035717Y4RS 93.5
15 ISHA TEHLAN CC17105522RAJP 93.5
16 SRIJITA PAL CC17112827PX6A 93.5
17 KRATIKA VERMA CC17064330RJ1M 93.5
18 SHRUTI GUPTA CC17072908XNCZ 93.5
19 SUKRITI MAKKAR CC17084918RLQV 93
20 GARIMA CHUGH CC171014174GVX 93
21 SWATI SINGH CC17091217J95G 93
22 SHUBHI JAIN CC17022250UADR 92.75
23 CHIRAG KALRA CC17111210DH2C 92.75
24 RANVIJAY KUMAR CC17073134SPHV 92.75
25 TARUSHRI KASHYAP CC17093526YPDM 92.75
26 YAJUR GOGIA CC17112539BQFE 92.5
27 SHANE HILTON CC171014344W65 92.5
28 KRITIKA LAKHOTIA CC1708041015S3 92.25
29 AIRA SARKAR CC17013919NXV5 92.25
30 J MANIMEKHLA CC17114931V3TH 92.25
31 DIKSHA GOEL CC1710431972HK 92
32 SIMMI BHANDARI CC1701311541C7 91.75
33 MUNJAL GOEL CC17124037NJA4 91.75
34 KUMARI ADITI CC17015835UQVY 91.75
35 SHIVAM CHUTTANI CC17053601XFA9 91.75
36 CAREN CROFTON HOME CC17093759WDGB 91.5
37 SOMIYA . CC1705491628SN 91.5
38 ISHA SINGHAL CC17025152LTNP 91.5
39 ANKIT GARG CC17063754KYHV 91.5
40 JASPREET KAUR THAPAR CC17104801VGNU 91.25
41 DRISHTI GUPTA CC17081351UERM 90.75
42 KULWINDER KAUR CC17043208VSBM 90.75
43 ARSHDEEP KAUR CC17023701SNR7 90.75
44 RITU RANA CC17121406PR1K 90.75
45 RAHUL KUMAR CC17010418FM2Q 90.5

German Weekend Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 MRIDU MALHOTRA CC17061004UJ2P 94.5
2 AASHIMA GABA CC17103411CU37 94.5
3 AYUSHI CHOUDHARY CC1712251589ZH 94.5
4 ASHIMA CHAUDHARY CC17044854JY56 94.5
5 AASHIYA ANITHA SHAJI CC17074812ER4A 94.5
6 PARUL SINGH CC17112242297F 94.5
7 VADANYA . CC17075519C54T 94.25
8 SHYAM AGARWAL CC17064630YBCR 94.25
9 HIMANSHI SACHDEVA CC1712233189Z6 94.25
10 SIMRAN NAGPAL CC17054023EMFD 94.25
11 SATYAM DVIVEDI CC170556271CB4 94.25
12 ANSHUMA GARG CC171216113GQ5 94.25
13 MANAVI KHATTAR CC17074849HA2P 94.25
14 SHUBHAM SHARMA CC17041124EQYL 94.25
15 AKSHAT SHARMA CC17083801F1CP 94.25
16 RITESH MITTAL CC170303207M9N 94.25
17 TONISHA ROY CC171129379XSE 94.25
18 PALLAB BORO CC17120026KMEW 94.25
19 CHANDRIKA KONWAR CC171245581TAB 94
20 ANKITA AGARWAL CC17123409ZPGH 94
21 ANUSHKA BAHUGUNA CC17110229DRV4 94
22 PRANAV GUPTA CC17103508BRZS 94
23 NIRMAL SINGH CC17100921X2F1 94
24 RONIT JAIN CC171047107QNE 93.75
25 HARSHIT ARYA CC1705380698AP 93.75
26 KANISHKA BURNWAL CC170106091BRL 93.75
27 URVASHI TOMAR CC171251198NUJ 93.75
28 JASMEET BATRA CC17075515NL31 93.75
29 MADHAV SETIA CC17091221TV58 93.75
30 IKJOT KAUR CC170733073YUN 93.75


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN CHINESE

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 PALLAVI NEGI CC17095453J1ZR 91.75
2 MUNJAL GOEL CC171240375NYC 91.75
3 IMRAN AHMAD CC171140405LCV 91.75
4 SIMRAN JAIN CC17124230MX39 91.75
5 JATIN KAPOOR CC17103747QRXP 91.5
6 ROHAN MATHEW CC17101507A2V9 91.5
7 ROHIT GUPTA CC17115834H74U 91.5
8 GARGI TRIVEDI CC171119217RG8 91.25
9 SRISHTI MAKAN CC17113432CG5R 91.25
10 VRISHTI SETHI CC17023749VBW8 91.25
11 NAVEEN NAVEEN CC17032959YBFW 91
12 RISHABH GROVER CC17115021N6MY 90.5
13 ISHA DALAKOTI CC17013101JNC4 90.5
14 JAYESH DHAWAN CC17043322MGED 90.5
15 ANOUSHKA SINGH CC17045420UVBA 90.5
16 MUSKAN SHARMA CC17011942FBZC 90.5
17 SALONI AGGARWAL CC17101539NYUJ 90.25
18 KSHITIZ GUPTA CC170900336RKH 90.25
19 ADARSH KUMAR YADAV CC170115173L8N 90.25
20 ADITYA PRATAP SINGH YADAV CC170356293ELG 90
21 KOMAL KAPOOR CC17041726WZPU 90
22 BHAVESH JAIN CC17102019PRND 90
23 MITTUL GOYAL CC1704071284LM 90
24 MANSI BOSE CC171128062DBH 89.75
25 AAKRITI DHINGRA CC17122317KDGA 89.75


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN JAPANESE

Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4-6) Batch  

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 TAMANNA DHUPPAD CC170136199ZS6 91.75
2 MIMANSA THAPLIYAL CC17123342RD2P 91.75
3 PARTEEK NAIN CC170704276JH3 91.25
4 SRISHTI MAKAN CC171134326GDQ 91.25
5 VRISHTI SETHI CC170237495LKF 91.25
6 SHWETA RAWAT CC17114510UCXZ 91.25
7 SAHITYA SONI CC171139592V74 91.25
8 MOHIT JANGRA CC17113532P1R5 91
9 RIYA BHOGRA CC17031926VD2L 91
10 RASHI VERMA CC17072530DJMA 91
11 ANJALI BHADOLA CC17092123S3PC 90.5
12 SIDDHARTH CHOPRA CC170914219AC2 90.25
13 AKSHANSH KAUSHIK CC17031209FRAN 90
14 RAJAT SHARMA CC170301515LEU 90
15 ARCHITA KHARE CC17080854Y5QX 89.75
16 ADITI GHOSH CC17084219BSZY 89.5
17 SURUCHI ARORA CC17071426B4KL 89
18 NIMISHA GARBYAL CC17071701ZYPK 88.5
19 DEEPTI MADAN CC17123634C5JB 88.5
20 TEJAS MANOCHA CC17083308PJWU 88.5
21 SHREYA SINGAL CC17012034KZU5 88.25
22 VISHESH SANSANWAL CC17031205GHQ1 88
23 YOGESH CHANDRA CC1711581782ZY 88
24 NAMAN SHARMA CC17122433LGEQ 88
25 GUNJAN DAYAL CC17043321GZ3K 87.5
26 DIPANSHU KALRA CC17063227FTWC 87.5
27 SMITA KUMARI CC17012151PSGA 87.25
28 RITIKA NEGI CC17065610KZX3 87.25
29 SHAFALI KUKREJA CC17025628WEYA 86.75
30 UTSAV SAPRA CC17051514NYJ5 86.5
31 OJSVI SHARMA CC17113908JKWM 86.5


CERTIFICATE COURSE IN ARABIC

S.N. NAME APP. NO. BFS %
1 MOHD TANVEER CC17051205VNPB 80.25
2 PRAVEEN KUMAR CC17025206AT6B 76.75
3 MD AAMIR RAZA KHAN CC171015415PEC 75.75
4 MUKUL NA CC170502143V7C 74.25
5 NIDA ZAKI CC1704344893UW 74.25
6 MOHD ARBAJ CC17065000TAFW 73
7 MOHD MONIS CC17083434L6E5 72.25
8 HEENA KAURA CC1704362052FN 71.5
9 RAJAT JAIN CC171022094XMZ 69
10 TAYYABA ANSARI CC17090957AQ6V 69

 

DR. RENISH GEEVARGHESE ABRAHAM
COORDINATOR, 
CENTRE FOR LANGUAGES
ST. STEPHEN’S COLLEGE, DELHI

error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER
error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER