CANDIDATES SELECTED

IMPORTANT NOTICE


Selected Candidates have to submit all their original certificates and documents at Window Number – 3 in the College Office. Once verification is completed, payment link will be made available in their admission portal.

They can login and pay using the following link
ug.ststephens.edu

In case of any problem/difficulty with payment, you may report to :
accounts@ststephens.edu


CANDIDATES SELECTED AFTER INTERVIEW


  1. B.A. Sanskrit Hons.
  2. B.Sc. Chemistry Hons.
  3. B.A. Economics Hons.
  4. B.Sc. Physics Hons.
  5. B.A. English Hons.
  6. B.A. History Hons.
  7. B.Sc. Mathematics Hons.
  8. B.A. Philosophy Hons.
  9. B.Sc. Prog. with Chemistry.
  10. B.Sc. Prog. with Computer Science.
  11. B.A. Programme.
  12. Sports Merit Category.

 For B.A Sanskrit Hons.


19 June 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to the Sanskrit Honours course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees only at the State Bank of India St. Stephen’s College Branch in the College premises on latest by 23rd June 2017 before 4 p.m..  They are required to submit their original certificates and two of their passport size photographs in College Office counter no. 3 at the time of collecting the fees slip.

Fees will be accepted in cash or Bank Draft favouring “The Principal, St Stephen’s College, Delhi”. Online fees payment facility will be activated shortly.

Collection time for fees in the bank:  Monday to Friday : 10 a.m. – 4 p.m.                                                            

SANSKRIT  HONOURS

Sr. No. APP. NO. NAME
1 815203-50 ANIKET SARASWAT  RR
2 811595-50 DIVYA
3 812290-50 HIMANSHU BHUSHAN
4 815630-50 MOHIT KUMAR PANDEY
5 816697-50 PRACHE NAYAN
6 817567-50 PRIYA SETH
7 818497-50 RITAMBHARA  RR
8 819409-50 SATYACHARAN PODDAR
9 815048-50 SHAMBHAVI JHA
10 811932-50 TUSHAR GANDHI

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.


Wait List
:-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.  

Sr. No. APP. NO.  NAME
1 812726-50 SWETA PATHAK
2 815693-50 SUMIT KUMAR
3 818736-50 APURVA MILAN
4 810176-50 NIPUN SHARMA
5 812664-50 MANSI

                                                                                                                      

  Principal


For B.Sc. Chemistry Hons.


21 June 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to Chemistry Honours course in St. Stephen’s College. They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 24th June 2017 after submitting their original certificates, call letter and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.

CHEMISTRY HONOURS

Sr. No. APP. NO. NAME  
1 818804-60 AARTI DAHIYA
2 811476-60 AKHILA ANTONY
3 817782-60 AKSHAT GUPTA
4 820743-60 ALEXANDER MASSEY
5 813102-60 ALVIN JOHN ANTONY
6 814608-60 ANJALA MEHTA
7 815308-60 ANN MARIA JOSE
8 821082-60 ANSON THOMAS
9 817957-60 ANUBHAV GUPTA
10 818573-60 ANUGRAH SEBASTIAN
11 819711-60 ANUSHKA DAYAL
12 814379-60 ATUL KUMAR
13 818451-60 BHAVNESH JANGID RR
14 813384-60 C LALRINNUNGA RR
15 812679-60 CHAHAT MEHRA
16 812002-60 CHETNA – GARG
17 818150-60 DHIREN GULATI
18 816360-60 DIKSHA BATRA
19 814208-60 DIVYA
20 811872-60 DIVYA TOM
21 813891-60 EBY THOMAS RR
22 812508-60 EMIL MARY JO
23 812777-60 GUNJAN RR
24 815677-60 IKYA KONDAPOLU RR
25 810049-60 IVY MARIA RR
26 817845-60 JAY SAMPARTAK
27 811709-60 JOEL JOSE
28 810416-60 JUSTICE SAPULOUNII
29 814963-60 KEERTHANA RAVI
30 818675-60 MALHAR KHUSHU
31 811277-60 MANISH KUMAR
32 811977-60 MARIYA SABU RR
33 812528-60 MARWIN SOLOMON
34 817996-60 MATHEW TOM RR
35 817317-60 MEGHA ELIZABETH RAJU RR
36 819896-60 MELVIN RENJAN MATHEW
37 814890-60 MIMANSA SHARMA RR
38 811326-60 MONIKA JEENWAL
39 815668-60 NAMITA RAJU JOHN RR
40 819523-60 NEHA MARIA BENNY
41 814029-60 NEHAL AHMED
42 813363-60 NIKHIL K GIGI RR
43 816673-60 NITIK BHATIA RR
44 817323-60 NITYA KAPOOR
45 816583-60 PAUL ALIAS RR
46 813250-60 PEMPA TSHERING BHUTIA RR
47 813128-60 RAMYA NARAYANAN
48 812819-60 ROHIT SAINI
49 810392-60 SAAHIL HUSSAIN MUGLOO
50 818604-60 SAM THOMAS
51 810675-60 SAPTARSHI SOHAM MOHANTA RR
52 813950-60 SARTHAK SINGH BHADAURIA
53 815897-60 SAURABH
54 814732-60 SHEETAL RR
55 816008-60 SHIRENE SINGH
56 817834-60 SHIRIN KAUSHIK
57 814717-60 SHIVAM CHUGH
58 812774-60 SHUBHAM SHARMA
59 816412-60 SNEHA VAISHALI SENTHIL
60 818809-60 SOURABH JASUJA
61 817433-60 TANVI SURI
62 819348-60 TAWI TYAGI
63 817270-60 TINA GARG
64 818985-60 VAIBHAV KHANNA
65 817315-60 YASH KUMAR MISHRA
66 819133-60 YASHMEET TOPPO

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.


Wait List
:-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAIT LIST – GENERAL
1 810228-60 CHESHTA CHOPRA
2 816612-60 MUNEESA RAFIQ
3 810612-60 SAYANTAN GANGULY
4 817589-60 RAGHAV BHATIA
5 813436-60 ANSHUL
6 810177-60 SHUBHAM SINGH
7 811834-60 MOITRISH MAJUMDAR
8 814204-60 MIHIR PANTHRI
9 814881-60 SHRUTI AGGARWAL
10 815538-60 RAHUL KUMAR
11 816434-60 GEETANSHU GUPTA
12 811040-60 PRIYANSHU BHATTACHARJEE
13 811646-60 SRISHTI CHOPRA
14 819272-60 YASHASVI DUTTA
15 811672-60 YAMANK GUPTA
16 813400-60 SHREYA TEWARI
17 814328-60 AMBIKA CHOUDHARY
18 815165-60 SRISHTI DABAS
19 815873-60 ANUKRITI GOEL
20 817160-60 PRAGYA CHOUDHARY
 

WAIT LIST – SC/ST
Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 810147-60 TARUN KUMAR MAHAY
2 812292-60 GAURAV
3 815205-60 MONU SHERAWAT
4 811384-60 YAGHVI VAISHNAV

WAIT LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS
Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 815487-60 ALLEN GEORGE
2 811778-60 AIWIN ABRAHAM
3 814180-60 AISHWARYA ALEX
4 810285-60 DEEPTHI PAUL
5 814841-60 ALLEN K SUNIL
6 816112-60 ANNA GEORGE
7 815322-60 LINGALA ROGER MARIOHERALD
8 815800-60 AKHIL BENNY
9 817887-60 LEAH MIRIAM GEORGE
10 810665-60 ALPHONS SEBASTIAN
11 815676-60 ASHLY JOHNSON
12 811224-60 TREESA STEPHEN
13 813968-60 MINNU MATHEW
14 817698-60 PRESTIN JOHN
15 812911-60 SILVIA LAWERNCE

WAIT LIST – PWD
Sr. No. REG. NO. NAME
1 810619-60 NAUSHAD AHMED

                                                                                                                      

  Principal


For B.A. Economics Hons.


22 June 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to Economics Honours course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 27th June 2017 after submitting their original certificates, call letter and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

            Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.

ECONOMICS HONOURS

Sr. No. APP NO NAME  
1 816608-10 AAKASH NANDA ABRAHAM RR
2 817030-10 ADITI ACHARYA  
3 812042-10 AKSA TITUS RR
4 813953-10 AMAN KATARIA  
5 811164-10 ANUBHAV AGARWAL  
6 815128-10 ANUGU SHIVA MARUTHI REDDY RR
7 815728-10 AVIKANT BHAN  
8 817010-10 BHAVIKA CHOPRA RR
9 814575-10 ELSA IGNATIUS  
10 812964-10 EPHRAIN ELOW CHALAI  
11 816966-10 EVELIN TREESA JOSE RR
12 813280-10 HATJALHAI  
13 817672-10 IPSA BANERJEE  
14 818457-10 KAMYA YADAV  
15 816411-10 KKABIR JOHN RR
16 814260-10 LALREMRUATI  
17 816270-10 LAVANYA SINGH  
18 814154-10 LOUISA ELIZABETH GEORGE  
19 818000-10 LYDIA GRACE SAWIAN RR
20 815526-10 MEHAR VIRK RR
21 817796-10 NAYANA TONY  
22 819416-10 NEHA GOYAL  
23 818110-10 NITYA CHOPRA  
24 814870-10 NOOR KUMAR  
25 821144-10 PRATIBHA R SHIVANI  
26 810210-10 REENU ANNA MATHEW  
27 818712-10 RHEA ANN MATHEW RR
28 815993-10 RHEA ANNA DANIEL
29 816810-10 RHEA BHATIA
30 815471-10 RHEA RACHEL CHARLES
31 816049-10 RICHA SARAH DANIEL
32 811590-10 SAMIR PIUS GEORGE RR
33 813882-10 SAMPREET MVS
34 814080-10 SANJNA ELIZABETH GEORGE
35 819856-10 SAUMYA SINGH
36 815484-10 SAVI GARG
37 815261-10 SEHAJ BHATTI
38 815123-10 SHIPHI AKSHITA SINGH
39 812477-10 SHUBHANGI ANIL KUMAR RR
40 819698-10 SIMRAN SINGH
41 813658-10 SITHARA GEORGE
42 812490-10 SNEHA MOJUMDAR
43 810520-10 SOMYA BHANDARI
44 812727-10 SONA SELASTINE
45 811335-10 STEFFY A T
46 814265-10 SUKANYA NAMBIAR
47 814824-10 SUNISH BANSAL RR
48 816152-10 TANYA GOYAL
49 816387-10 TEENA MARIA JOSE
50 817760-10 YASH BHATIA
51 814074-10 YASHASWINI SHEKHAWAT RR

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

WAIT LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. APPNO NAME
1 814938-10 CICILY JACOB
2 815294-10 ASHNITA SARAH BUTT
3 811393-10 PHYLLISA JOSEPH
4 810317-10 SNEHA ROSE THOMAS
5 813500-10 KEVIN JOHN
6 811987-10 DEBORAH SUARES
7 813988-10 ELDHOS K J
8 810528-10 MICHELLE FRANCIS
9 814848-10 SONAL GUPTA
10 816550-10 JOSHI E RAJ PAKALAPATI

WAIT LIST – CHRISTIAN ST

Sr. No. APPNO NAME
1 814516-10 REPATEMSU JAMIR

WAIT LIST – PWD

Sr. No. APPNO NAME
1 811538-10 SUYASH AGRAWAL
2 814311-10 TUSHAR RISHI
3 818190-10 NISHANT KISHLAY SINGH
4 810428-10 APURVA SINGAL

WAIT LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. APPNO NAME
1 816851-10 SNEHA DHAWAN
2 816169-10 MANAS JAIN
3 815650-10 SUHANI SINGHAL
4 816783-10 PRABHMAAN SINGH THAPAR
5 812555-10 DEEBA GOYAL
6 817745-10 ADITYA JAIN
7 818376-10 SANAT GOEL
8 814581-10 SHIVANI SEN
9 815419-10 ANANYA SRIVASTAVA
10 814606-10 MANAN MITTAL
11 815893-10 ANWESHA ASHUTOSH DASH
12 812112-10 DASARI KRISHNA PRANAY
13 814210-10 NIKITA BALAJI
14 817054-10 MANNAT SHARMA
15 817869-10 ANUN SOOD
16 816744-10 NIMISHA MEHTA
17 816004-10 AYUSHI SRIVASTAVA
18 817287-10 SAMYAK JAIN
19 814919-10 SHIVANGI JAIN
20 818643-10 SAKSHI JANGID

WAIT LIST – SC/ST

Sr. No. APPNO NAME
1 819425-10 DANISH SONGARA
2 817558-10 ASHNA PATIL
3 815574-10 GEORGE C AMBATI
4 816873 VIDHIP VUSTELA


Principal


For B.Sc. Physics Hons.


23 June 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to Physics Honours course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 28th June 2017 after submitting their original certificates and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.

PHYSICS HONOURS

SNO APPNO, NAME  
1 814362-70 AANCHAL RR
2 811502-70 AASHIYA ANITHA SHAJI  
3 813927-70 AIRIN ANTONY  
4 814107-70 AKANSHA DUNGDUNG  
5 816147-70 AKASH MAURYA  
6 817704-70 AKSHAY RAJ  
7 820048-70 ALAN GEORGE SHERRY  
8 812533-70 ALEX SHAJI  
9 820743-70 ALEXANDER MASSEY  
10 812910-70 ALKA JOBIE EAPEN RR
11 812074-70 ANANT SHRI  
12 813729-70 ANNA JOHN RR
13 811882-70 ANNE MASIH  
14 821082-70 ANSON THOMAS  
15 817957-70 ANUBHAV GUPTA  
16 815223-70 ANUSHA KUMAR  
17 814571-70 ANUSHKA GANGULI  
18 820335-70 ARATHY L PALACKAL  
19 817250-70 ARCHIT KUMAR  
20 814715-70 ARTI ANAND  
21 815298-70 ARUSH BALYAN  
22 814379-70 ATUL KUMAR  
23 813904-70 B NIRANJAN  
24 812275-70 CHONGTEN PONGENER  
25 818004-70 CHRISIL OUSEPH RR
26 814938-70 CICILY JACOB  
27 818043-70 CLAIREDINE ALEXANDRIA PHANBUH RR
28 812454-70 DAIBAYATO BASU  
29 810285-70 DEEPTHI PAUL  
30 816624-70 DIVYA SABU  
31 812949-70 DUPISH  
32 813891-70 EBY THOMAS RR
33 810786-70 FIONA ANN JOLLY  
34 811503-70 HARSH ANAND  
35 817004-70 HEMAVARSHINI BHASKAR  
36 820041-70 JAINU T KUROMVILA  
37 811709-70 JOEL JOSE RR
38 820908-70 KSHITIJ SINGH  
39 818505-70 LAKSHAYA MAHESHWARI RR
40 813263-70 LOKTIMEN RR
41 817101-70 MARIA REJI RR
42 813468-70 MERVIN MATHEW  
43 818607-70 MOHAMMAD ABUZAR HASSAAN  
44 815527-70 NABENDU SEKHAR MISHRA  
45 810655-70 NIKHIL FAUJDAR  
46 811544-70 PETER J PULIKKUNNEL RR
47 817971-70 PIYUSH VASHISHT  
48 815340-70 PRAJJAWAL CHAUHAN  
49 817712-70 PRATYUSH M R  
50 815467-70 PUNEET GARG  
51 813757-70 PUSHPRAJ BHARTI RR
52 815192-70 RAJAT CHANDRA MISHRA  
53 813128-70 RAMYA NARAYANAN  
54 820082-70 RAUNIT DALAL  
55 821224-70 RIJUL BIR SINGH  
56 810392-70 SAAHIL HUSSAIN MUGLOO  
57 811090-70 SACHIN GUPTA  
58 810675-70 SAPTARSHI SOHAM MOHANTA RR
59 813950-70 SARTHAK SINGH BHADAURIA  
60 815026-70 SATWIKA BHATTACHARJEE  
61 814487-70 SAURAV MISHRA  
62 817834-70 SHIRIN KAUSHIK  
63 814717-70 SHIVAM CHUGH  
64 816584-70 SHREYANSH SHARMA  
65 814383-70 SIDRA ALI RR
66 816412-70 SNEHA VAISHALI SENTHIL  
67 819436-70 SOHAM SEKHAR PATRA  
68 813019-70 SOIHEM GONMEI  
69 820876-70 TRISHA DEBNATH  
70 817663-70 UDEESHA SHARMA  
71 814995-70 VEDANT SINGH RATHORE RR
72 819936-100 VIKRAM PETER  
73 818486-70 VIPIN CHUADHARY  
74 817315-70 YASH KUMAR MISHRA RR
75 814393-70 YUKTA MEENA RR

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING  LIST – GENERAL
SNO APP. NO. NAME
1 813962-70 VED TRIPATHI
2 811277-70 MANISH KUMAR
3 814372-70 KAUSTUBH MANI TIWARI
4 814001-70 PREETAM MAITI
5 818980-70 NEELANCHAL JOSHI
6 816451-70 VATSALA SRIVASTAVA
7 817969-70 MRINALINI GUPTA
8 810746-70 AAKASH SINGH BAIS
9 816952-70 AISHWARY JAI SINGH
10 811275-70 AMAL P MOHAN
11 817154-70 INDIBAR TALUKDAR
12 819019-70 AADHAAR BHATIA
13 818097-70 SHEFALIKA PANDEY
14 818787-70 AMANDEEP JAKHAR
15 815439-70 ABHISHEK GIRI
16 814979-70 MUSKAN SOMANI
17 817000-70 RASHI WADHWA
18 817388-70 TWINKLE DAHIYA
19 812774-70 SHUBHAM SHARMA
20 813123-70 MANISH KUMAR
21 816673-70 NITIK BHATIA
22 818804-70 AARTI DAHIYA
23 814204-70 MIHIR PANTHRI
24 815849-70 VISHAL SINGH GANGWAR
25 820040-70 AMAN PRATAP SINGH
WAITING  LIST – SC/ST
SNO APP. NO. NAME
1 812345-70 GEETANSHU KUMAR
2 810421-70 VIPIN PANWAR
3 810076-70 ILAVENIL IT
4 815674-70 SHUBHNEET SAPNAWAT
5 815897-70 SAURABH
WAITING  LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS
SNO APP. NO. NAME
1 812501-70 ABIR VARKEY GEORGE
2 816479-70 JEFF KAVUNGAL
3 819939-80 EDWIN THOMAS
4 816604-70 LUCIENNE LAVANYA JULIAN
5 812365-70 ANGELA ARTHUR
6 810019-70 JONATHAN  DANIEL
7 816583-70 PAUL ALIAS
8 811568-70 NOLIEE ROSE MITTASILA
9 813886-70 ELSA MARY ANTONY
10 818243-70 SHARON ANN MATHEW
11 815800-70 AKHIL BENNY
12 811534-70 ALAN SUNNY
13 818573-70 ANUGRAH SEBASTIAN
14 813133-70 AMAL K SIMON
15 811670-70 RAGANSU CHAKKAPPAI
WAITING  LIST – CHRISTIAN  ST
SNO APP. NO. NAME
1 810525-70 PAUCHINLAL NAULAK
WAITING  LIST – PWD
SNO APP. NO. NAME
1 820719-70 RIBHU VAJPEYI
2 812324-70 HIMANSHU BIMAL
3 810619-70 NAUSHAD AHMED

 

Principal


For B.A. English Hons.


26 June 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to English Honours course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 29th June 2017 after submitting their original certificates and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.

ENGLISH HONOURS

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 812198-20 AARZOO JOLLY
2 816713-20 ABEL ALEX
3 815904-20 ADREETA CHAKRABORTY  RR
4 812824-20 AIYANA ABRAHAM
5 816114-20 AJAY RAJ  RR
6 819793-20 ARIANE JOUVE VILLARD
7 818256-20 BH SUMALATHA
8 811322-20 DEEPIKA JEENWAL
9 817386-20 ELIZABETH HANGSING  RR
10 810599-20 ISHANI PANT
11 813508-20 JAMES TUNGLUT  RR
12 813478-20 KANNITA BISWAS  RR
13 814284-20 KRITI SINHA
14 817187-20 MADHULIKA SINGH
15 811418-20 MARIA SEBASTIAN  RR
16 810164-20 MELODY PURIFICATION  RR
17 811490-20 NANDINI DESIRAJU
18 812229-20 NIKITHA LORAINE
19 818013-20 OLANA PETERS  RR
20 817381-20 PALLAVI KAPOOR
21 810535-20 RAMAN MOHORA  RR
22 819414-20 RHEANNA MAHAJAN
23 810264-20 ROHIT RAJ CHITTIGALA
24 811454-20 SANDRA PRAKASH
25 815193-20 SANJUKTA DAS  RR
26 811936-20 SEMANTI DEBRAY  RR
27 812404-20 SHEFALI SINGH
28 819079-20 SHERYL ALEXANDER
29 819324-20 SIMRAN KALOTI
30 815988-20 SIMRAN RAWAT
31 815896-20 SWITHIN THOMAS  RR

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.  

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 810108-20 KOYNA PODUVAL
2 813600-20 MEHULI DAS
3 813702-20 MAITRI JAIN
4 814866-20 RITI SENGUPTA
5 813357-20 VYSHNAVI RAJESH
6 817555-20 PRAGATI SHARMA
7 810235-20 MEGHNA C H
8 816099-20 ZAHANAT
9 812344-20 TANUSHREE DUTTA
10 812673-20 TINKA DUBEY
11 814796-20 ADITI SINGH
12 810467-20 KASISH NGANGOM

WAITING LIST – SC/ST

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 816873-20 VIDHIP VUSTELA

WAITING LIST – PWD

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 812620 DIVYA PANDEY

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 816215-20 MALAVIKA GEORGE
2 813076-20 ALINA SAMUEL
3 811284-20 ANNA SUNNY
4 810175-20 JIBITA BINNU
5 811336-20 ROSY SAJI
6 811934-20 JASNA TOM

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN ST

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 810834-20 ASHISH KERKETTA
2 814593-20 AKUNG NEWMAI

WAITING LIST – CNI

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 812109-20 ONCHULEE NARZY
2 814821-20 SUNAINA LALL

WAITING LIST – CNID

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 820076-20 AISHWARYA ROY
2 812915-20 MINHAEL MALL
3 814956-20 JENNIFER DENNIS

Principal


For B.A. History Hons.


26 June 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to History Honours course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 29th June 2017 after submitting their original certificates and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.

HISTORY HONOURS

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME  
1 814300-30 AARUSHI KHANNA  
2 816713-30 ABEL THOMAS ALEX  
3 814390-30 ABHINAV PRIYAM  
4 815348-30 ADRIJA UPADHYAY RR
5 812824-30 AIYANA AJU ABRAHAM  
6 813294-30 AKSA MARIAM POULOSE  
7 815600-30 ALABANZA WIMA SYNGKON  
8 813076-30 ALINA SARA SAMUEL  
9 820222-30 ANMOL MARSAL TUDU RR
10 813315-30 ANUBHA RUTH JACOB  
11 811799-30 ARCHIT BHAT  
12 813253-30 ARUN THOMAS  
13 812746-30 ATUL TIWARI  
14 815728-30 AVIKANT BHAN  
15 812413-30 AYUSHI CHAKRABORTY  
16 815619-30 BANI BEDI  
17 816643-30 BHUMIKA JAMES  
18 814181-30 CHRIS LUKOSE RR
19 813673-30 DHANANJAY SINGH  
20 811906-30 DIPTARKA DATTA RR
21 813078-30 DIVYA SHAJU MATHEW RR
22 819035-30 ELOSA CHALAI  
23 818503-30 FAUSTIN LALRUATFELA RR
24 819433-30 ISHA PHULLAY  
25 814956-30 JENNIFER DENNIS  
26 813061-30 JESTIN A JOJI  
27 813478-30 KANNITA BISWAS RR
28 811473-30 KINSHUK  
29 816926-30 LAVANYA SINGH  
30 816723-30 MADHULIKA BANERJEE  
31 814509-30 MAHI YADAV KHANNA  
32 810184-30 MAHIMA RATHORE  
33 816215-30 MALAVIKA LIZ GEORGE  
34 811607-30 MD SHAHNAWAZ ALAM RR
35 814299-30 MEGHNA CHAKRAVORTY RR
36 816206-30 MOSES TWINKLE RR
37 813157-30 MUSKAN BAKHSHI RR
38 811490-30 NANDINI DESIRAJU  
39 815053-30 NATHAN SAMARPAN LALL  
40 810656-30 NINI BENNY  
41 811782-30 NOUMAAN ANWER  
42 818013-30 OLANA MARIE PETERS RR
43 816325-30 PRERNA BAROOAH  
44 810535-30 RAMAN MOHORA RR
45 812687-30 REBECCA KHAN  
46 815300-30 RIA JHA RR
47 814866-30 RITI SENGUPTA  
48 810508-30 ROBERT LIANZATHANG HANGZO  
49 810264-30 ROHIT RAJ CHITTIGALA  
50 814246-30 SANJUKTA DAVID  
51 816834-30 SARAH AIMAN  
52 812293-30 SERA NATASHA KELLOGG RR
53 815988-30 SIMRAN RAWAT  
54 810468-30 STEFFI DANIEL  
55 810180-30 SUKRIT BANERJEE RR
56 816541-30 TANYA ANN ANTONY  
57 820881-30 THANGLENMANG GUITE  
58 818138-30 UMARA ZAINAB  
59 816452-30 UNNAYAN CHANDRA RR
60 812301-30 USHNI DASGUPTA  
61 812934-30 VIVEK MADHU KAIPPILLY  

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 810599-30 ISHANI PANT
2 815379-30 ASWIN TP
3 817156-30 ANAND PENDSE
4 817926-30 YASHOYINI SEN
5 810108-30 KOYNA SINHA PODUVAL
6 810798-30 SUPRIYA KUMAR
7 812404-30 SHEFALI SINGH
8 818731-30 ANIRUDH SINGH SHAKTAWAT
9 819793-30 ARIANE JOUVE VILLARD
10 815623-30 TULIP NAUTIYAL
11 811304-30 ACHUTAM JHA
12 816778-30 MUSKAAN RATHORE GAUR
13 817966-30 ANIL SETHUMADHAVAN
14 810209-30 MAITREYI JHA
15 813751-30 ANANT DHANRAJ SINGH
16 811582-30 ROHINI SHARMA
17 819075-30 VAISHNAVI SINGH
18 812252-30 PRAGNYA BASU
19 813414-30 ANKITA BHATTACHARYA
20 810984-30 VARUNI RAI
21 810585-30 URVASHI DINKAR
22 814160-30 AMANPREET KAUR
23 817703-30 TANMAY JUYAL
24 812876-30 HARSHITA SETHIA

WAITING LIST – SC

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 819462-30 HARIKRISHNAN N J
2 819941-30 VASUDEV
3 812399-30 SADHITRA BISWAS

WAITING LIST- ST

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 814829-30 TOKO THUTOP

WAITING LIST – PWD

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 810205-30 BAZILA NAZIR
2 819645-30 AYUSHI SHARMA

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 814904-30 ABEL JONES KAITHAVANA
2 812339-30 DIVYA B MATHEWS
3 818310-30 SADAY ENOCH MONDOL
4 816550-30 JOSHI EMMANUEL RAJ PAKALAPATI
5 815499-30 SAMARTH JOSHUA SOLOMON
6 814201-30 ABRAHAM SIMON
7 814416-30 GLADYS ABIGAIL CYRUS
8 810099-30 RIA SUBROI
9 815723-30 ARPITHA RACHEL SAMUEL
10 810674-30 MINNU MARIYA M
11 813443-30 ARJUN SUNIL PARKER
12 818199-30 REUBEN ALEX RAJI

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN ST

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 813288-30 LETMINLEN LHUNGDIM
2 819265-30 MURONGPANG IMSONG
3 812097-30 D KHAILENMANG HAOKIP
5 818534-30 ALBRIGHT KAOVALA SHANGNE

WAITING LIST – CNID

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 818009-30 JARED JASON
2 810013-30 ARYAN PRASAD
3 814754-30 SUSHANT SOLOMON PRASHANT

Principal


For B.Sc. Mathematics Hons.


30 June 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to Mathematics Honours course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 4th July 2017 after submitting their original certificates and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.

MATHEMATICS HONOURS

Sr. No. APP NO NAME  
1 810234-80 AJINI A VARGHESE RR
2 819816-80 ALEX PRATEEK SHANKAR RR
3 810381-80 AMAY CHARLES  
4 815067-80 ANSHIKA SUNNY  
5 812038-80 AYSHA TC RR
6 819586-80 BABY ZOTHANKIMI RR
7 812941-80 CHAHAT  
8 815792-80 CHENTISANGLA LONGKUMER  
9 818004-80 CHRISIL OUSEPH  
10 813113-80 CHRISTO BABU  
11 814603-80 GEETANJALI RR
12 818713-80 HARSHITH VARMA MANTHENA RR
13 812324-80 HIMANSHU BIMAL RR
14 810559-80 JEBIN CHACKO JAMES  
15 811297-80 KAHMEI MEITHAINGAM RR
16 817884-80 KHUISANGMI KONGHAY  
17 817693-80 KIRAN ELIZABETH JOSE RR
18 816411-80 KKABIR JOHN RR
19 815275-80 KRITIKA GULATI  
20 816604-80 LUCIENNE LAVANYA JULIAN  
21 812528-80 MARWIN SOLOMON  
22 812489-80 MICHELLE LIZ ROBSON  
23 815616-80 MURTAZA FAROOQ RR
24 818191-80 NEELAKANTHA B JONNALAGADDA RR
25 817489-80 NIKHIL ALEX VERGHESE  
26 815058-80 NIKHIL GEORGE VAKKAN RR
27 816813-80 OSHEEN GUPTA  
28 813183-80 PARUL YADAV  
29 816583-80 PAUL ALIAS RR
30 812415-80 RAGINI RANA  
31 816698-80 RAHUL TOM THEKKEL  
32 820082-80 RAUNIT DALAL  
33 812933-80 RHEMA SIMON  
34 819097-80 RIDDHI KANSAL RR
35 821224-80 RIJUL BIR SINGH  
36 810976-80 RIYA  
37 817162-80 ROHAN REGI  
38 810071-80 SAMEER ARORA  
39 811938-80 SANDRA LIZ SUNNY RR
40 813449-80 SANJARI KALANTRI  
41 817700-80 SANJOG RAJIV  
42 816175-80 SHILPA J ALAPPATT  
43 817447-80 SHOURYA AVINASH  
44 815139-80 SHREY ARYAN  
45 814577-80 SHUBHAM KUMAR YADAV  
46 816543-80 SONAL KANODIA  
47 810147-80 TARUN KUMAR MAHAY  
48 810134-80 TARUN SHARMA  
49 817482-80 TUSITA RR
50 818486-80 VIPIN CHUADHARY  
51 810372-80 YUSHANT TYAGI  

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL
Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 814158-80 NIDHI SAXENA
2 818097-80 SHEFALIKA PANDEY
3 812203-80 KARTIKEYA JAISWAL
4 810194-80 PRIYANKA PRAKASH NAIR
5 816555-80 DIVYA VAID
6 815340-80 PRAJJAWAL CHAUHAN
7 817127-80 YASHASVINI
8 817696-80 CYRIL BIJI
9 815298-80 ARUSH BALYAN
10 814715-80 ARTI ANAND
11 812224-80 SUMIRAN SAVANT
12 820568-80 URVASHI PANWAR
13 820097-80 GARIMA UPRETI
14 814141-80 SAMEER AGARWAL
15 810200-80 BHAVYA JINDAL
16 815829-80 KARTIK MISRA
17 814528-80 AVNEESH BANSAL
18 817533-80 JAHNVI TOSHNIWAL
19 817743-80 SHREYA KUMAR
20 811679-80 SOUMIL BANERJEE
21 813476-80 RICHA SHARMA
22 813962-80 VED TRIPATHI
23 813024-80 ANIRUDH BATRA
24 815431-80 ADITI SINGH
25 818235-80 RUPAK JAIN
WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS
Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 815696-80 ROSE MARY PAATTAM
2 816590-80 ANDREW VERDES
3 817045-80 ANUSHKA MARCH
4 811778-80 AIWIN ABRAHAM
5 811568-80 NOLIEE ROSE MITTASILA
6 811425-80 ROSE THOMAS
7 819516-80 JERRIN THOMAS
8 818197-80 ASHISH V MUTTUMANA
9 820217-80 KYZYL JOHN MONTEIRO
10 817733-80 ANDREW ROSHAN TIMOTHY
WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN ST
Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 814260-80 LALREMRUATI
2 810791-80 LALTHANMAWII F
WAITING LIST – PWD
Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 817315-80 YASH KUMAR MISHRA
2 821232-80 DEVID KUMAR
WAITING LIST – SC/ST
Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 819967-80 KAVISH RANA
2 819425-80 DANISH SONGARA
3 817909-80 AKANSHA GAHLOT
4 817250-80 ARCHIT KUMAR

 

Principal


For B.A. Philosophy Hons.


01 July 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to Philosophy Honours course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 5th July 2017 after submitting their original certificates and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.                     

PHILOSOPHY  HONOURS

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 814634-40 AADIT KUMAR SHARMA
2 816713-40 ABEL THOMAS ALEX
3 818088-40 ABHILAKSH VERMA
4 818516-40 ANUSHKA MAHESHWARY  RR
5 813508-40 JAMES TUNGLUT
6 810164-40 MELODY PURIFICATION
7 815896-40 SWITHIN THOMAS
8 813040-40 VALLARI SRIVASTAVA
9 812736-40 VIPIN SABU  RR
10 810062-40 YASHWANTHDRAVID PR


NOTE:-
“RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.  

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 814531-40 SWARNA JAIN
2 817919-40 KAREEMA BARRY
3 818254-40 SONAKSHI CHATURVEDI
4 817980-40 ANISH MISHRA
5 811524-40 DHRUVIKA SODHI

WAITING LIST – SC

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 815306-40 JOSHITA KASHYAP

WAITING LIST – PWD

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 818190-40 NISHANT KISHLAY SINGH

WAITING LIST – CNI DELHI

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 814421-40 ASHIMA MARIA REJI

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 818310-40 SADAY ENOCH MONDOL
2 815933-40 JONATHAN M JOHN

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN ST

Sr. No. APP NO. NAME
1 812097-40 D KHAILENMANG HAOKIP


Principal


For B.Sc. Programme with Chemistry


01 July 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to B.Sc Programme with Chemistry course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 5th July 2017 after submitting their original certificates and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.

BSc. PROGRAMME  WITH CHEMISTRY

S. NO. APP NO NAME  
1 817290-90 AAKASH SHAH  
2 819912-90 ADARSH KUMAR  
3 813921-90 ADITI AGGARWAL  
4 820389-90 ADITYA BISHT  
5 816963-90 ADITYA SANGHI  
6 816208-90 AMAN BANSAL  
7 815365-90 AMAN KUMAR  
8 821128-90 ANKIT KUMAR  
9 815442-90 ANMOL DAVID LORENZ RR
10 817002-90 ANUSHA NANDAGIRI  
11 816652-90 APPORVA GUPTA RR
12 811866-90 BIPASHA GOYAL  
13 814045-90 JANKI KAUSHAL  
14 824205-90 KUMARI SHAMBHAVI  
15 815322- 90 LINGALA ROGER MARIOHERALD RR
16 813806-90 MANSI  
17 813668-90 NISYMOL JOSE RR
18 815216-90 RIYA ANS BABY  
19 810612-90 SAYANTAN GANGULY  
20 811465-90 SHEETAL  
21 817458-90 SHIVANI YADAV RR
22 810055-90 SHORYA PAUL RR
23 817021-90 SHRIYA BANSAL RR
24 812932-90 SONA CHRISTY RR
25 818809-90 SOURABH JASUJA RR
26 818181-90 SOURAV  
27 815099-90 SOURAV DHANIA  
28 820912-90 STANZIN YOUNTAN  
29 816123-90 VANSHIKA SOOD  
30 814436-90 VARUN PRADHAN  
31 812140-90 W RONNAL MATHEW MINAKETAN  
32 820556-90 YUKTI ARYA  

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

S. NO. APP NO NAME
1 812143-90 JAYESH SALUN
2 810650-90 AATHIRA G NAIR
3 818877-90 VISHESH KHANDELWAL
4 819936-90 NAMAN BHATT
5 816187-90 AYUSH BOHRA
6 812535-90 ARPIT SINGH
7 817170-90 TRISHA GUPTA
8 811820-90 SIDDHARTH SINGH
9 816734-90 APOORVA SHARMA
10 813278-90 AMAN GUPTA
11 818873-90 ISHITA AMAR
12 812590-90 AYUSH DEVRA
13 814510-90 ANKITA VASISHT
14 815703-90 VAIBHAV TYAGI
15 815351-90 ACHINT BHATNAGAR
16 817795-90 GAUTAM YADAV
17 813684-90 AMAN
18 816594-90 AKHAND PRATAP SINGH
19 815033-90 SAKSHI YADAV
20 810885-90 POOJA AGGARWAL
21 812689-90 MOHIT YADAV
22 813442-90 HARSHIT AGARWAL
23 814810-90 KARTIKEY
24 814511-90 DEEPANSHI SHARMA
25 819388-90 JAHANVI RANA

WAITING LIST – SC

S. NO. APP NO NAME
1 815156-90 SHRUTI BHATIA

Principal


For B.Sc. Programme with Computer Science


01 July 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to B.Sc Programme with Computer Science course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 5th July 2017 after submitting their original certificates and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.

BSc. PROGRAMME  WITH COMPUTER SCIENCE

S. NO. APP NO NAME  
1 819876-100 ABHINOVE NAGARAJAN S  
2 810562-100 ADITYA BASUMATARY  
3 819816-100 ALEX PRATEEK SHANKAR RR
4 815094-100 ANUKRITI  
5 817045-100 ANUSHKA MARCH  
6 810786-100 FIONA ANN JOLLY RR
7 814253-100 HARSH BHARDWAJ  
8 815208-100 ISHITA GUPTA  
9 810785-100 JEMINI SARA NAINAN  
10 812150-100 KAJAL MONGIA  
11 815945-100 KARTIKEY HARIVANSH PANDEY  
12 812203-100 KARTIKEYA JAISWAL  
13 820613-100 LAKSHAY AGARWAL  
14 815322-100 LINGALA ROGER MARIOHERALD  
15 813149-100 MANRAJ SIROHI  
16 811209-100 MANVI PANDEY  
17 818319-100 MEBIN FRANCIS  
18 818879-100 NAVEEN  
19 817489-100 NIKHIL ALEX VERGHESE  
20 815295-100 NIKHIL PAUL VARGHESE  
21 811568-100 NOLIEE ROSE MITTASILA RR
22 819669-100 PUNIT BUDHADEV  
23 814644-100 ROHAN KHOSLA RR
24 810018-100 ROSHAN SHANKAR KAUNDINYA  
25 810071-100 SAMEER ARORA  
26 811107-100 SARTHAK SHARMA RR
27 816311-100 SHARANYA SHIRSATH  
28 815597-100 SHRADDHA P JAIN RR
29 814165-100 SIDDHANT GROVER  
30 816543-100 SONAL KANODIA  
31 815099-100 SOURAV DHANIA RR
32 814480-100 SUSAN JEEVAN PHILIP  
33 813553-100 VARUNI SHUKLA RR
34 821011-100 ZAINAB ASHAI  

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

S. NO. APP NO NAME
1 816868-100 VARUN OBEROI
2 812990-100 ANIKET PRADHAN
3 820314-100 KUMARI SHAMBHAVI
4 820986-100 DHRUV SABHARWAL
5 817589-100 RAGHAV BHATIA
6 811203-100 PRIYANKA DARYANI
7 815391-100 SHIVAM YADAV
8 815259-100 MANMEET KAUR
9 818555-100 MADHAV NATH GURTOO
10 817720-100 DIVYA KHURANA
11 816522-100 SAURABH THAKUR
12 820358-100 SHOZAB GHAZI NAQVI
13 811008-100 MRIDU SHUKLA
14 820798-100 ROHAN TAYAL
15 813806-90 MANSI
16 817912-100 VIVEK BHARDWAJ
17 820194-100 SAGAR KHANDELWAL
18 813835-100 ARNAV RAJPOOT
19 813921-90 ADITI AGGARWAL
20 815850-100 SHREYA BHATNAGAR
21 817038-100 SHAGUN BANSAL
22 813690-100 RAVI KUMAR
23 814045-90 JANKI KAUSHAL
24 814322-100 UJJWAL AGARWAL
25 820450-100 ALOK RANJAN TIWARI

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

S. NO. APP NO NAME
1 818757-100 ANKUR DCRUZ
2 820217-100 KYZYL JOHN MONTEIRO
3 812140-100 W RONNAL MATHEW MINAKETAN
4 815442-100 ANMOL DAVID LORENZ
5 818197-100 ASHISH VARGHESE MUTTUMANA
6 816846-100 ALBIN JOSEPH
7 815321-100 BINSY EAPEN

WAITING LIST – SC

S. NO. APP NO NAME
1 819146-100 PRINCE KUMAR SAGAR
2 818354-100 KRISHNA CHAUDHARY
3 816724-100 SANDEEP MUTHARVARAPU
4 820923-100 RISHABH SINGH


Principal


For B.A. Programme


04 July 2017

The following students have been selected for admission to B A Programme course in St. Stephen’s College.  They should pay their prescribed fees online latest by 6th July 2017 after submitting their original certificates and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on working days.

Note: The last date to submit the original certificates and pay the online fees has been extended till Saturday, 8th July, 2017.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Net banking.

B.A. PROGRAMME

Sr. No. APP NO NAME  
1 819216-110 AADIL GULZAR  
2 811491-110 AANCHAL BALIYAN RR
3 813711-110 AHTESHAM AHMAD KHAN RR
4 811266-110 ALBIN BENNY  
5 812669-110 AMARA ALI  
6 811509-110 ANAMIKA TYAGI  
7 817128-110 ANNIELA SHERPA  
8 811576-110 ANVITA MEENA  
9 815723-110 ARPITHA RACHEL SAMUEL RR
10 814421-110 ASHIMA MARIA REJI  
11 813484-110 ASHISH KUNDU  
12 817040-110 BHAVYA D NARULA  
13 817523-110 BHUVANESH  
14 817358-110 BIBIN MATHEW  
15 815100-110 DAVID MATHEW RR
16 818766-110 DIVESH YADAV  
17 817024-110 DIVYANSHI SHRIVASTAVA  
18 814729-110 FERYAL BANDAY RR
19 818028-110 GAIUS THOMAS  
20 817371-110 GAURVI SINGH  
21 814098-110 GEORGE VARGHESE  
22 819813-110 GODAWARI  
23 810199-110 HARDIK KOTHARI  
24 824203-110 HARSHIT JAIN  
25 810591-110 HERRSH SHARMA  
26 815933-110 JONATHAN M JOHN  
27 811810-110 KAVITHA VATSA KUMAR  
28 810376-110 KHUNSHA AIMAN KHAN  
29 816157-110 LYDIA JAYAKUMAR  
30 814578-110 MAANI SAMSON RR
31 814548-110 MAHIKA MCCARTY  
32 812517-110 NAMAN KUMAR SINGLA RR
33 812091-110 NGAMMINLUN CHONGLOI RR
34 818190-110 NISHANT KISHLAY SINGH RR
35 813699-110 NOUSHEEN JEELANI RR
36 815049-110 PAUL JOM RR
37 810044-110 RIDHIMA AGARWAL  
38 812806-110 RITIKA SALONI LAW RR
39 811358-110 RUCHIKA  
40 814601-110 SACHIN RAJIV SILAS RR
41 814216-110 SAKSHAM GOEL RR
42 811153-110 SALONY JAIN  
43 815499-110 SAMARTH JOSHUA SOLOMON  
44 816196-110 SAQIB PARVAIZ YETOO  
45 815827-110 SHAINANGLA  
46 812230-110 SHARON LAL  
47 812674-110 SHRUTHI JAMES RR
48 814821-110 SUNAINA ASHWINA LALL  
49 817738-110 TOREILOI RONGLO RR
50 812302-110 TUSHAR SRIVASTAVA  
51 813616-110 VANDITA CECIL  
52 819941-110 VASUDEV  
53 813995-110 YAGYANSHI MOURYA RR

NOTE:- “RR” denotes students admitted with residence in College. Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission.

All first year students are required to attend the morning Assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. on  19 July 2017.  After the morning Assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Wait List :-  In the event of  a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

WAITING LIST – GENERAL

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 813730-110 PALLAV NAUTIYAL
2 817855-110 DEVINA KUTTAPPA
3 817703-110 TANMAY JUYAL
4 810290-110 DEV MISHRA
5 814286-110 JUHI BHARGAVA
6 819995-110 TANYA NAGPAL
7 812783-110 KAMIYA GUPTA
8 817212-110 ESHAA JAIN
9 811046-110 THANMAYEE K
10 816828-110 MADHUR DHUPAR
11 811983-110 KATYAYINEE RICHHARIYA
12 814997-110 SEJAL DAHIYA
13 814926-110 UDISHA RAGHUVANSHI
14 814244-110 YASHI GOEL
15 814400-110 ANANYA SRIVASTAVA

WAITING LIST – PWD

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 811538-110 SUYASH AGRAWAL
2 810493-110 YASH DAHIYA

WAITING LIST – SC/ST

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 811844-110 HARSHITA SINGHDEO
2 812869-110 DAMINI SINGH BRAR
3 815306-110 JOSHITA KASHYAP

WAITING LIST – URDU

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 811749-110 MAHRUKH ASHRAF
2 817036-110 MALIK IRTIZA
3 811341-110 AAIREEN NISAR

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN OTHERS

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 816060-110 RIJOSH ANTONY
2 811351-110 AALIA SASHA JOHN
3 814533-110 KEVIN JOHN
4 816117-110 AAN MERIN MATHEWS
5 819009-110 ARUN MATHEW
6 820957-110 STEYNS PAUL
7 814188-110 AAN MARY THANKACHAN
8 814470-110 ARJUN JIMMY
9 814882-110 KHABA MOIRANGTHEM
10 824207-110 JENITTA SABU

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN PWD

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 812293-110 SERA NATASHA KELLOGG

WAITING LIST – CHRISTIAN ST

Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 812640-110 V L RUATI
2 814884-110 EBENEZER PAUL MINZ
3 815239-110 PONTHUNGO ODYUO
4 819489-110 ANJALI LUGUN

 

Principal


CANDIDATES SELECTED UNDER SPORTS-MERIT CATEGORY 

Date: 6 July 2017

The following students have been selected for admission under sports-merit category in St. Stephen’s College. They should pay their prescribed fee online latest by 10th July 2017 after submitting their original certificates and two recent passport size photographs in College Office between 9 AM to 5 PM on any working day. Candidates please note that Fitness Certificate from a registered  medical practitioner and Undertaking (see link) must also be submitted along with original certificates to Mrs Usha Kaushik.

Fees will be accepted online only through Debit cards, Credit cards and Netbanking.

B.A.  ECONOMICS HONS.
Sr.
No.
APP NO NAME
1 813116 HARSHA KALRA
2 819312 NISHITA SABHARWAL
B.A.  ENGLISH HONS.  
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 813532 YATHARTH SINGH
2 817893 PARTH AGGARWAL
B.A. HISTORY HONS.  
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 813779 SHREYASHI VATS
2 812115 VISHAL RATHEE
3 814499 RONAK GOGOI
B.A. PHILOSOPHY HONS.
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 810274 HARSHVARDHAN LAHOTI
B.A. PROGRAMME  
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 816250 ARJUN SACHDEVA
2 812771 SHUBHAM MALHOTRA
3 811612 REYHAAN SETH
4 820772 PRABLEEN
5 816458 AKASH BARUA
B.SC. CHEMISTRY HONS.
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 820306 ROHAN KHANNA
2 813218 VINEET SINGH
B.SC. PHYSICS HONS.  
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 815775 JAIDEEP PHOGAT
2 815323 PRERNA SAHARAN
B.SC. MATHEMATICS HONS.
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 816726 RAHUL VASISHTHA
2 813124 SHRIKA KOHLI
B.SC. PROGRAMME WITH COMPUTER SC.
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 817631 RITHIK GIREESH
2 812443 YATHENDRA PEDADA

NOTE:  Any wrong or misleading information in the application will disqualify the applicant and if already admitted, it will lead to the cancellation of his/her admission. All first year students are required to attend the morning assembly in the College Hall at 10.15 a.m. on the day before the opening of the College, i.e. 19 July 2017. After the morning assembly they are invited to have lunch in the Dining Hall at 12.30 p.m.

Principal



Wait List:
 – 
In the event of a vacancy arising, it will be filled in from the following wait list. Candidates are advised to ensure that the college has their correct contact number and address.

B.A. ECONOMICS HONS. WAITING LIST
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 815113 VRINDA GIROTRA
2 820262 AYUSH KAPOOR
3 819110 RIYA
4 818023 PRABUDHA RISHI LAL
B.A ENGLISH HONS. WAITING LIST
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 815789 RISHI GIREESH
2 816091 SAUMYA SAKSENA
3 815215 KEVIN WONG
4 818530 SHWETA KAKKAR
B.A. HISTORY HONS. WAITING LIST
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 815164 VISHAKHA AHLAWAT
2 819931 MANISHA
3 815215 KEVIN WONG
4 818023 PRABUDHA RISHI LAL
5 817096 MEDHANSH VATS
6 811047 ARVIND RAJAWAT
B.A. PHILOSOPHY HONS. WAITING LIST
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 815164 VISHAKHA AHLAWAT
2 815215 KEVIN WONG
B.A. PROGRAMME WAITING LIST
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 817582 MADHVENDRA CHAUHAN
2 815164 VISHAKHA AHLAWAT
3 816293 AMAN KUMAR
4 810700 DIVIJ PRAKASH
5 819979 ARANYA MAGHAV
6 813937 SHUBHROOPNEET RANDHAWA
7 810009 WAYNE ANDRADY
8 817565 KEVIN MALHOTRA
9 811047 ARVIND RAJAWAT
10 815810 NACHIKETA DUTT
B.SC. PHYSICS HONS. WAITING LIST
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 813392 CHURCHILL KUNDU
2 810845 DHAVNEET BAKSHI
3 810843 MELVIN SHAJI
B.SC. MATHEMATICS HONS. WAITING LIST
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 814173 RISHIKA SHARMA
2 810845 DHAVNEET BAKSHI
3 826396 VINAYAK BHAGAT
4 810843 MELVIN SHAJI
B.SC. PROGRAMME WITH COMPUTER SCIENCE WAITING LIST
Sr. No. APP NO NAME
1 816151 JIVRAJ SACHAR
2 813552 TUSHAR BABBAR


Principal

error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER
error:
CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
SOCIETIES
The self-motivated and ceaseless activities of over two dozen clubs and societies constitute a very important part of College life and offer a large variety of avenues for self expression. For each subject there is a Society that sponsors extra-curricular lectures and discussion and, in general, tries to stimulate interest in the subject. There are many other academic and cultural society and clubs covering wide range of activities, such as debating, dramatics, mountaineering, film and music appreciation, social service, photography and electronics.
E-CORNER
This section is getting a makeover. We request you to visit tomorrow. Old links will be changed.
INSTITUTIONAL SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Please complete all application procedures for Undergraduate Courses
on/before 17TH JUNE, 2016
[Click anywhere to close]
All technical related queries can be sent to
it@ststephens.edu
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
E-CORNER